Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

PHILADELPHIA MADMEN
GP: 10 | W: 2 | L: 7 | OTL: 1 | P: 5
GF: 38 | GA: 45 | PP%: 18.52% | PK%: 78.26%
GM : Kevin K | Morale : 69 | Team Overall : 76
Next Games #120 vs CHICAGO CRUSHERS

Game Center
PHILADELPHIA MADMEN
2-7-1, 5pts
1
2 VANCOUVER MILLIONAIRES
3-6-1, 7pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
1-4-0Home Record2-3-0
1-3-1Away Record1-3-1
2-7-1Last 10 Games3-6-1
3.80Goals Per Game3.60
4.50Goals Against Per Game4.80
18.52%Power Play Percentage9.38%
78.26%Penalty Kill Percentage77.78%
PHILADELPHIA MADMEN
2-7-1, 5pts
5
3 PENSACOLA BADGERS
3-6-1, 7pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
1-4-0Home Record1-3-1
1-3-1Away Record2-3-0
2-7-1Last 10 Games3-6-1
3.80Goals Per Game3.10
4.50Goals Against Per Game4.70
18.52%Power Play Percentage18.18%
78.26%Penalty Kill Percentage80.77%
CHICAGO CRUSHERS
4-5-1, 9pts
Day 21
PHILADELPHIA MADMEN
2-7-1, 5pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
3-2-0Home Record1-4-0
1-3-1Away Record1-3-1
4-5-1Last 10 Games2-7-1
3.20Goals Per Game3.80
3.20Goals Against Per Game3.80
11.63%Power Play Percentage18.52%
83.33%Penalty Kill Percentage78.26%
PHILADELPHIA MADMEN
2-7-1, 5pts
Day 23
CHICAGO CRUSHERS
4-5-1, 9pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
1-4-0Home Record3-2-0
1-3-1Away Record1-3-1
2-7-1Last 10 Games4-5-1
3.80Goals Per Game3.20
4.50Goals Against Per Game3.20
18.52%Power Play Percentage11.63%
78.26%Penalty Kill Percentage83.33%
PHILADELPHIA MADMEN
2-7-1, 5pts
Day 24
HAWAII TYPHOON
4-4-2, 10pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW2
1-4-0Home Record2-1-2
1-3-1Away Record2-3-0
2-7-1Last 10 Games4-4-2
3.80Goals Per Game3.60
4.50Goals Against Per Game3.60
18.52%Power Play Percentage15.00%
78.26%Penalty Kill Percentage88.24%
Team Leaders
Goals
Clayton Keller
6
Assists
Steven Stamkos
9
Points
Clayton Keller
13
Plus/Minus
Dalibor Dvorský
6
Wins
Jordan Binnington
2
Save Percentage
Jordan Binnington
0.901

Team Stats
Goals For
38
3.80 GFG
Shots For
318
31.80 Avg
Power Play Percentage
18.5%
5 GF
Offensive Zone Start
35.7%
Goals Against
45
4.50 GAA
Shots Against
320
32.00 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
78.3%%
5 GA
Defensive Zone Start
37.6%
Team Info

General ManagerKevin K
CoachJarome Iginla
DivisionAdams
ConferenceNeid Conference
CaptainSteven Stamkos
Assistant #1Clayton Keller
Assistant #2Deryk Engelland


Arena Info

NameBroadstreet Arena
Capacity19,500
Attendance18,149
Season Tickets7,800


Roster Info

Pro Team23
Farm Team35
Contract Limit58 / 66
Prospects0


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap37,220,429$
Available Salary Cap22,779,571$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap23


Finance

Year to Date Revenue6,768,781$
Year To Date Expenses4,165,420$
Estimated Season Revenue50,088,979$
Estimated Season Expenses30,987,071$
Current Bank Account416,235,192$
Projected Bank Account433,557,608$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Clayton Keller (A)XXX100.00501999792959999789999907099990679012831,492,575$
2Dylan CozensXX100.00794755979699989473969479799999072881252775,000$
3Steven Stamkos (C)XXX100.00181998781999799909999998799990738823632,617,675$
4Aleksander BarkovX100.00301998989999699599999527699990788413154,156,086$
5Anthony ManthaXXX100.002722827082998799639999716799990658313242,241,113$
6Yegor ChinakhovXX100.0036199969296988554908467579789066811253900,000$
7Kyle BeachX100.00999916572747491639993826596630687903612,186,018$
8Zemi GirgensonsXXX100.007449626580898977647671735699990707423211,134,000$
9Brett SonneXX100.006537955877658761996864927399990677123741,200,000$
10Dalibor DvorskýXX100.0037983737974747456646862687482069671211900,000$
11Dale WeiseX100.0096991607864773649555252559999076590382500,000$
12Luke GazdicXX100.0099991558444645651592354489969070560375600,000$
13Hampus LindholmX100.00641999393999999439999834499990688823252,569,219$
14Ryan EllisX100.00291999399999699359999886599990708723522,237,500$
15Roman PolakX100.0099991548177816560595285609999077730404800,000$
16Haydn FleuryX100.00401997384869370476569694999930757223051,000,000$
17Nikita OkhotiukX100.0086196687669766149655677406366068692255600,000$
18Deryk Engelland (A)X100.0099991647751715140653670609981076660441683,438$
Scratches
1Koehn ZiemmerX100.0016686677462655739676062686571072612211500,000$
2Kirill TulupovX93.10251996674837990429391857699950647723851,917,000$
3Nick LeddyX100.006647766474858071306861836299970757423511,000,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.6759346874838185785680757563949007176
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Jake Oettinger100.00719097808499999998946698820698912742,275,000$
2Jordan Binnington97.00787677737683868788716693730817923331,500,000$
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE98.507583877780919393938366967807584
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Jarome Iginla79729075808075CAN4951,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Clayton KellerPHILADELPHIA MADMENC/LW/RW106713200111844162813.64%621721.750113240000162057.14%2872001.2000000111
2Steven StamkosPHILADELPHIA MADMENC/LW/RW104913200014298913.79%621621.652024240001160055.43%27662001.2000000011
3Dylan CozensPHILADELPHIA MADMENC/RW1048120200281421151919.05%821521.520112300000180043.88%13956001.1201000101
4Aleksander BarkovPHILADELPHIA MADMENC10538-60051333101315.15%116416.42202211000050045.52%13471000.9700000011
5Hampus LindholmPHILADELPHIA MADMEND10358-11001216374128.11%1727427.40101523000121000%046000.5800000000
6Yegor ChinakhovPHILADELPHIA MADMENLW/RW10268-7003817121511.76%215215.30112210000010033.33%12101001.0500000000
7Kyle BeachPHILADELPHIA MADMENC10538-337525121812927.78%214014.07011110000050043.22%11853001.1400010000
8Anthony ManthaPHILADELPHIA MADMENC/LW/RW10268-48089179711.76%319319.32000021000030033.33%1536000.8300000000
9Ryan EllisPHILADELPHIA MADMEND10077-900113317110%927927.95022023000121000%056000.5000000000
10Dalibor DvorskýPHILADELPHIA MADMENC/RW1042660049142428.57%211711.73000011000010020.00%1032001.0200000001
11Zemi GirgensonsPHILADELPHIA MADMENC/LW/RW10235-100115175111.76%111111.1800000000000020.00%511000.8900000000
12Roman PolakPHILADELPHIA MADMEND10022134201878410%511411.480000000009000%005000.3500211000
13Kirill TulupovPHILADELPHIA MADMEND4112-3002774414.29%47719.490001700004000%011000.5100000000
14Magnus PaajarviPHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS (PHI)LW/RW5011-600032180%19218.47000010000060025.00%411000.2200000000
15Brett SonnePHILADELPHIA MADMENC/LW10101-10026103310.00%5878.7300000000170045.71%3513000.2300000000
16Koehn ZiemmerPHILADELPHIA MADMENRW2011100010010%0147.420000000000000%101001.3500000000
17Nikita OkhotiukPHILADELPHIA MADMEND601135512111240%712821.3300001000010000%002000.1600010000
18Haydn FleuryPHILADELPHIA MADMEND900060011116450%1319621.8600001200002000%00800000000000
19Dale WeisePHILADELPHIA MADMENRW5000-21010522010%1326.550000000000000%00100000011000
20Luke GazdicPHILADELPHIA MADMENLW/RW10000155844200%1717.110000000000000%00000000010000
21Deryk EngellandPHILADELPHIA MADMEND10000369551361020%5888.820000000001000%00300000434000
Team Total or Average1813965104-2818810017918931912015712.23%99298616.5066122022300041512047.75%7775961000.7001686235
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Jordan BinningtonPHILADELPHIA MADMEN42110.9013.17227001212149000040000
2Jake OettingerPHILADELPHIA MADMEN60400.8943.2618400109439010018000
3Marcus HogbergPHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS (PHI)50200.7886.95190002210432000051000
Team Total or Average152710.8624.396010044319120010109000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Aleksander BarkovPHILADELPHIA MADMENC311995-09-02FINNo233 Lbs6 ft5NoNoTrade2026-10-10NoNo52026-03-07FalseFalsePro Only4,156,086$3,649,896$4,156,086$3,649,896$No4,156,086$4,156,086$4,156,086$4,156,086$-----40,000$40,000$40,000$40,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Anthony ManthaPHILADELPHIA MADMENC/LW/RW321994-09-16CANNo226 Lbs6 ft5NoNoTrade2024-12-09NoNo42025-03-10FalseFalsePro Only2,241,113$1,968,157$2,241,113$1,968,157$No2,241,113$2,241,113$2,241,113$------40,000$40,000$40,000$------NoNoNo------
Brett SonnePHILADELPHIA MADMENC/LW371989-05-16CANNo219 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo42025-06-16FalseFalsePro & Farm1,200,000$1,053,846$1,200,000$1,053,846$No1,200,000$1,200,000$1,200,000$------40,000$40,000$40,000$------NoNoNo------
Clayton KellerPHILADELPHIA MADMENC/LW/RW281998-07-29USANo191 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2024-12-05NoNo32026-03-04FalseFalsePro Only1,492,575$1,310,787$1,492,575$1,310,787$No1,492,575$1,492,575$-------40,000$40,000$-------NoNo-------
Dale WeisePHILADELPHIA MADMENRW381988-08-05CANNo222 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$439,103$500,000$439,103$No500,000$--------40,000$--------No--------
Dalibor DvorskýPHILADELPHIA MADMENC/RW212005-06-15SLONo215 Lbs6 ft5NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$790,385$900,000$790,385$No---------------------------
Deryk EngellandPHILADELPHIA MADMEND441982-04-03CANNo207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm683,438$600,199$683,438$600,199$No---------------------------
Dylan CozensPHILADELPHIA MADMENC/RW252001-02-09CANNo196 Lbs6 ft5NoNoTrade2026-10-10NoNo22024-03-06FalseFalsePro Only775,000$680,609$775,000$680,609$No775,000$--------40,000$--------No--------
Hampus LindholmPHILADELPHIA MADMEND321994-01-20SWENo215 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2026-01-05NoNo52026-03-06FalseFalsePro Only2,569,219$2,256,301$2,569,219$2,256,301$No2,569,219$2,569,219$2,569,219$2,569,219$-----40,000$40,000$40,000$40,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----NHL Link
Haydn FleuryPHILADELPHIA MADMEND301996-07-08CANNo235 Lbs6 ft7NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo52026-09-30FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$878,205$1,000,000$878,205$No1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$-----40,000$40,000$40,000$40,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Jake OettingerPHILADELPHIA MADMENG271998-12-18USANo226 Lbs6 ft7NoNoTrade2026-01-05NoNo42025-03-13FalseFalsePro Only2,275,000$1,997,917$2,275,000$1,997,917$No2,275,000$2,275,000$2,275,000$------40,000$40,000$40,000$------NoNoNo------
Jordan BinningtonPHILADELPHIA MADMENG331993-07-11CANNo171 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo32025-03-10FalseFalsePro & Farm1,500,000$1,317,308$1,500,000$1,317,308$No1,500,000$1,500,000$-------40,000$40,000$-------NoNo-------
Kirill TulupovPHILADELPHIA MADMEND381988-08-11RUSNo197 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo52026-03-07FalseFalsePro & Farm1,917,000$1,683,519$1,917,000$1,683,519$No1,917,000$1,917,000$1,917,000$1,917,000$-----40,000$40,000$40,000$40,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Koehn ZiemmerPHILADELPHIA MADMENRW212005-06-01CANNo194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12024-07-09FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$439,103$500,000$439,103$No---------------------------
Kyle BeachPHILADELPHIA MADMENC361990-01-13CANNo234 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo12026-02-23FalseFalsePro & Farm2,186,018$1,919,772$2,186,018$1,919,772$No---------------------------
Luke GazdicPHILADELPHIA MADMENLW/RW371989-07-25CANNo248 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo52026-06-04FalseFalsePro & Farm600,000$526,923$600,000$526,923$No600,000$600,000$600,000$600,000$-----40,000$40,000$40,000$40,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Nick LeddyPHILADELPHIA MADMEND351991-03-20USANo201 Lbs5 ft11NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-09-29FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$878,205$1,000,000$878,205$No---------------------------
Nikita OkhotiukPHILADELPHIA MADMEND252000-12-04RUSNo212 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo52026-06-04FalseFalsePro & Farm600,000$526,923$600,000$526,923$No600,000$600,000$600,000$600,000$-----40,000$40,000$40,000$40,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Roman PolakPHILADELPHIA MADMEND401986-04-28CZENo240 Lbs6 ft1NoNoWaiver2026-01-21NoNo42026-06-04FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$702,564$800,000$702,564$No800,000$800,000$800,000$------40,000$40,000$40,000$------NoNoNo------
Ryan EllisPHILADELPHIA MADMEND351991-08-12CANNo229 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro Only2,237,500$1,964,984$2,237,500$1,964,984$No2,237,500$--------40,000$--------No--------
Steven StamkosPHILADELPHIA MADMENC/LW/RW361990-02-07CANNo212 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo32024-03-22FalseFalsePro & Farm2,617,675$2,298,856$2,617,675$2,298,856$No2,617,675$2,617,675$----------------NoNo-------
Yegor ChinakhovPHILADELPHIA MADMENLW/RW252001-02-01RUSNo210 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2024-12-11NoNo32024-06-03FalseFalsePro Only900,000$790,385$900,000$790,385$No900,000$900,000$-------40,000$40,000$-------NoNo-------
Zemi GirgensonsPHILADELPHIA MADMENC/LW/RW321994-01-05LATNo218 Lbs6 ft5NoNoTrade2025-12-10NoNo12025-03-22FalseFalsePro & Farm1,134,000$995,885$1,134,000$995,885$No---------------------------
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2332.09215 Lbs6 ft33.041,468,897$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
33,784,624$27,381,168$23,868,668$17,358,418$10,842,305$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Clayton KellerSteven StamkosDylan Cozens38014
2Anthony ManthaAleksander BarkovYegor Chinakhov38014
3Zemi GirgensonsKyle BeachDalibor Dvorský16023
4Luke GazdicBrett SonneDale Weise8122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan EllisHaydn Fleury44014
2Hampus LindholmNikita Okhotiuk38023
3Roman PolakDeryk Engelland14131
4Ryan EllisHampus Lindholm4023
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Clayton KellerSteven StamkosDylan Cozens55005
2Anthony ManthaAleksander BarkovYegor Chinakhov45005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan EllisHampus Lindholm55014
2Kyle BeachHaydn Fleury45014
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Steven StamkosClayton Keller50500
2Dylan CozensAnthony Mantha50500
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan EllisHampus Lindholm60041
2Roman PolakNikita Okhotiuk40041
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Aleksander Barkov60050Ryan EllisHampus Lindholm60050
2Zemi Girgensons40050Roman PolakNikita Okhotiuk40050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brett SonneDalibor Dvorský55122
2Luke GazdicDale Weise45140
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan EllisRoman Polak60023
2Nikita OkhotiukHaydn Fleury40050
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Clayton KellerSteven StamkosAleksander BarkovRyan EllisHampus Lindholm
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Clayton KellerSteven StamkosDylan CozensRyan EllisHampus Lindholm
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Dalibor Dvorský, Zemi Girgensons, Yegor ChinakhovZemi Girgensons, Brett SonneAleksander Barkov
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ryan Ellis, Hampus Lindholm, Nikita OkhotiukNikita OkhotiukHaydn Fleury, Deryk Engelland
Penalty Shots
Steven Stamkos, Clayton Keller, Anthony Mantha, Yegor Chinakhov, Brett Sonne
Goalie
#1 : Jordan Binnington, #2 : Jake Oettinger
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Steven Stamkos, Clayton Keller, Aleksander Barkov, Dylan Cozens, Zemi Girgensons, Yegor Chinakhov, Kyle Beach, Dalibor Dvorský, Brett Sonne,
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Ryan Ellis, Hampus Lindholm, Deryk Engelland, Roman Polak, Haydn Fleury


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1BANGOR BEAGLES20200000812-41010000046-21010000046-200.0008122010323060271617056148305240.00%4250.00%012622955.02%11324146.89%7917146.20%412445173315
2DETROIT RED WINGS2020000059-41010000046-21010000013-200.000591400320061242980597101379111.11%8187.50%012622955.02%11324146.89%7917146.20%442642183316R5
3LAS CRUCES SPURS2020000069-31010000035-21010000034-100.0006111700312063281124071261428700.00%2150.00%012622955.02%11324146.89%7917146.20%412444173317
4MANHATTAN ISLANDERS1010000068-21010000068-20000000000000.00061117002040341061803468203266.67%40100.00%012622955.02%11324146.89%7917146.20%2113218177
5PENSACOLA BADGERS220000001257110000007251100000053241.00012223400426076212827067323331100.00%5180.00%012622955.02%11324146.89%7917146.20%412647163115
6VANCOUVER MILLIONAIRES1000010012-1000000000001000010012-110.500123000010248115033121026200.00%000%012622955.02%11324146.89%7917146.20%2011238188
Total1027001003845-7514000002427-3513001001418-450.2503867105101571603181181019903209717417227518.52%23578.26%012622955.02%11324146.89%7917146.20%2111272248516681
_Since Last GM Reset1027001003845-7514000002427-3513001001418-450.2503867105101571603181181019903209717417227518.52%23578.26%012622955.02%11324146.89%7917146.20%2111272248516681
_Vs Conference926001003237-5413000001819-1513001001418-450.27832568810137120284108958102869116615224312.50%19573.68%012622955.02%11324146.89%7917146.20%1891142037714974
_Vs Division826000003135-4413000001819-1413000001316-340.25031548510137110260100847602537915612622313.64%19573.68%012622955.02%11324146.89%7917146.20%1681021796813165

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
105W138671053183209717417210
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
102701003845
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
51400002427
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
51301001418
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
270100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
27518.52%23578.26%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
118101990157160
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
12622955.02%11324146.89%7917146.20%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
2111272248516681


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
16MANHATTAN ISLANDERS8PHILADELPHIA MADMEN6LBox score
315PHILADELPHIA MADMEN4BANGOR BEAGLES6LBox score
527LAS CRUCES SPURS5PHILADELPHIA MADMEN3LBox score
844PHILADELPHIA MADMEN3LAS CRUCES SPURS4LBox score
1053DETROIT RED WINGS6PHILADELPHIA MADMEN4LR5Box score
1162PHILADELPHIA MADMEN1DETROIT RED WINGS3LBox score
1474BANGOR BEAGLES6PHILADELPHIA MADMEN4LBox score
1689PENSACOLA BADGERS2PHILADELPHIA MADMEN7WBox score
1796PHILADELPHIA MADMEN1VANCOUVER MILLIONAIRES2LXBox score
19107PHILADELPHIA MADMEN5PENSACOLA BADGERS3WBox score
21120CHICAGO CRUSHERS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
23132PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-CHICAGO CRUSHERS-
24136PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-HAWAII TYPHOON-
26150SYRACUSE BULLDOGS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
28163PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-BANGOR BEAGLES-
29171NEWTON NIGHTMARES-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
31185PENSACOLA BADGERS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
33196PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-BANGOR BEAGLES-
35207COLORADO WOLVES-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
38221PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-CALGARY COWBOYS-
39228SYRACUSE BULLDOGS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
42244HAWAII TYPHOON-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
43252PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-PENSACOLA BADGERS-
45266PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-PENSACOLA BADGERS-
46272NORTH VAN ROCKERS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
49288PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-CAPE BRETON CELTS-
50296PENSACOLA BADGERS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
53311MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
54320PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-COLORADO WOLVES-
57332PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-SYRACUSE BULLDOGS-
58339PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-CAPE BRETON CELTS-
60348SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
61362CAPE BRETON CELTS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
64376HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
66386PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
67397VANCOUVER MILLIONAIRES-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
69407PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-HAWAII TYPHOON-
71420BROOKLYN BLAZERS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
72427PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-DETROIT RED WINGS-
73437PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-NORTH VAN ROCKERS-
75447PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-VANCOUVER MILLIONAIRES-
76456EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
78470PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-DETROIT RED WINGS-
81482DETROIT RED WINGS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
82493PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-
84502NEWTON NIGHTMARES-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
86515PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-
87524PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-
88529CHICAGO CRUSHERS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
90546DETROIT RED WINGS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
92560CHICAGO CRUSHERS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
94570PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-HAWAII TYPHOON-
95578PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-LAS CRUCES SPURS-
97591MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
99604COLORADO WOLVES-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
101617SYRACUSE BULLDOGS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
103628PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-NORTH VAN ROCKERS-
105636PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-
107647PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-BROOKLYN BLAZERS-
109656CAPE FEAR PROWLERS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
110668PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-CHICAGO CRUSHERS-
112679HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
114692VANCOUVER MILLIONAIRES-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
115699PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-BROOKLYN BLAZERS-
117710PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-
119723CALGARY COWBOYS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
120729PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS-
122742PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-VANCOUVER MILLIONAIRES-
123748COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
125763PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS-
127771BANGOR BEAGLES-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
130787COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
132800PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS-
133806PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS-
135816CAPE FEAR PROWLERS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
138833BANGOR BEAGLES-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
140845PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-CHICAGO CRUSHERS-
141852LAS CRUCES SPURS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
143865PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-LAS CRUCES SPURS-
145876LAS CRUCES SPURS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
147887PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-CAPE FEAR PROWLERS-
148890PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS-
150902PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
154915CALGARY COWBOYS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity65005500200040001500
Ticket Price97674737197
Attendance32,09125,0519,40217,3256,876
Attendance PCT98.74%91.09%94.02%86.63%91.68%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
37 18149 - 93.07% 1,353,756$6,768,781$19500100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
4,165,420$ 33,784,624$ 33,784,624$ 1,500,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
33,784,624$ 4,033,689$ 80,482$ 23 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
50,088,979$ 137 226,183$ 30,987,071$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
35,215,841$ 416,235,192$ 433,557,608$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
37,220,429$ 22,779,571$ 60,000,000$ 17,220,429$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Clayton KellerAGE:28PO:0OV:90
Steven StamkosAGE:36PO:0OV:88
Anthony ManthaAGE:32PO:0OV:83
Yegor ChinakhovAGE:25PO:0OV:81
Magnus PaajarviAGE:35PO:0OV:77
Luca CaputiAGE:38PO:0OV:76
Beau BennettAGE:35PO:0OV:76
Zemi GirgensonsAGE:32PO:0OV:74
Michael McLeodAGE:28PO:0OV:73
Ryan MacInnisAGE:30PO:0OV:73
Morgan KlimchukAGE:31PO:0OV:72
Brett SonneAGE:37PO:0OV:71
Cayden Lindstrom (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:64
Michael Brandsegg-Nygård (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:63
Jack Murtagh (R)AGE:19PO:0OV:61
Luke GazdicAGE:37PO:0OV:56
Taylor CammarataAGE:31PO:0OV:55
Clayton KellerAGE:28PO:0OV:90
Dylan CozensAGE:25PO:0OV:88
Steven StamkosAGE:36PO:0OV:88
Aleksander BarkovAGE:31PO:0OV:84
Anthony ManthaAGE:32PO:0OV:83
Kyle BeachAGE:36PO:0OV:79
Vincent TrocheckAGE:33PO:0OV:77
Beau BennettAGE:35PO:0OV:76
Zemi GirgensonsAGE:32PO:0OV:74
Michael McLeodAGE:28PO:0OV:73
Ryan MacInnisAGE:30PO:0OV:73
Brett SonneAGE:37PO:0OV:71
Dalibor DvorskýAGE:21PO:0OV:67
Caleb Desnoyers (R)AGE:19PO:0OV:64
Cayden Lindstrom (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:64
James Hagens (R)AGE:19PO:0OV:64
Michael Brandsegg-Nygård (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:63
Jett Luchanko (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:62
Matthew Gard (R)AGE:19PO:0OV:61
Kamil Bednarik (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:58
Taylor CammarataAGE:31PO:0OV:55
Clayton KellerAGE:28PO:0OV:90
Dylan CozensAGE:25PO:0OV:88
Steven StamkosAGE:36PO:0OV:88
Anthony ManthaAGE:32PO:0OV:83
Yegor ChinakhovAGE:25PO:0OV:81
Magnus PaajarviAGE:35PO:0OV:77
Beau BennettAGE:35PO:0OV:76
Zemi GirgensonsAGE:32PO:0OV:74
Ryan MacInnisAGE:30PO:0OV:73
Dalibor DvorskýAGE:21PO:0OV:67
Jonathan Lekkerimäki (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:66
Cayden Lindstrom (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:64
Porter Martone (R)AGE:19PO:0OV:64
Michael Brandsegg-Nygård (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:63
Koehn ZiemmerAGE:21PO:0OV:61
Dale WeiseAGE:38PO:0OV:59
Luke GazdicAGE:37PO:0OV:56
Taylor CammarataAGE:31PO:0OV:55

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Hampus LindholmAGE:32PO:0OV:88
Ryan EllisAGE:35PO:0OV:87
Bruno GervaisAGE:42PO:0OV:78
Kirill TulupovAGE:38PO:0OV:77
Nick LeddyAGE:35PO:0OV:74
Roman PolakAGE:40PO:0OV:73
Haydn FleuryAGE:30PO:0OV:72
Denton Mateychuk (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:70
Alexander Nikishin (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:69
Nikita OkhotiukAGE:25PO:0OV:69
Deryk EngellandAGE:44PO:0OV:66
Isaak Phillips (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:65
Jackson Smith (R)AGE:19PO:0OV:64
Lassi ThomsonAGE:26PO:0OV:63
Jakub Dvořák (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:63
Cole Hutson (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:63
Malte SetkovAGE:27PO:0OV:62
Blake Fiddler (R)AGE:19PO:0OV:62
Adam Kleber (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:60
Lukas Fischer (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:59
Jake OettingerAGE:27PO:0OV:89
Jordan BinningtonAGE:33PO:0OV:79
Marcus HogbergAGE:31PO:0OV:77
Lukas DostalAGE:26PO:0OV:77
Carson Bjarnason (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:67
Alexei Medvedev (R)AGE:19PO:0OV:63
Ilya KonovalovAGE:28PO:0OV:60

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
16
17
18
19
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


PHILADELPHIA MADMEN Trade History

[10/18/2026 4:32:43 AM] PHILADELPHIA MADMEN hired Jarome Iginla for $1,500,000 for 5 year(s).
[10/18/2026 4:32:19 AM] PHILADELPHIA MADMEN fired David Legwand.
[10/10/2026 7:16:43 AM] TRADE : From PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN : Adam Kleber (61), Dylan Cozens (88), Aleksander Barkov (84).
[10/10/2026 7:16:43 AM] TRADE : From PHILADELPHIA MADMEN to PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS : Jakub Vrana (82), Zach Benson (71), Conor Geekie (69), David Edstrom (64), Kaedan Korczak (74).
[9/30/2026 7:34:49 AM] Haydn Fleury was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[9/29/2026 12:35:16 PM] Nick Leddy was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[6/23/2026 10:05:08 AM] Matthew Gard was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[6/21/2026 12:31:01 PM] Alexei Medvedev was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[6/17/2026 9:41:29 AM] Jack Murtagh was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[6/17/2026 9:40:00 AM] Blake Fiddler was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[6/15/2026 7:35:01 AM] Jackson Smith was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[6/15/2026 7:33:48 AM] Caleb Desnoyers was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[6/15/2026 7:31:49 AM] James Hagens was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[6/15/2026 7:30:42 AM] Porter Martone was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[6/4/2026 11:28:19 AM] Aleksi Heimosalmi was released.
[6/4/2026 11:28:19 AM] PHILADELPHIA MADMEN paid $0 to release Aleksi Heimosalmi.
[6/4/2026 11:27:55 AM] Beckett Hendrickson was released.
[6/4/2026 11:27:55 AM] PHILADELPHIA MADMEN paid $0 to release Beckett Hendrickson.
[6/4/2026 11:27:24 AM] Aidan Hreschuk was released.
[6/4/2026 11:27:24 AM] PHILADELPHIA MADMEN paid $0 to release Aidan Hreschuk.
[6/4/2026 11:27:00 AM] Vinzenz Rohrer was released.
[6/4/2026 11:27:00 AM] PHILADELPHIA MADMEN paid $0 to release Vinzenz Rohrer.
[5/13/2026 7:10:38 AM] Jeremy Price was released.
[5/13/2026 7:10:38 AM] Jeremy Price retired from PHILADELPHIA MADMEN
[5/13/2026 7:10:18 AM] Cameron Abney was released.
[5/13/2026 7:10:18 AM] Cameron Abney retired from PHILADELPHIA MADMEN
[5/13/2026 7:09:55 AM] Greg Nemisz was released.
[5/13/2026 7:09:55 AM] Greg Nemisz retired from PHILADELPHIA MADMEN
[5/13/2026 7:08:18 AM] Max Pacioretty was released.
[5/13/2026 7:08:18 AM] Max Pacioretty retired from PHILADELPHIA MADMEN
[5/13/2026 7:07:56 AM] Martin Jones was released.
[5/13/2026 7:07:56 AM] Martin Jones retired from PHILADELPHIA MADMEN
[5/13/2026 5:32:39 AM] PHILADELPHIA PHANTOMSare the Farm Playoffs Champions for year 14!
[4/11/2026 12:37:03 PM] PHILADELPHIA MADMEN didn't make playoff for year 14.
[3/31/2026 10:15:34 AM] PHILADELPHIA MADMEN hired David Legwand for $970,000 for 5 year(s).
[3/31/2026 10:15:20 AM] PHILADELPHIA MADMEN fired Jarome Iginla.
[3/25/2026 5:17:28 AM] Roman Polak was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[3/25/2026 5:17:28 AM] PHILADELPHIA MADMEN claimed Roman Polak from waivers by SYRACUSE BULLDOGS for $0.
[3/24/2026 6:28:14 AM] PHILADELPHIA MADMEN show interest in Roman Polak from waiver.
[3/23/2026 5:02:15 AM] Martin Jones was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[3/23/2026 5:02:15 AM] PHILADELPHIA MADMEN claimed Martin Jones from waivers by SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS for $0.
[3/21/2026 7:33:50 AM] PHILADELPHIA MADMEN show interest in Martin Jones from waiver.
[3/10/2026 11:29:19 AM] Deryk Engelland has been selected as assistant for PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[3/10/2026 11:29:18 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[3/10/2026 11:29:11 AM] Clayton Keller has been selected as assistant for PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[3/10/2026 11:29:10 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[3/2/2026 6:54:51 AM] TRADE : From PHILADELPHIA MADMEN to CHICAGO CRUSHERS : David Pastrnak (88).
[3/2/2026 6:54:51 AM] TRADE : From CHICAGO CRUSHERS to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN : Jakub Vrana (83), Denton Mateychuk (65).
[1/22/2026 6:17:24 AM] TRADE : From PENSACOLA BADGERS to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN : Zach Benson (67).
[1/22/2026 6:17:24 AM] TRADE : From PHILADELPHIA MADMEN to PENSACOLA BADGERS : Tom Willander (64).
[1/5/2026 6:38:27 AM] TRADE : From DETROIT RED WINGS to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN : Jake Oettinger (89), Cayden Lindstrom (63), Cole Hutson (59).
[1/5/2026 6:38:27 AM] TRADE : From PHILADELPHIA MADMEN to DETROIT RED WINGS : Carey Price (89), Anze Kopitar (89), Marek Vanacker (61).
[1/5/2026 6:37:32 AM] TRADE : From PENSACOLA BADGERS to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN : Hampus Lindholm (89), Kaedan Korczak (76), David Pastrnak (88).
[1/5/2026 6:37:32 AM] TRADE : From PHILADELPHIA MADMEN to PENSACOLA BADGERS : Nikita Kucherov (86), Kris Russell (84), Brayden McNabb (83).
[1/5/2026 6:36:26 AM] TRADE : From PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN : David Edstrom (65).
[1/5/2026 6:36:26 AM] TRADE : From PHILADELPHIA MADMEN to PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS : Martin Nečas (87).
[12/10/2025 5:46:38 AM] TRADE : From CAPE BRETON CELTS to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN : Martin Nečas (87), Kris Russell (84), Zemi Girgensons (75).
[12/10/2025 5:46:38 AM] TRADE : From PHILADELPHIA MADMEN to CAPE BRETON CELTS : Evan Bouchard (89), Alexander Khokhlachev (82).
[9/30/2025 2:02:45 PM] Greg Nemisz was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[9/30/2025 2:01:41 PM] Cameron Abney was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[9/30/2025 2:01:33 PM] Jeremy Price was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[9/26/2025 9:04:13 AM] TRADE : From PHILADELPHIA MADMEN to CHICAGO CRUSHERS : Denton Mateychuk (64).
[9/26/2025 9:04:13 AM] TRADE : From CHICAGO CRUSHERS to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN : Jett Luchanko (61).
[7/18/2025 7:42:38 AM] Kamil Bednarik was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[7/16/2025 7:54:22 AM] Lukas Fischer was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[7/14/2025 7:21:22 AM] Marek Vanacker was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[7/12/2025 11:31:44 AM] Michael Brandsegg-Nygård was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[7/5/2025 10:24:23 AM] Sasha Pastujov was released.
[7/5/2025 10:24:23 AM] PHILADELPHIA MADMEN paid $0 to release Sasha Pastujov.
[7/5/2025 10:24:16 AM] German Rubtsov was released.
[7/5/2025 10:24:16 AM] PHILADELPHIA MADMEN paid $0 to release German Rubtsov.
[7/5/2025 10:24:08 AM] Simon Hjalmarsson was released.
[7/5/2025 10:24:08 AM] PHILADELPHIA MADMEN paid $0 to release Simon Hjalmarsson.
[7/5/2025 10:24:00 AM] Maxim Goncharov was released.
[7/5/2025 10:24:00 AM] PHILADELPHIA MADMEN paid $0 to release Maxim Goncharov.
[7/5/2025 10:23:54 AM] Eric Tangradi was released.
[7/5/2025 10:23:54 AM] PHILADELPHIA MADMEN paid $0 to release Eric Tangradi.
[6/3/2025 4:19:39 PM] Matt Hackett was released.
[6/3/2025 4:19:39 PM] Matt Hackett retired from PHILADELPHIA MADMEN
[5/20/2025 3:19:59 PM] PHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS hired Brent Sutter for $1,411,000 for 3 year(s).
[5/20/2025 3:19:47 PM] PHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS fired Brent Sutter.
[5/16/2025 6:48:21 AM] PHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS was eliminated at round 4 of year 13.
[4/29/2025 5:20:15 AM] PHILADELPHIA MADMEN was eliminated at round 2 of year 13.
[1/10/2025 6:01:41 AM] New Record for Team's Most Points (27) in 1 Game for PHILADELPHIA MADMEN!
[1/10/2025 6:01:41 AM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (18) in 1 Game for PHILADELPHIA MADMEN!
[1/6/2025 5:40:15 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (47) in 1 Game for PHILADELPHIA MADMEN!
[12/11/2024 5:41:49 AM] TRADE : From PHILADELPHIA MADMEN to SYRACUSE BULLDOGS : Sam Bennett (84).
[12/11/2024 5:41:49 AM] TRADE : From SYRACUSE BULLDOGS to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN : Yegor Chinakhov (72), Tom Willander (63).
[12/9/2024 7:08:25 AM] Simon Hjalmarsson was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[12/9/2024 7:07:28 AM] Maxim Goncharov was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[12/9/2024 6:02:13 AM] TRADE : From CAPE FEAR PROWLERS to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN : Anthony Mantha (84), Evan Bouchard (86).
[12/9/2024 6:02:13 AM] TRADE : From PHILADELPHIA MADMEN to CAPE FEAR PROWLERS : Nico Hischier (86), Dennis Wideman (80), David Reinbacher (64).
[12/6/2024 6:20:08 AM] Kyle Beach has been selected as the team Captain for the PHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS.
[12/6/2024 6:20:07 AM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for PHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS.
[12/5/2024 9:33:21 AM] TRADE : From PHILADELPHIA MADMEN to PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS : Egor Zamula (68), Noah Hanifin (86), Alex DeBrincat (86), Tom Wilson (80), Brandon Kozun (75).
[12/5/2024 9:33:21 AM] TRADE : From PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN : Clayton Keller (90), Nico Hischier (86), Sam Bennett (84).
[10/14/2024 7:51:20 AM] TRADE : From COLORADO WOLVES to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN : Tom Wilson (80).
[10/14/2024 7:51:20 AM] TRADE : From PHILADELPHIA MADMEN to COLORADO WOLVES : Zack Bolduc (64), Alex Galchenyuk (80).
[10/14/2024 7:50:53 AM] TRADE : From CHICAGO CRUSHERS to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN : Alex DeBrincat (86), Noah Hanifin (86).
[10/14/2024 7:50:53 AM] TRADE : From PHILADELPHIA MADMEN to CHICAGO CRUSHERS : Adam Fox (83), Mikko Rantanen (86).
[9/21/2024 8:10:07 AM] Matt Hackett was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[7/9/2024 10:57:18 AM] Beckett Hendrickson was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[7/9/2024 10:55:34 AM] Koehn Ziemmer was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[7/8/2024 6:51:59 AM] Jakub Dvořák was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[7/6/2024 7:40:20 AM] Carson Bjarnason was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[7/2/2024 9:44:52 AM] Dalibor Dvorský was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[7/2/2024 9:43:20 AM] David Reinbacher was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[6/2/2024 10:25:06 AM] Luke Tuch was released.
[6/2/2024 10:25:06 AM] PHILADELPHIA MADMEN paid $0 to release Luke Tuch .
[6/2/2024 10:24:34 AM] Justin Schultz was released.
[6/2/2024 10:24:34 AM] PHILADELPHIA MADMEN paid $0 to release Justin Schultz.
[6/2/2024 10:24:21 AM] David Gustafsson was released.
[6/2/2024 10:24:21 AM] PHILADELPHIA MADMEN paid $0 to release David Gustafsson.
[6/2/2024 10:24:09 AM] Jacob Moverare was released.
[6/2/2024 10:24:09 AM] PHILADELPHIA MADMEN paid $0 to release Jacob Moverare.
[5/16/2024 10:09:03 AM] Bill Sweatt was released.
[5/16/2024 10:09:03 AM] Bill Sweatt retired from PHILADELPHIA MADMEN
[5/16/2024 10:08:19 AM] James Neal was released.
[5/16/2024 10:08:19 AM] James Neal retired from PHILADELPHIA MADMEN
[5/6/2024 6:07:59 AM] PHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS was eliminated at round 3 of year 12.
[5/3/2024 11:45:55 AM] Matt Beleskey was released.
[5/3/2024 11:45:55 AM] Matt Beleskey retired from PHILADELPHIA MADMEN
[4/27/2024 6:30:54 AM] PHILADELPHIA MADMEN was eliminated at round 2 of year 12.
[3/6/2024 9:40:13 AM] Mark Fayne was released.
[3/6/2024 9:40:13 AM] Mark Fayne retired from PHILADELPHIA MADMEN
[3/6/2024 8:23:35 AM] Mark Fayne was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[3/6/2024 8:23:35 AM] PHILADELPHIA MADMEN claimed Mark Fayne from waivers by HAWAII TYPHOON for $0.
[3/5/2024 6:46:17 AM] PHILADELPHIA MADMEN show interest in Mark Fayne from waiver.
[2/16/2024 4:12:18 PM] Anze Kopitar has been selected as assistant for PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[2/16/2024 4:12:17 PM] Ryan Ellis is no longer as assistant for PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[2/16/2024 8:04:49 AM] TRADE : From CHICAGO CRUSHERS to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN : Adam Fox (84), Anze Kopitar (90), Vinzenz Rohrer (59), Sasha Pastujov (57).
[2/16/2024 8:04:49 AM] TRADE : From PHILADELPHIA MADMEN to CHICAGO CRUSHERS : Alex DeBrincat (87), Alexander Edler (86), Matthew Poitras (61).
[2/13/2024 7:33:43 AM] PHILADELPHIA MADMEN hired Jarome Iginla for $1,500,000 for 3 year(s).
[2/13/2024 7:33:29 AM] PHILADELPHIA MADMEN fired Doug Risebrough.
[2/6/2024 8:02:01 AM] TRADE : From CHICAGO CRUSHERS to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN : Mikko Rantanen (87), Brandon Kozun (75), Isaak Phillips (62).
[2/6/2024 8:02:01 AM] TRADE : From PHILADELPHIA MADMEN to CHICAGO CRUSHERS : Jack Eichel (84), Rickard Rakell (80).
[2/5/2024 6:58:16 AM] Ilya Konovalov was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[2/5/2024 6:11:34 AM] TRADE : From EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN : Conor Geekie (63), Jack Eichel (84), Magnus Paajarvi (78).
[2/5/2024 6:11:34 AM] TRADE : From PHILADELPHIA MADMEN to EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS : Carter Hart (83), Zach Boychuk (83), Filip Chytil (80), Tyler Boucher (61).
[2/2/2024 7:26:51 PM] Kyle Beach has been selected as the team Captain for the PHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS.
[2/2/2024 7:26:50 PM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for PHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS.
[2/2/2024 7:26:38 PM] Ryan Ellis has been selected as assistant for PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[2/2/2024 7:26:36 PM] Brayden McNabb is no longer as assistant for PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[2/2/2024 7:26:23 PM] Nikita Kucherov has been selected as assistant for PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[2/2/2024 7:26:22 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[1/12/2024 9:37:55 AM] Rick Nash was released.
[1/12/2024 9:37:55 AM] Rick Nash retired from PHILADELPHIA MADMEN
[1/12/2024 9:37:37 AM] Dustin Boyd was released.
[1/12/2024 9:37:37 AM] Dustin Boyd retired from PHILADELPHIA MADMEN
[1/12/2024 9:37:14 AM] David Desharnais was released.
[1/12/2024 9:37:14 AM] David Desharnais retired from PHILADELPHIA MADMEN
[1/12/2024 8:54:43 AM] Rick Nash was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[1/12/2024 8:54:43 AM] PHILADELPHIA MADMEN claimed Rick Nash from waivers by PENSACOLA BADGERS for $0.
[1/12/2024 8:54:43 AM] Dustin Boyd was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[1/12/2024 8:54:43 AM] PHILADELPHIA MADMEN claimed Dustin Boyd from waivers by PENSACOLA BADGERS for $0.
[1/12/2024 8:54:43 AM] David Desharnais was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[1/12/2024 8:54:43 AM] PHILADELPHIA MADMEN claimed David Desharnais from waivers by PENSACOLA BADGERS for $0.
[1/11/2024 4:13:06 PM] PHILADELPHIA MADMEN show interest in David Desharnais from waiver.
[1/11/2024 4:13:02 PM] PHILADELPHIA MADMEN show interest in Dustin Boyd from waiver.
[1/11/2024 4:12:57 PM] PHILADELPHIA MADMEN show interest in Rick Nash from waiver.
[12/19/2023 7:46:48 AM] TRADE : From PHILADELPHIA MADMEN to CHICAGO CRUSHERS : David Pastrnak (88), Johnny Gaudreau (82), Ville Husso (69).
[12/19/2023 7:46:48 AM] TRADE : From CHICAGO CRUSHERS to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN : Nikita Kucherov (86), Zach Boychuk (83), Jordan Binnington (75).
[12/14/2023 7:34:35 AM] TRADE : From NEWTON NIGHTMARES to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN : Denton Mateychuk (61), Rickard Rakell (80).
[12/14/2023 7:34:35 AM] TRADE : From PHILADELPHIA MADMEN to NEWTON NIGHTMARES : Joe Thornton (91).
[11/30/2023 12:01:25 PM] Eric Selleck was released.
[11/30/2023 12:01:25 PM] Eric Selleck retired from PHILADELPHIA MADMEN
[11/23/2023 7:24:15 AM] TRADE : From SYRACUSE BULLDOGS to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN : Alexander Edler (86), Filip Chytil (80).
[11/23/2023 7:24:15 AM] TRADE : From PHILADELPHIA MADMEN to SYRACUSE BULLDOGS : Roman Polak (76), Urho Vaakanainen (76), Julian Lutz (60).
[9/23/2023 9:10:34 AM] Eric Selleck was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[9/23/2023 9:09:26 AM] Dale Weise was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[9/23/2023 9:09:17 AM] Justin Schultz was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[9/22/2023 7:28:41 PM] TRADE : From PHILADELPHIA MADMEN to HAWAII TYPHOON : Jonathan Bernier (80).
[9/22/2023 7:28:41 PM] TRADE : From HAWAII TYPHOON to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN : Alex Galchenyuk (80).
[7/21/2023 9:34:02 AM] Julian Lutz was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[7/19/2023 6:46:39 AM] Matthew Poitras was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[7/17/2023 9:31:55 AM] Jonathan Lekkerimäki was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[7/11/2023 3:43:55 PM] Roman Polak was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[6/30/2023 8:48:21 AM] Beau Bennett was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[6/19/2023 8:32:06 AM] Nathan Légaré was released.
[6/19/2023 8:32:06 AM] PHILADELPHIA MADMEN paid $0 to release Nathan Légaré.
[6/19/2023 8:31:55 AM] Tyler Bertuzzi was released.
[6/19/2023 8:31:55 AM] PHILADELPHIA MADMEN paid $0 to release Tyler Bertuzzi.
[6/19/2023 8:31:48 AM] Karl Henriksson was released.
[6/19/2023 8:31:48 AM] PHILADELPHIA MADMEN paid $0 to release Karl Henriksson.
[6/19/2023 8:31:40 AM] Brett Connolly was released.
[6/19/2023 8:31:40 AM] PHILADELPHIA MADMEN paid $0 to release Brett Connolly.
[6/19/2023 8:31:29 AM] Brandon Sutter was released.
[6/19/2023 8:31:29 AM] PHILADELPHIA MADMEN paid $0 to release Brandon Sutter.
[5/27/2023 9:44:15 AM] Michael Sauer was released.
[5/27/2023 9:44:15 AM] Michael Sauer retired from PHILADELPHIA MADMEN
[5/27/2023 9:43:56 AM] Janos Vas was released.
[5/27/2023 9:43:56 AM] Janos Vas retired from PHILADELPHIA MADMEN
[5/27/2023 9:43:35 AM] Derick Brassard was released.
[5/27/2023 9:43:35 AM] Derick Brassard retired from PHILADELPHIA MADMEN
[5/27/2023 9:43:21 AM] Derek Dorsett was released.
[5/27/2023 9:43:21 AM] Derek Dorsett retired from PHILADELPHIA MADMEN
[5/6/2023 7:14:35 AM] PHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS was eliminated at round 2 of year 11.
[4/28/2023 6:26:47 AM] PHILADELPHIA MADMEN was eliminated at round 1 of year 11.
[4/8/2023 5:15:22 PM] PHILADELPHIA MADMEN hired Doug Risebrough for $1,846,000 for 4 year(s).
[4/8/2023 5:15:09 PM] PHILADELPHIA MADMEN fired Doug Risebrough.
[2/10/2023 9:56:06 AM] Ryan Wilson was released.
[2/10/2023 9:56:06 AM] Ryan Wilson retired from PHILADELPHIA MADMEN
[1/7/2023 8:34:03 AM] Derek Dorsett was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[1/3/2023 9:15:48 AM] TRADE : From PHILADELPHIA MADMEN to CHICAGO CRUSHERS : Connor McMichael (65), Mikhail Grigorenko (78), Pyotr Kochetkov (67).
[1/3/2023 9:15:48 AM] TRADE : From CHICAGO CRUSHERS to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN : David Pastrnak (89), David Gustafsson (61).
[12/16/2022 11:07:29 AM] PHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS hired Brent Sutter for $1,411,000 for 3 year(s).
[12/16/2022 11:07:13 AM] PHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS fired Jean-Sébastien Giguère.
[11/9/2022 7:31:20 AM] Derick Brassard was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[11/9/2022 7:31:20 AM] PHILADELPHIA MADMEN claimed Derick Brassard from waivers by CHICAGO CRUSHERS for $0.
[11/8/2022 11:33:58 AM] PHILADELPHIA MADMEN show interest in Derick Brassard from waiver.
[10/24/2022 3:32:39 PM] Kyle Beach has been selected as the team Captain for the PHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS.
[10/24/2022 3:32:38 PM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for PHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS.
[10/24/2022 3:32:04 PM] Joe Thornton has been selected as assistant for PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[10/24/2022 3:32:02 PM] Deryk Engelland is no longer as assistant for PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[10/24/2022 9:34:50 AM] TRADE : From CHICAGO CRUSHERS to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN : Ryan Ellis (86), Johnny Gaudreau (82), Max Pacioretty (76), Zachary Bolduc (62).
[10/24/2022 9:34:50 AM] TRADE : From PHILADELPHIA MADMEN to CHICAGO CRUSHERS : Ville Heinola (64), Mark Scheifele (82), Timo Meier (86).
[10/22/2022 8:40:51 AM] Mark Fraser was released.
[10/22/2022 8:40:51 AM] Mark Fraser retired from PHILADELPHIA MADMEN
[10/17/2022 7:02:11 AM] TRADE : From PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN : Lassi Thomson (63), Egor Zamula (63).
[10/17/2022 7:02:11 AM] TRADE : From PHILADELPHIA MADMEN to PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS : T.J. Oshie (80).
[10/3/2022 8:47:37 AM] PHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS hired Jean-Sébastien Giguère for $900,000 for 3 year(s).
[9/29/2022 10:23:46 AM] Michael Sauer was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[9/29/2022 10:23:31 AM] Brandon Sutter was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[9/29/2022 10:23:24 AM] Janos Vas was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[9/29/2022 10:22:45 AM] Brett Connolly was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[9/27/2022 9:31:47 AM] Bill Sweatt was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[9/27/2022 9:31:30 AM] Ryan Wilson was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[9/27/2022 9:31:17 AM] Mark Fraser was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[9/24/2022 8:53:39 AM] Eric Tangradi was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[8/27/2022 9:25:57 AM] Aidan Hreschuk was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[8/21/2022 10:13:29 AM] Aleksi Heimosalmi was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[8/19/2022 8:25:29 AM] Tyler Boucher was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[8/7/2022 9:38:29 AM] Remi Elie was released.
[8/7/2022 9:38:29 AM] PHILADELPHIA MADMEN paid $0 to release Remi Elie.
[8/7/2022 9:38:23 AM] Axel Andersson was released.
[8/7/2022 9:38:23 AM] PHILADELPHIA MADMEN paid $0 to release Axel Andersson.
[8/7/2022 9:38:19 AM] John McFarland was released.
[8/7/2022 9:38:19 AM] PHILADELPHIA MADMEN paid $0 to release John McFarland.
[8/7/2022 9:38:10 AM] Michael Sauer was released.
[8/7/2022 9:38:10 AM] PHILADELPHIA MADMEN paid $0 to release Michael Sauer.
[8/7/2022 9:38:06 AM] Mark Mitera was released.
[8/7/2022 9:38:06 AM] PHILADELPHIA MADMEN paid $0 to release Mark Mitera.
[5/23/2022 12:52:39 PM] Devin Setoguchi was released.
[5/23/2022 12:52:39 PM] Devin Setoguchi retired from PHILADELPHIA MADMEN
[5/23/2022 12:52:25 PM] Adam McQuaid was released.
[5/23/2022 12:52:25 PM] Adam McQuaid retired from PHILADELPHIA MADMEN
[5/23/2022 12:51:56 PM] Jean-Sebastien Giguere was released.
[5/23/2022 12:51:54 PM] Jean-Sebastien Giguere retired from PHILADELPHIA MADMEN
[5/23/2022 12:51:26 PM] Brandon Dubinsky was released.
[5/23/2022 12:51:26 PM] Brandon Dubinsky retired from PHILADELPHIA MADMEN
[5/23/2022 12:50:41 PM] Nils Backstrom was released.
[5/23/2022 12:50:41 PM] Nils Backstrom retired from PHILADELPHIA MADMEN
[5/23/2022 12:50:04 PM] Mats Zuccarello was released.
[5/23/2022 12:50:04 PM] Mats Zuccarello retired from PHILADELPHIA MADMEN
[5/23/2022 12:49:19 PM] Lauri Tukonen was released.
[5/23/2022 12:49:19 PM] Lauri Tukonen retired from PHILADELPHIA MADMEN
[5/19/2022 12:45:01 PM] Doug MacLean contract with PHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS has ended.
[4/25/2022 5:24:10 AM] PHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS was eliminated at round 1 of year 10.
[4/25/2022 5:24:10 AM] PHILADELPHIA MADMEN was eliminated at round 1 of year 10.
[3/9/2022 9:23:11 AM] TRADE : From NEWTON NIGHTMARES to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN : Dennis Wideman (83).
[3/9/2022 9:23:11 AM] TRADE : From PHILADELPHIA MADMEN to NEWTON NIGHTMARES : Pierre-Olivier Joseph (67).
[2/26/2022 6:32:24 AM] New Record for Team's Most Points (25) in 1 Game for PHILADELPHIA MADMEN!
[2/26/2022 6:32:24 AM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (16) in 1 Game for PHILADELPHIA MADMEN!
[2/26/2022 6:32:24 AM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (9) in 1 Game for PHILADELPHIA MADMEN!
[2/18/2022 5:26:16 PM] Brayden McNabb has been selected as assistant for PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[2/18/2022 5:26:15 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[2/18/2022 5:26:05 PM] Deryk Engelland has been selected as assistant for PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[2/18/2022 5:26:04 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[2/17/2022 9:03:16 AM] TRADE : From NEWTON NIGHTMARES to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN : Joe Thornton (89), Urho Vaakanainen (73).
[2/17/2022 9:03:16 AM] TRADE : From PHILADELPHIA MADMEN to NEWTON NIGHTMARES : Karri Ramo (86), Brian Lee (89).
[2/16/2022 8:17:41 AM] TRADE : From CALGARY COWBOYS to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN : Timo Meier (82).
[2/16/2022 8:17:41 AM] TRADE : From PHILADELPHIA MADMEN to CALGARY COWBOYS : Alexander Holtz (61).
[2/8/2022 8:24:01 AM] Michael Sauer was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[2/8/2022 8:23:29 AM] Mark Mitera was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[2/5/2022 8:20:41 AM] TRADE : From PHILADELPHIA MADMEN to PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS : Brendan Brisson (61), Clayton Keller (85).
[2/5/2022 8:20:41 AM] TRADE : From PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN : Carter Hart (77), Alex DeBrincat (79).
[1/31/2022 8:06:52 AM] TRADE : From SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN : Mark Scheifele (82).
[1/31/2022 8:06:52 AM] TRADE : From PHILADELPHIA MADMEN to SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS : Jakub Voracek (86).
[1/25/2022 2:29:38 PM] Clayton Keller has been selected as assistant for PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[1/25/2022 2:29:37 PM] Jakub Voracek is no longer as assistant for PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[11/4/2021 6:37:12 AM] TRADE : From PHILADELPHIA MADMEN to VANCOUVER MILLIONAIRES : Haydn Fleury (76).
[11/4/2021 6:37:12 AM] TRADE : From VANCOUVER MILLIONAIRES to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN : Mikhail Grigorenko (78).
[9/13/2021 3:56:56 PM] Bruno Gervais has been selected as assistant for PHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS.
[9/13/2021 3:56:54 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for PHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS.
[9/13/2021 3:56:43 PM] Luca Caputi has been selected as assistant for PHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS.
[9/13/2021 3:56:42 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for PHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS.
[9/13/2021 3:56:37 PM] Lauri Tukonen has been selected as the team Captain for the PHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS.
[9/13/2021 3:56:36 PM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for PHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS.
[9/13/2021 3:56:11 PM] Jakub Voracek has been selected as assistant for PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[9/13/2021 3:56:10 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[9/13/2021 3:56:00 PM] Brian Lee has been selected as assistant for PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[9/13/2021 3:55:59 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[9/13/2021 3:55:53 PM] Steven Stamkos has been selected as the team Captain for the PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[9/13/2021 3:55:51 PM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[6/29/2021 10:39:35 AM] Jacob Moverare was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[6/27/2021 2:35:57 PM] Alexander Nikishin was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[6/25/2021 10:37:03 AM] Luke Tuch was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[6/23/2021 9:44:30 AM] Brendan Brisson was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[6/21/2021 8:01:00 AM] Alexander Holtz was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[6/4/2021 7:39:48 AM] Callum Booth was released.
[6/4/2021 7:39:48 AM] PHILADELPHIA MADMEN paid $0 to release Callum Booth.
[6/4/2021 7:38:41 AM] Blake Comeau was released.
[6/4/2021 7:38:41 AM] PHILADELPHIA MADMEN paid $0 to release Blake Comeau.
[6/4/2021 7:38:08 AM] Zachary Lauzon was released.
[6/4/2021 7:38:08 AM] PHILADELPHIA MADMEN paid $0 to release Zachary Lauzon.
[6/4/2021 7:37:58 AM] Benjamin Mirageas was released.
[6/4/2021 7:37:58 AM] PHILADELPHIA MADMEN paid $0 to release Benjamin Mirageas .
[6/4/2021 7:37:46 AM] Santeri Virtanen was released.
[6/4/2021 7:37:46 AM] PHILADELPHIA MADMEN paid $0 to release Santeri Virtanen.
[6/4/2021 7:37:38 AM] Derek Dorsett was released.
[6/4/2021 7:37:38 AM] PHILADELPHIA MADMEN paid $0 to release Derek Dorsett.



Alexander Nikishin is out for 6 days because of a Head Injury.
Kirill Tulupov is out for 2 days because of a Broken Bone (Left Foot) Injury.



PHILADELPHIA MADMEN Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

PHILADELPHIA MADMEN Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

PHILADELPHIA MADMEN Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

PHILADELPHIA MADMEN Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

PHILADELPHIA MADMEN Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA