Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

HALIFAX HELL
GP: 11 | W: 2 | L: 8 | OTL: 1 | P: 5
GF: 30 | GA: 49 | PP%: 17.14% | PK%: 78.18%
GM : Kevin K | Morale : 62 | Team Overall : 67
Next Games #127 vs MANHATTAN SWEDES

Game Center
HALIFAX HELL
2-8-1, 5pts
2
5 MANHATTAN SWEDES
5-3-3, 13pts
Team Stats
L4StreakSOL1
1-4-0Home Record2-2-2
1-4-1Home Record3-1-1
2-8-0Last 10 Games5-2-3
2.73Goals Per Game3.00
4.45Goals Against Per Game3.00
17.14%Power Play Percentage26.67%
78.18%Penalty Kill Percentage81.25%
SYRACUSE BABY BULLS
9-1-1, 19pts
5
4 HALIFAX HELL
2-8-1, 5pts
Team Stats
W3StreakL4
3-1-1Home Record1-4-0
6-0-0Home Record1-4-1
8-1-1Last 10 Games2-8-0
4.09Goals Per Game2.73
3.09Goals Against Per Game4.45
29.41%Power Play Percentage17.14%
60.00%Penalty Kill Percentage78.18%
MANHATTAN SWEDES
5-3-3, 13pts
Day 20
HALIFAX HELL
2-8-1, 5pts
Team Stats
SOL1StreakL4
2-2-2Home Record1-4-0
3-1-1Away Record1-4-1
5-2-3Last 10 Games2-8-0
3.00Goals Per Game2.73
3.00Goals Against Per Game2.73
26.67%Power Play Percentage17.14%
81.25%Penalty Kill Percentage78.18%
HALIFAX HELL
2-8-1, 5pts
Day 22
BROOKLYN GRINDERS
7-3-1, 15pts
Team Stats
L4StreakL1
1-4-0Home Record3-2-1
1-4-1Away Record4-1-0
2-8-0Last 10 Games6-3-1
2.73Goals Per Game3.09
4.45Goals Against Per Game3.09
17.14%Power Play Percentage33.33%
78.18%Penalty Kill Percentage81.25%
NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS
8-2-1, 17pts
Day 24
HALIFAX HELL
2-8-1, 5pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL4
3-2-1Home Record1-4-0
5-0-0Away Record1-4-1
7-2-1Last 10 Games2-8-0
3.91Goals Per Game2.73
2.73Goals Against Per Game2.73
12.50%Power Play Percentage17.14%
77.27%Penalty Kill Percentage78.18%
Team Leaders
Valeri NichushkinGoals
Valeri Nichushkin
6
Valeri NichushkinAssists
Valeri Nichushkin
6
Valeri NichushkinPoints
Valeri Nichushkin
12
Plus/Minus
Jonathan Kovacevic
4
Wins
Lukas Parik
2
Save Percentage
Lukas Parik
0.887

Team Stats
Goals For
30
2.73 GFG
Shots For
302
27.45 Avg
Power Play Percentage
17.1%
6 GF
Offensive Zone Start
36.9%
Goals Against
49
4.45 GAA
Shots Against
306
27.82 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
78.2%%
12 GA
Defensive Zone Start
35.6%
Team Info

General ManagerKevin K
CoachUlf Samuelsson
DivisionSmythe
ConferenceRosling Conference
Captain
Assistant #1Roman Tesliuk
Assistant #2David Van Der Gulik


Arena Info

Capacity3,000
Attendance3,000
Season Tickets300


Roster Info

Pro Team35
Farm Team21
Contract Limit56 / 66
Prospects0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Masi MarjamakiXXX100.0011996673667499819997825499760647824121,112,500$
2Jacob JosefsonX100.00171996377718996759198677699790687703511,802,000$
3Cutter Gauthier (R)XXX100.006422978386868982698279765883810687712251,000,000$
4Valeri NichushkinX100.00181995981828494459994726195690647713141,200,000$
5Ryan HartmanXXX100.0099991607581799548929175589972066771321906,250$
6David Van Der Gulik (A)XX100.003558556969686086419595796999700647504321,175,000$
7Seth AmbrozX100.00979031578457768439878258539899062722334800,000$
8Jack StudnickaXX100.0034883727573797469666564478978064672274600,000$
9Eetu TuulolaX100.0045199558280736636616971559080064652285600,000$
10Adam KlapkaX100.00895752607162666844695869407852059632261500,000$
11Noah Laba (R)X100.00404573626463646152656360586259067602233700,000$
12Jackson Blake (R)XX100.0019788656765646248626358486762064600232600,000$
13Prokhor Poltapov (R)XX100.0030889707253715556506064636671067592234800,000$
14Roman Tesliuk (A)X100.00999916275606099349594834599660597624021,240,000$
15Sami VatanenX100.00918139568079709934999963578588061762353976,000$
16Nikita TryamkinX100.00999925578191837525636580499075062732325700,000$
17Libor HajekX100.0049199687970776630754981408871059692282999,000$
18Jonathan KovacevicX100.00824568617943635240434975446871066622294600,000$
19Seamus Casey (R)X100.00242180697869655744655765577069064612225800,000$
Scratches
1Jack Nesbitt (R)X100.006867546868676965576864636061680636311931,000,000$
2Adam Sýkora (R)XXX100.0012199767265706259626064547270069622224600,000$
3Terik Parascak (R)X100.00421849657164726447636163566966067611202900,000$
4Vojtěch Čihař (R)X100.00171780677072676357646260656967069612193800,000$
5Jack Berglund (R)XX100.00576068636967645660585864486162069591202700,000$
6Miroslav Satan Jr (R)X100.00461283686660615446555356475352069562202600,000$
7Brett PesceX100.007837866477939087468771744499990727623131,523,750$
8Tyson BarrieX100.001199577869788638858549619793069662352860,000$
9Tristan Bertucci (R)X100.00493871637862697042686465546363069632211600,000$
10Carter Amico (R)X100.00706860676367706344685865485961067632193900,000$
11Alfons Freij (R)X100.0013991667362755644525466566663069592202800,000$
12Jack Sparkes (R)X100.00564572597458615642574964486845069592231500,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0050367164746972734872706854797106667
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Veini Vehviläinen100.0066726970706763656676657150073662291780,000$
2Lukas Parik100.0069605980696763646462667371072662255800,000$
Scratches
1Tristan Lennox (R)100.0060586185697170647464607061071672234600,000$
2Quentin Miller (R)100.0073626078706868666258555859071652212650,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.006763627870686665676562686007266
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Ulf Samuelsson94819970999940SWE5841,308,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Valeri NichushkinHALIFAX HELL (HIG)RW116612-20011325112324.00%221219.332133260001230054.29%3544001.1300000011
2Masi MarjamakiHALIFAX HELL (HIG)C/LW/RW114610-2000154417219.09%522520.491231260002400058.33%9675000.8900000100
3Cutter GauthierHALIFAX HELL (HIG)C/LW/RW11459-5006213742410.81%721119.200221250002390151.23%203123000.8500000000
4Jacob JosefsonHALIFAX HELL (HIG)C7268000261881311.11%211516.5012317000030054.24%11814001.3900000100
5David Van Der GulikHALIFAX HELL (HIG)LW/RW11336-4608153310189.09%321719.801122260001371055.56%984000.5500000000
6Ryan HartmanHALIFAX HELL (HIG)C/LW/RW11145-7503031112710143.70%617816.19000326000170063.16%1941000.5600222000
7Sami VatanenHALIFAX HELL (HIG)D11055-1019529188790%1424422.2701102600001000%037000.4100010000
8Seth AmbrozHALIFAX HELL (HIG)RW11325-6402031152381213.04%014212.97101420000000020.00%530000.7000121010
9Jack StudnickaHALIFAX HELL (HIG)C/RW11314020341661318.75%2968.8100000000000069.57%2330000.8300000000
10Eetu TuulolaHALIFAX HELL (HIG)RW11123-30011054520.00%312111.040000000000000%200000.4900000000
11Jackson BlakeHALIFAX HELL (HIG)C/RW11213-2001694822.22%0938.4800000000000036.84%1900000.6400000000
12Libor HajekHALIFAX HELL (HIG)D7022-200353100%711115.9900000000011000%012000.3600000000
13Seamus CaseyHALIFAX HELL (HIG)D11022-3005104400%920218.4400000000053000%036000.2000000000
14Roman TesliukHALIFAX HELL (HIG)D10022-1149253922141090%1424624.65000020000133000%0510000.1600113001
15Noah LabaHALIFAX HELL (HIG)C1011100010010%077.9500000000000060.00%510002.5200000000
16Nikita TryamkinHALIFAX HELL (HIG)D11011-4522043194260%923521.42000025000026000%073000.0800121000
17Ales HemskyHALIFAX HIGHLANDERSC/RW5101-40001093311.11%37915.95000050000171063.10%8420000.2500000000
18Jonathan KovacevicHALIFAX HELL (HIG)D60114801153300%68814.7500007000012000%006000.2300000000
19Brett PesceHALIFAX HELL (HIG)D3011000334110%26220.7100000000013000%003000.3200000000
20Jack NesbittHALIFAX HELL (HIG)C4000-200323130%1307.7100000000000038.46%130000000000000
21Terik ParascakHALIFAX HELL (HIG)RW9000-200435110%2667.430000000000000%02100000000000
22Adam KlapkaHALIFAX HELL (HIG)RW90000001031020%1333.71000000000000100.00%10100000000000
23Prokhor PoltapovHALIFAX HELL (HIG)LW/RW9000000114130%3657.26000010000300100.00%10000000000000
24Carter AmicoHALIFAX HELL (HIG)D5000100580120%18917.81000018000016000%00700000000000
25Theo PeckhamHALIFAX HIGHLANDERSD2000020623000%13216.320000000002000%00000000000000
Team Total or Average209305181-632281002462283021171919.93%103321315.3769151526800083442154.82%6336667000.5000587222
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Lukas ParikHALIFAX HELL (HIG)62300.8873.46312201816076000045001
2Veini VehviläinenHALIFAX HELL (HIG)40210.8164.3819200147643000044000
3Quentin MillerHALIFAX HELL (HIG)10000.79210.00300052413000002000
4Mason McDonaldHALIFAX HIGHLANDERS10100.2505.143500341000010000
5Tristan LennoxHALIFAX HELL (HIG)20200.7866.07890094219000020000
Team Total or Average142810.8404.4665920493061520001111001


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Adam KlapkaHALIFAX HELL (HIG)RW262000-09-14CZENo238 Lbs6 ft8NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12024-07-09FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$436,242$50,000$43,624$No---------------------------
Adam SýkoraHALIFAX HELL (HIG)C/LW/RW222004-09-07SLOYes186 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2025-01-10NoNo42026-06-04FalseFalsePro & Farm600,000$523,490$60,000$52,349$No600,000$600,000$600,000$------40,000$40,000$40,000$------NoNoNo------
Alfons FreijHALIFAX HELL (HIG)D202006-02-12SWEYes198 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22025-07-14FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$697,987$80,000$69,799$No800,000$--------40,000$--------No--------
Brett PesceHALIFAX HELL (HIG)D311995-06-22USANo203 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-01-24NoNo32024-02-27FalseFalsePro & Farm1,523,750$1,329,446$152,375$132,945$No1,523,750$1,523,750$-------40,000$40,000$-------NoNo-------
Carter AmicoHALIFAX HELL (HIG)D192007-03-15USAYes234 Lbs6 ft5NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo32026-06-17FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$785,235$90,000$78,523$No900,000$900,000$-------40,000$40,000$-------NoNo-------
Cutter GauthierHALIFAX HELL (HIG)C/LW/RW222004-01-19SWEYes208 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo52026-06-04FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$872,483$100,000$87,248$No1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$-----40,000$40,000$40,000$40,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
David Van Der GulikHALIFAX HELL (HIG)LW/RW431983-04-20CANNo181 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo22025-11-03FalseFalsePro & Farm1,175,000$1,025,168$117,500$102,517$No1,175,000$--------40,000$--------No--------
Eetu TuulolaHALIFAX HELL (HIG)RW281998-03-17FINNo236 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo52026-06-04FalseFalsePro & Farm600,000$523,490$60,000$52,349$No600,000$600,000$600,000$600,000$-----40,000$40,000$40,000$40,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Jack BerglundHALIFAX HELL (HIG)C/LW202006-04-10SWEYes213 Lbs6 ft3NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22025-07-16FalseFalsePro & Farm700,000$610,738$70,000$61,074$No700,000$--------40,000$--------No--------
Jack NesbittHALIFAX HELL (HIG)C192007-01-12CANYes185 Lbs6 ft4NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo32026-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$872,483$100,000$87,248$No1,000,000$1,000,000$-------40,000$40,000$-------NoNo-------
Jack SparkesHALIFAX HELL (HIG)D232003-10-20CANYes243 Lbs6 ft8NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12024-07-09FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$436,242$50,000$43,624$No---------------------------
Jack StudnickaHALIFAX HELL (HIG)C/RW271999-02-18CANNo198 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2024-02-06NoNo42026-06-04FalseFalsePro & Farm600,000$523,490$60,000$52,349$No600,000$600,000$600,000$------40,000$40,000$40,000$------NoNoNo------
Jackson BlakeHALIFAX HELL (HIG)C/RW232003-08-03USAYes185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22026-06-23FalseFalsePro & Farm600,000$523,490$60,000$52,349$No600,000$--------40,000$--------No--------
Jacob JosefsonHALIFAX HELL (HIG)C351991-03-02SWENo218 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-02-23NoNo12024-06-09FalseFalsePro & Farm1,802,000$1,572,215$180,200$157,221$No---------------------------
Jonathan KovacevicHALIFAX HELL (HIG)D291997-07-12CANNo218 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo42026-06-04FalseFalsePro & Farm600,000$523,490$60,000$52,349$No600,000$600,000$600,000$------40,000$40,000$40,000$------NoNoNo------
Libor HajekHALIFAX HELL (HIG)D281998-02-04CZENo213 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm999,000$871,611$99,900$87,161$No999,000$--------40,000$--------No--------
Lukas ParikHALIFAX HELL (HIG)G252001-03-15CZENo201 Lbs6 ft6NoNoN/ANoNo52026-06-04FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$697,987$80,000$69,799$No800,000$800,000$800,000$800,000$-----40,000$40,000$40,000$40,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Masi MarjamakiHALIFAX HELL (HIG)C/LW/RW411985-08-10FINNo193 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo22025-11-03FalseFalsePro & Farm1,112,500$970,638$111,250$97,064$No1,112,500$--------40,000$--------No--------
Miroslav Satan JrHALIFAX HELL (HIG)C202006-03-02USAYes193 Lbs6 ft8NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22025-07-20FalseFalsePro & Farm600,000$523,490$60,000$52,349$No600,000$--------40,000$--------No--------
Nikita TryamkinHALIFAX HELL (HIG)D321994-08-30RUSNo255 Lbs6 ft9NoNoN/ANoNo52026-06-04FalseFalsePro & Farm700,000$610,738$70,000$61,074$No700,000$700,000$700,000$700,000$-----40,000$40,000$40,000$40,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Noah LabaHALIFAX HELL (HIG)C232003-08-04USAYes192 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo32026-06-21FalseFalsePro & Farm700,000$610,738$70,000$61,074$No700,000$700,000$-------40,000$40,000$-------NoNo-------
Prokhor PoltapovHALIFAX HELL (HIG)LW/RW232003-02-01RUSYes186 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo42025-06-16FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$697,987$80,000$69,799$No800,000$800,000$800,000$------40,000$40,000$40,000$------NoNoNo------
Quentin MillerHALIFAX HELL (HIG)G212004-12-23CANYes188 Lbs6 ft6NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22025-07-18FalseFalsePro & Farm650,000$567,114$65,000$56,711$No650,000$--------40,000$--------No--------
Roman TesliukHALIFAX HELL (HIG)D401986-06-21RUSNo210 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm1,240,000$1,081,879$124,000$108,188$No1,240,000$--------40,000$--------No--------
Ryan HartmanHALIFAX HELL (HIG)C/LW/RW321994-09-20USANo212 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm906,250$790,688$90,625$79,069$No---------------------------
Sami VatanenHALIFAX HELL (HIG)D351991-08-08FINNo231 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo32026-06-04FalseFalsePro & Farm976,000$851,544$97,600$85,154$No976,000$976,000$-------40,000$40,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Seamus CaseyHALIFAX HELL (HIG)D222004-01-08USAYes207 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2025-02-10NoNo52026-06-04FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$697,987$80,000$69,799$No800,000$800,000$800,000$800,000$-----40,000$40,000$40,000$40,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Seth AmbrozHALIFAX HELL (HIG)RW331993-04-03USANo240 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo42026-06-04FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$697,987$80,000$69,799$No800,000$800,000$800,000$------40,000$40,000$40,000$------NoNoNo------
Terik ParascakHALIFAX HELL (HIG)RW202006-05-28CANYes176 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22025-07-12FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$785,235$90,000$78,523$No900,000$--------40,000$--------No--------
Tristan BertucciHALIFAX HELL (HIG)D212005-07-12CANYes211 Lbs6 ft4NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12024-07-08FalseFalsePro & Farm600,000$523,490$60,000$52,349$No---------------------------
Tristan LennoxHALIFAX HELL (HIG)G232003-06-01CANYes235 Lbs6 ft6NoNoN/ANoNo42025-06-16FalseFalsePro & Farm600,000$523,490$60,000$52,349$No600,000$600,000$600,000$------40,000$40,000$40,000$------NoNoNo------
Tyson BarrieHALIFAX HELL (HIG)D351991-08-08USANo222 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm860,000$750,336$86,000$75,034$No860,000$--------40,000$--------No--------
Valeri NichushkinHALIFAX HELL (HIG)RW311995-03-04RUSNo228 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo42025-06-16FalseFalsePro & Farm1,200,000$1,046,980$120,000$104,698$No1,200,000$1,200,000$1,200,000$------40,000$40,000$40,000$------NoNoNo------NHL Link
Veini VehviläinenHALIFAX HELL (HIG)G291997-02-13FINNo193 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm780,000$680,537$78,000$68,054$No---------------------------
Vojtěch ČihařHALIFAX HELL (HIG)LW192007-03-29CZEYes187 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo32026-06-19FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$697,987$80,000$69,799$No800,000$800,000$-------40,000$40,000$-------NoNo-------
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
3526.86209 Lbs6 ft32.83849,271$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Masi MarjamakiJacob JosefsonValeri Nichushkin38014
2Ryan HartmanCutter GauthierDavid Van Der Gulik38014
3Eetu TuulolaJackson BlakeSeth Ambroz18023
4Prokhor PoltapovNoah LabaJack Studnicka6122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Roman TesliukSami Vatanen40014
2Nikita TryamkinSeamus Casey34014
3Libor HajekJonathan Kovacevic16032
4Roman TesliukSami Vatanen10032
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Masi MarjamakiJacob JosefsonValeri Nichushkin50005
2Ryan HartmanCutter GauthierDavid Van Der Gulik50005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Roman TesliukSami Vatanen50014
2Seth AmbrozNikita Tryamkin50014
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Cutter GauthierMasi Marjamaki50041
2Valeri NichushkinDavid Van Der Gulik50041
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Roman TesliukSeamus Casey60041
2Nikita TryamkinJonathan Kovacevic40041
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan Hartman60050Roman TesliukSeamus Casey60050
2Seth Ambroz40050Sami VatanenNikita Tryamkin40050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Eetu TuulolaAdam Klapka70023
2Noah LabaJack Studnicka30023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nikita TryamkinSeamus Casey60032
2Roman TesliukJonathan Kovacevic40032
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Masi MarjamakiRyan HartmanValeri NichushkinRoman TesliukNikita Tryamkin
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Masi MarjamakiRyan HartmanValeri NichushkinRoman TesliukNikita Tryamkin
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Adam Klapka, Seth Ambroz, Eetu TuulolaEetu Tuulola, Jackson BlakeValeri Nichushkin
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Nikita Tryamkin, Libor Hajek, Seamus CaseyLibor HajekLibor Hajek, Seamus Casey
Penalty Shots
Ryan Hartman, Jacob Josefson, David Van Der Gulik, Masi Marjamaki, Valeri Nichushkin
Goalie
#1 : Lukas Parik, #2 : Veini Vehviläinen
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Masi Marjamaki, Valeri Nichushkin, Jacob Josefson, Jackson Blake, Noah Laba, David Van Der Gulik, Ryan Hartman, Eetu Tuulola, Cutter Gauthier,
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Roman Tesliuk, Sami Vatanen, Nikita Tryamkin, Libor Hajek, Seamus Casey


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1BANGOR PUPPIES1010000013-21010000013-20000000000000.0001230081390181099595322713188112.50%40100.00%012623254.31%12422455.36%9717356.07%24314022510219295R5
2BROOKLYN GRINDERS1000010023-1000000000001000010023-110.50024600813902710995953174918400.00%2150.00%012623254.31%12422455.36%9717356.07%24314022510219295
3CAPE BRETON LEPRECHAUNS22000000853110000004311100000042241.0008142200813903910995953681865464125.00%15193.33%012623254.31%12422455.36%9717356.07%24314022510219295R4
4CAPE FEAR WILDCATS20200000514-91010000036-31010000028-600.0005712008139057109959536423584910110.00%9277.78%012623254.31%12422455.36%9717356.07%24314022510219295R5
5LAS CRUCES MESCALEROS1010000034-1000000000001010000034-100.0003690081390301099595325172821100.00%4175.00%012623254.31%12422455.36%9717356.07%24314022510219295
6MANHATTAN SWEDES1010000025-3000000000001010000025-300.000246008139038109959532844292150.00%2150.00%012623254.31%12422455.36%9717356.07%24314022510219295
7PHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS1010000014-31010000014-30000000000000.000123008139022109959531951534300.00%5260.00%012623254.31%12422455.36%9717356.07%24314022510219295R5
8SYRACUSE BABY BULLS20200000811-31010000045-11010000046-200.0008122000813907110995953632538313266.67%14471.43%012623254.31%12422455.36%9717356.07%24314022510219295R5
Total1128001003049-19514000001321-8614001001728-1150.22730518100813903021099595330610323024635617.14%551278.18%012623254.31%12422455.36%9717356.07%24314022510219295
_Since Last GM Reset1128001003049-19514000001321-8614001001728-1150.22730518100813903021099595330610323024635617.14%551278.18%012623254.31%12422455.36%9717356.07%24314022510219295
_Vs Conference825001002538-13312000001114-3513001001424-1050.3132541660081390232109959532407417417323521.74%42978.57%012623254.31%12422455.36%9717356.07%24314022510219295
_Vs Division825001002538-13312000001114-3513001001424-1050.3132541660081390232109959532407417417323521.74%42978.57%012623254.31%12422455.36%9717356.07%24314022510219295

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
115L430518130230610323024600
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
112801003049
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
51400001321
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
61401001728
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
280000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
35617.14%551278.18%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
1099595381390
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
12623254.31%12422455.36%9717356.07%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
24314022510219295


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
13HALIFAX HELL2BROOKLYN GRINDERS3LXBox score
319CAPE FEAR WILDCATS6HALIFAX HELL3LR5Box score
430HALIFAX HELL2CAPE FEAR WILDCATS8LBox score
535BANGOR PUPPIES3HALIFAX HELL1LR5Box score
953HALIFAX HELL4CAPE BRETON LEPRECHAUNS2WBox score
1062PHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS4HALIFAX HELL1LR5Box score
1275CAPE BRETON LEPRECHAUNS3HALIFAX HELL4WR4Box score
1381HALIFAX HELL3LAS CRUCES MESCALEROS4LBox score
1492HALIFAX HELL4SYRACUSE BABY BULLS6LR5Box score
16102HALIFAX HELL2MANHATTAN SWEDES5LBox score
17110SYRACUSE BABY BULLS5HALIFAX HELL4LR5Box score
20127MANHATTAN SWEDES-HALIFAX HELL-
22134HALIFAX HELL-BROOKLYN GRINDERS-
24150NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-HALIFAX HELL-
26161HALIFAX HELL-CAPE FEAR WILDCATS-
27172BROOKLYN GRINDERS-HALIFAX HELL-
28182HALIFAX HELL-SYRACUSE BABY BULLS-
30193CAPE FEAR WILDCATS-HALIFAX HELL-
33206HALIFAX HELL-PENSACOLA BLACK BEARS-
35214CALGARY WRANGLERS-HALIFAX HELL-
37230CAPE BRETON LEPRECHAUNS-HALIFAX HELL-
39239HALIFAX HELL-HAWAII PUNCH-
40248HALIFAX HELL-PINCHER CREEK WOLVERINES-
41260DETROIT STEELERS-HALIFAX HELL-
43271HALIFAX HELL-CAPE BRETON LEPRECHAUNS-
44281CAPE BRETON LEPRECHAUNS-HALIFAX HELL-
46294BANGOR PUPPIES-HALIFAX HELL-
48309CAPE FEAR WILDCATS-HALIFAX HELL-
50318HALIFAX HELL-PENSACOLA BLACK BEARS-
52330HALIFAX HELL-CHICAGO UNDERTAKERS-
53338SAN JOSE AVACADOES-HALIFAX HELL-
56352HALIFAX HELL-COLORADO CUBS-
57359HALIFAX HELL-PHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS-
59369BANGOR PUPPIES-HALIFAX HELL-
60380HALIFAX HELL-SYRACUSE BABY BULLS-
62390BROOKLYN GRINDERS-HALIFAX HELL-
64404DETROIT STEELERS-HALIFAX HELL-
66419HALIFAX HELL-NORTH VAN ROCKERS-
68426NORTH VAN ROCKERS-HALIFAX HELL-
70441PINCHER CREEK WOLVERINES-HALIFAX HELL-
72450HALIFAX HELL-EDMONTON OILERS-
73461HALIFAX HELL-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
75471HAWAII PUNCH-HALIFAX HELL-
77485COLORADO CUBS-HALIFAX HELL-
78494HALIFAX HELL-DETROIT STEELERS-
80504HALIFAX HELL-CAPE FEAR WILDCATS-
82515PENSACOLA BLACK BEARS-HALIFAX HELL-
83524HALIFAX HELL-BANGOR PUPPIES-
84533HALIFAX HELL-EDMONTON OILERS-
86545CHICAGO UNDERTAKERS-HALIFAX HELL-
88555HALIFAX HELL-PINCHER CREEK WOLVERINES-
90564HAWAII PUNCH-HALIFAX HELL-
91576HALIFAX HELL-BROOKLYN GRINDERS-
93586BROOKLYN GRINDERS-HALIFAX HELL-
95600COLORADO CUBS-HALIFAX HELL-
96610HALIFAX HELL-VANCOUVER THOUSANDAIRES-
98617HALIFAX HELL-NORTH VAN ROCKERS-
100631VANCOUVER THOUSANDAIRES-HALIFAX HELL-
102645COQUITLAM EXPRESS-HALIFAX HELL-
103655HALIFAX HELL-SAN JOSE AVACADOES-
104661HALIFAX HELL-LAS CRUCES MESCALEROS-
106675EDMONTON OILERS-HALIFAX HELL-
108684HALIFAX HELL-BROOKLYN GRINDERS-
110699MANHATTAN SWEDES-HALIFAX HELL-
112712LAS CRUCES MESCALEROS-HALIFAX HELL-
113716HALIFAX HELL-COQUITLAM EXPRESS-
114728HALIFAX HELL-CAPE BRETON LEPRECHAUNS-
117742PHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS-HALIFAX HELL-
118754PHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS-HALIFAX HELL-
120765HALIFAX HELL-LAS CRUCES MESCALEROS-
122778NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-HALIFAX HELL-
123783HALIFAX HELL-CAPE FEAR WILDCATS-
125796HALIFAX HELL-COQUITLAM EXPRESS-
126806EDMONTON OILERS-HALIFAX HELL-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
129821VANCOUVER THOUSANDAIRES-HALIFAX HELL-
130830HALIFAX HELL-SAN JOSE AVACADOES-
133843MANHATTAN SWEDES-HALIFAX HELL-
135854HALIFAX HELL-MANHATTAN SWEDES-
137865SYRACUSE BABY BULLS-HALIFAX HELL-
140882SYRACUSE BABY BULLS-HALIFAX HELL-
142891HALIFAX HELL-MANHATTAN SWEDES-
143894HALIFAX HELL-CALGARY WRANGLERS-
145907CHICAGO UNDERTAKERS-HALIFAX HELL-
148918HALIFAX HELL-CALGARY WRANGLERS-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Capacity20001000
Ticket Price2513
Attendance10,0005,000
Attendance PCT100.00%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
37 3000 - 100.00% 63,000$315,000$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches Salaries
536,220$ 2,972,450$ 2,972,450$ 1,308,000$0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
2,972,450$ 369,422$ 35 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
2,331,000$ 130 28,728$ 3,734,640$




HALIFAX HELL Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

HALIFAX HELL Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

HALIFAX HELL Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

HALIFAX HELL Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

HALIFAX HELL Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA