Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

EDMONTON OILERS
GP: 11 | W: 4 | L: 7 | OTL: 0 | P: 8
GF: 22 | GA: 36 | PP%: 14.29% | PK%: 77.42%
GM : Jay W | Morale : 77 | Team Overall : 64
Next Games #125 vs NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS

Game Center
COLORADO CUBS
8-2-2, 18pts
4
5 EDMONTON OILERS
4-7-0, 8pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL1
5-1-0Home Record2-3-0
3-1-2Home Record2-4-0
6-2-2Last 10 Games4-6-0
3.75Goals Per Game2.00
2.33Goals Against Per Game3.27
10.71%Power Play Percentage14.29%
90.91%Penalty Kill Percentage77.42%
EDMONTON OILERS
4-7-0, 8pts
1
3 COLORADO CUBS
8-2-2, 18pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW2
2-3-0Home Record5-1-0
2-4-0Home Record3-1-2
4-6-0Last 10 Games6-2-2
2.00Goals Per Game3.75
3.27Goals Against Per Game2.33
14.29%Power Play Percentage10.71%
77.42%Penalty Kill Percentage90.91%
NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS
8-2-1, 17pts
Day 20
EDMONTON OILERS
4-7-0, 8pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
3-2-1Home Record2-3-0
5-0-0Away Record2-4-0
7-2-1Last 10 Games4-6-0
3.91Goals Per Game2.00
2.73Goals Against Per Game2.00
12.50%Power Play Percentage14.29%
77.27%Penalty Kill Percentage77.42%
CAPE BRETON LEPRECHAUNS
2-8-1, 5pts
Day 22
EDMONTON OILERS
4-7-0, 8pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
0-6-0Home Record2-3-0
2-2-1Away Record2-4-0
2-7-1Last 10 Games4-6-0
2.36Goals Per Game2.00
3.45Goals Against Per Game2.00
11.76%Power Play Percentage14.29%
68.18%Penalty Kill Percentage77.42%
EDMONTON OILERS
4-7-0, 8pts
Day 23
CAPE BRETON LEPRECHAUNS
2-8-1, 5pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
2-3-0Home Record0-6-0
2-4-0Away Record2-2-1
4-6-0Last 10 Games2-7-1
2.00Goals Per Game2.36
3.27Goals Against Per Game2.36
14.29%Power Play Percentage11.76%
77.42%Penalty Kill Percentage68.18%
Team Leaders
Goals
Max Friberg
6
Assists
Ryan Murphy
7
Points
Liam Foudy
11
Plus/Minus
Milton Gästrin
1
Wins
Topias Leinonen
2
Save Percentage
Topias Leinonen
0.903

Team Stats
Goals For
22
2.00 GFG
Shots For
233
21.18 Avg
Power Play Percentage
14.3%
2 GF
Offensive Zone Start
28.9%
Goals Against
36
3.27 GAA
Shots Against
353
32.09 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
77.4%%
7 GA
Defensive Zone Start
42.5%
Team Info

General ManagerJay W
CoachJean-Sébastien Giguère
DivisionPatrick
ConferenceRosling Conference
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

Capacity3,000
Attendance2,721
Season Tickets300


Roster Info

Pro Team40
Farm Team19
Contract Limit59 / 66
Prospects0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Max FribergX98.009675285978907389449487665299990767723321,275,000$
2Liam FoudyXXX99.0016199777885798281878265558879079742265800,000$
3Ryan McLeodXX100.00554591757779846988737068688279079702273943,000$
4Otto Stenberg (R)X100.0091579788374846970686667608476079671211800,000$
5Quinton HowdenX100.001199637660797855686972599999079672353600,000$
6Zach BudishX100.008064375878718267226669626798990796723521,400,000$
7Václav Nestrašil (R)X100.00703570656768746458656460626758079631193900,000$
8Rasmus Kumpulainen (R)X100.0019980707565676443696267466365079622211700,000$
9Milton Gästrin (R)X100.0032188727267696361656058586462079622193800,000$
10William Moore (R)X100.00631867716765696162616258646663074622193700,000$
11Ilya Protas (R)X100.008872746669626650616261566564079612202800,000$
12Conner BleackleyX100.00614474577963785150565760548187079602301500,000$
13Xavier OuelletX100.008073376576808093459292814993890797823341,200,000$
14Ryan MurphyX100.002625986275857895509284746099990797423332,000,000$
15Artyom Levshunov (R)X100.00421275797785906944726362567370079681202900,000$
16Ville PokkaX100.005199578469749243897374468792074682324600,000$
17Matthew Schaefer (R)X100.004810886868696768446764684860800796411931,000,000$
18Andrew Gibson (R)X100.00322190667756686845656673456263079632211700,000$
Scratches
1Roni Hirvonen (R)X100.001199727054696767646164686884069622243686,000$
2Tyler Boucher (R)XX89.01552685627979695954555660637571071611234900,000$
3Lucas Pettersson (R)X100.001199736972716159595762566366069602202700,000$
4Jack Finley (R)X100.00544477588564655957555457547164069582242600,000$
5Samuel FagemoX100.007198607562625754575656608075069582262653,000$
6Oliver Johansson (R)X100.0018199697561626153525062586563069582232600,000$
7Melvin Fernström (R)X100.001196677264676047606156585660069582202600,000$
8Maxim Schäfer (R)X100.0017198656466626057615961565964069582193600,000$
9Maxim Massé (R)X100.00124678696864675648545662575355069572202650,000$
10Quinn Olson (R)X100.003953936776575954455152555068720695722500$
11Brett Berard (R)X100.002199766762625250505161556763069562242600,000$
12Theodor Niederbach (R)XXX100.001199707260645160454357567070069542241700,000$
13Caleb JonesX100.00978646608281696839756867587676066692291650,000$
14Daniil Chayka (R)X100.00391483717566726145635055566681069612242700,000$
15Drew Fortescue (R)X100.00374189687860706343646059506159069612211500,000$
16Anton Johansson (R)X100.00352589707859675844575464486569069612223600,000$
17Elias Nils Pettersson (R)X100.003199687661746044515069496572069602223600,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.6033238367756871665265636456737407463
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Alexandar Georgiev100.00697772706969737669696892710797123011,200,000$
2Topias Leinonen (R)96.0050697674696463646863626270079652224900,000$
Scratches
1Nikke Kokko (R)100.0070696770697266706363607171074672224800,000$
2Olivier Rodrigue100.0056595786666963596458597473072652262600,000$
3Yegor Zavragin (R)100.0060636186696362656162616163074642211600,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.206167677768676567656362727007666
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Jean-Sébastien Giguère49837285837867CAN492900,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Liam FoudyEDMONTON OILERS (EDM)C/LW/RW115611-10063033101915.15%526924.500221140001281056.36%22045110.8201000111
2Max FribergEDMONTON OILERS (EDM)LW11639-7255392640112715.00%828225.642024140001202142.00%5027010.6401010300
3Ryan MurphyEDMONTON OILERS (EDM)D1107710052318860%1027525.04000114000032000%0910000.5100000010
4Xavier OuelletEDMONTON OILERS (EDM)D11055116024192614100%1326524.14000114000124000%0312000.3800000000
5Matthew SchaeferEDMONTON OILERS (EDM)D11134-72051214537.14%1321519.570000500002000%037000.3700000000
6Ryan McLeodEDMONTON OILERS (EDM)C/LW11224-20028272514168.00%1424422.21000090000100165.67%13485000.3311000001
7Zach BudishEDMONTON OILERS (EDM)RW111340120261381812.50%418917.22011114000000150.00%1413000.4200000010
8Václav NestrašilEDMONTON OILERS (EDM)RW11123-440241885312.50%319918.100000900000000%206000.3000000001
9Quinton HowdenEDMONTON OILERS (EDM)C11303-6004151321023.08%315914.5300000000090048.15%5442000.3800000000
10Ville PokkaEDMONTON OILERS (EDM)D7022-100046430%910715.3500000000012000%025000.3700000000
11Milton GästrinEDMONTON OILERS (EDM)C111121000870214.29%3988.9700000000000054.55%1101000.4100000001
12Artyom LevshunovEDMONTON OILERS (EDM)D11011-700112010640%424021.90000010000118000%068000.0800000000
13Otto StenbergEDMONTON OILERS (EDM)C11011-200063350%1797.2200000000080047.62%4212000.2500000000
14Ilya ProtasEDMONTON OILERS (EDM)LW11101-46041420895.00%220418.5900019000050016.67%637000.1000000000
15Tyler BoucherEDMONTON OILERS (EDM)LW/RW4000000690000%14912.28000000000300100.00%10000000000000
16Conner BleackleyEDMONTON OILERS (EDM)C11000100410000%0292.71000000000140031.58%190000000000000
17Andrew GibsonEDMONTON OILERS (EDM)D11000-6002140130%816314.830000000008000%02300000000000
18Rasmus KumpulainenEDMONTON OILERS (EDM)C11000000050100%0383.490000000000000%30100000000000
19Caleb JonesEDMONTON OILERS (EDM)D4000-200530020%16115.430000500004000%03100000000000
20William MooreEDMONTON OILERS (EDM)C7000-7201432100%19613.7300000000000050.00%20100000000000
Team Total or Average198213657-52675207270233941309.01%103326916.51235912500042043353.94%5585186120.3513010434
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Topias LeinonenEDMONTON OILERS (EDM)82500.9033.414400025257139000074010
2Alexandar GeorgievEDMONTON OILERS (EDM)52200.8852.9322500119638001.000347010
Team Total or Average134700.8983.2466600363531770031111020


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Alexandar GeorgievEDMONTON OILERS (EDM)G301996-02-10BULNo189 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12025-09-22FalseFalsePro & Farm1,200,000$1,046,980$120,000$104,698$No---------------------------
Andrew GibsonEDMONTON OILERS (EDM)D212005-02-13CANYes208 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2025-03-08NoNo12024-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm700,000$610,738$70,000$61,074$No---------------------------
Anton Johansson EDMONTON OILERS (EDM)D222004-06-10SWEYes199 Lbs6 ft6NoNoN/ANoNo32026-06-06FalseFalsePro & Farm600,000$523,490$60,000$52,349$No600,000$600,000$-------40,000$40,000$-------NoNo-------
Artyom LevshunovEDMONTON OILERS (EDM)D202005-10-28BELYes202 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22025-07-12FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$785,235$90,000$78,523$No900,000$--------40,000$--------No--------
Brett BerardEDMONTON OILERS (EDM)LW242002-09-09USAYes163 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo22025-06-14FalseFalsePro & Farm600,000$523,490$60,000$52,349$No600,000$--------40,000$--------No--------
Caleb JonesEDMONTON OILERS (EDM)D291997-05-29USANo229 Lbs6 ft6NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm650,000$567,114$65,000$56,711$No---------------------------
Conner BleackleyEDMONTON OILERS (EDM)C301996-02-07CANNo224 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12024-09-25FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$436,242$50,000$43,624$No---------------------------
Daniil ChaykaEDMONTON OILERS (EDM)D242002-10-22RUSYes193 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo22025-06-30FalseFalsePro & Farm700,000$610,738$70,000$61,074$No700,000$--------40,000$--------No--------
Drew FortescueEDMONTON OILERS (EDM)D212005-06-01USAYes208 Lbs6 ft6NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12024-07-09FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$436,242$50,000$43,624$No---------------------------
Elias Nils Pettersson EDMONTON OILERS (EDM)D222004-02-16SWEYes198 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo32026-06-06FalseFalsePro & Farm600,000$523,490$60,000$52,349$No600,000$600,000$-------40,000$40,000$-------NoNo-------
Ilya ProtasEDMONTON OILERS (EDM)LW202006-07-18BLRYes189 Lbs6 ft4NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22025-07-14FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$697,987$80,000$69,799$No800,000$--------40,000$--------No--------
Jack FinleyEDMONTON OILERS (EDM)C242002-09-02CANYes244 Lbs6 ft7NoNoN/ANoNo22024-06-09FalseFalsePro & Farm600,000$523,490$60,000$52,349$No600,000$--------40,000$--------No--------
Liam FoudyEDMONTON OILERS (EDM)C/LW/RW262000-02-04CANNo192 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo52026-06-06FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$697,987$80,000$69,799$No800,000$800,000$800,000$800,000$-----40,000$40,000$40,000$40,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Lucas PetterssonEDMONTON OILERS (EDM)C202006-04-17SWEYes172 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22025-07-16FalseFalsePro & Farm700,000$610,738$70,000$61,074$No700,000$--------40,000$--------No--------
Matthew SchaeferEDMONTON OILERS (EDM)D192007-09-05CANYes186 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo32026-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$872,483$100,000$87,248$No1,000,000$1,000,000$-------40,000$40,000$-------NoNo-------
Max FribergEDMONTON OILERS (EDM)LW331992-11-20SWENo222 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm1,275,000$1,112,416$127,500$111,242$No1,275,000$--------40,000$--------No--------
Maxim MasséEDMONTON OILERS (EDM)RW202006-06-01CANYes185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22025-07-18FalseFalsePro & Farm650,000$567,114$65,000$56,711$No650,000$--------40,000$--------No--------
Maxim SchäferEDMONTON OILERS (EDM)LW192007-06-01GERYes180 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo32026-06-23FalseFalsePro & Farm600,000$523,490$60,000$52,349$No600,000$600,000$-------40,000$40,000$-------NoNo-------
Melvin FernströmEDMONTON OILERS (EDM)RW202006-02-28SWEYes190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22025-07-20FalseFalsePro & Farm600,000$523,490$60,000$52,349$No600,000$--------40,000$--------No--------
Milton GästrinEDMONTON OILERS (EDM)C192007-06-02SWEYes185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo32026-06-19FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$697,987$80,000$69,799$No800,000$800,000$-------40,000$40,000$-------NoNo-------
Nikke KokkoEDMONTON OILERS (EDM)G222004-03-14FINYes192 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo42026-06-06FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$697,987$80,000$69,799$No800,000$800,000$800,000$------40,000$40,000$40,000$------NoNoNo------
Oliver JohanssonEDMONTON OILERS (EDM)LW232003-06-01SWEYes193 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo22025-06-30FalseFalsePro & Farm600,000$523,490$60,000$52,349$No600,000$--------40,000$--------No--------
Olivier RodrigueEDMONTON OILERS (EDM)G262000-07-06CANNo241 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo22025-06-14FalseFalsePro & Farm600,000$523,490$60,000$52,349$No600,000$--------40,000$--------No--------
Otto StenbergEDMONTON OILERS (EDM)C212005-05-29SWEYes191 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12024-07-04FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$697,987$80,000$69,799$No---------------------------
Quinn OlsonEDMONTON OILERS (EDM)LW252001-06-01CANYes197 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo0FalseFalsePro & Farm0$0$No---------------------------
Quinton HowdenEDMONTON OILERS (EDM)C351991-08-07USANo205 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo32026-06-06FalseFalsePro & Farm600,000$523,490$60,000$52,349$No600,000$600,000$-------40,000$40,000$-------NoNo-------
Rasmus KumpulainenEDMONTON OILERS (EDM)C212005-08-08FINYes191 Lbs6 ft3NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12024-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm700,000$610,738$70,000$61,074$No---------------------------
Roni HirvonenEDMONTON OILERS (EDM)C242002-01-10FINYes176 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo32024-06-09FalseFalsePro & Farm686,000$598,523$68,600$59,852$No686,000$686,000$-------40,000$40,000$-------NoNo-------
Ryan McLeodEDMONTON OILERS (EDM)C/LW271999-09-21CANNo213 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2024-01-18NoNo32024-06-09FalseFalsePro & Farm943,000$822,752$94,300$82,275$No943,000$943,000$-------40,000$40,000$-------NoNo-------
Ryan MurphyEDMONTON OILERS (EDM)D331993-03-31CANNo208 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo32025-09-18FalseFalsePro & Farm2,000,000$1,744,966$200,000$174,497$No2,000,000$2,000,000$-------40,000$40,000$-------NoNo-------
Samuel FagemoEDMONTON OILERS (EDM)RW262000-03-14SWENo208 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm653,000$569,732$65,300$56,973$No653,000$--------40,000$--------No--------
Theodor NiederbachEDMONTON OILERS (EDM)C/LW/RW242002-02-25SWEYes184 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo12024-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm700,000$610,738$70,000$61,074$No---------------------------
Topias LeinonenEDMONTON OILERS (EDM)G222004-01-25FINYes242 Lbs5 ft8NoNoN/ANoNo42026-06-06FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$785,235$90,000$78,523$No900,000$900,000$900,000$------40,000$40,000$40,000$------NoNoNo------
Tyler BoucherEDMONTON OILERS (EDM)LW/RW232003-01-16USAYes217 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2024-02-05NoNo42025-06-14FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$785,235$90,000$78,523$No900,000$900,000$900,000$------40,000$40,000$40,000$------NoNoNo------
Ville PokkaEDMONTON OILERS (EDM)D321994-09-10FINNo241 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo42025-06-14FalseFalsePro & Farm600,000$523,490$60,000$52,349$No600,000$600,000$600,000$------40,000$40,000$40,000$------NoNoNo------
Václav NestrašilEDMONTON OILERS (EDM)RW192007-04-06CZEYes185 Lbs6 ft6NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo32026-06-17FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$785,235$90,000$78,523$No900,000$900,000$-------40,000$40,000$-------NoNo-------
William MooreEDMONTON OILERS (EDM)C192007-03-24CANYes181 Lbs6 ft3NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo32026-06-21FalseFalsePro & Farm700,000$610,738$70,000$61,074$No700,000$700,000$-------40,000$40,000$-------NoNo-------
Xavier OuelletEDMONTON OILERS (EDM)D331993-07-29FRANo206 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo42025-06-14FalseFalsePro & Farm1,200,000$1,046,980$120,000$104,698$No1,200,000$1,200,000$1,200,000$------40,000$40,000$40,000$------NoNoNo------
Yegor ZavraginEDMONTON OILERS (EDM)G212005-06-01RUSYes233 Lbs6 ft7NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12024-07-08FalseFalsePro & Farm600,000$523,490$60,000$52,349$No---------------------------
Zach BudishEDMONTON OILERS (EDM)RW351991-08-08USANo219 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm1,400,000$1,221,477$140,000$122,148$No1,400,000$--------40,000$--------No--------
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
4024.35202 Lbs6 ft22.33776,425$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Max FribergLiam FoudyZach Budish40122
2Ilya ProtasRyan McLeodVáclav Nestrašil30122
3William MooreQuinton HowdenMax Friberg20122
4Liam FoudyOtto StenbergRyan McLeod10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Matthew SchaeferArtyom Levshunov40122
2Xavier OuelletRyan Murphy30122
3Ville PokkaAndrew Gibson20122
4Xavier OuelletRyan Murphy10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Max FribergLiam FoudyZach Budish60122
2Ilya ProtasRyan McLeodVáclav Nestrašil40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Xavier OuelletRyan Murphy60122
2Matthew SchaeferArtyom Levshunov40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Max FribergLiam Foudy60122
2Ryan McLeodQuinton Howden40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Xavier OuelletRyan Murphy60122
2Ville PokkaArtyom Levshunov40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Max Friberg60122Xavier OuelletRyan Murphy60122
2Liam Foudy40122Ville PokkaArtyom Levshunov40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Max FribergLiam Foudy60122
2Ryan McLeodQuinton Howden40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Xavier OuelletRyan Murphy60122
2Andrew GibsonArtyom Levshunov40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Max FribergLiam FoudyZach BudishXavier OuelletRyan Murphy
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Max FribergLiam FoudyZach BudishXavier OuelletRyan Murphy
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Milton Gästrin, Rasmus Kumpulainen, Conner BleackleyMilton Gästrin, Rasmus KumpulainenConner Bleackley
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Matthew Schaefer, Andrew Gibson, Ville PokkaVille PokkaAndrew Gibson, Ville Pokka
Penalty Shots
Max Friberg, Liam Foudy, Ryan McLeod, Quinton Howden, Zach Budish
Goalie
#1 : Topias Leinonen, #2 : Alexandar Georgiev
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Max Friberg, Liam Foudy, Ryan McLeod, Quinton Howden, Zach Budish, Otto Stenberg, Václav Nestrašil, Milton Gästrin, Rasmus Kumpulainen, Ilya Protas
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Xavier Ouellet, Ryan Murphy, Ville Pokka, Artyom Levshunov, Matthew Schaefer


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1CALGARY WRANGLERS2020000027-51010000012-11010000015-400.00024600299245667390762181034100.00%5180.00%07816048.75%13423557.02%8915856.33%203100248105215108
2COLORADO CUBS2010100067-1100010005411010000013-220.500691500299252667390781232033000%10280.00%07816048.75%13423557.02%8915856.33%203100248105215108
3HAWAII PUNCH1010000025-31010000025-30000000000000.0002460029921866739073913624200.00%330.00%07816048.75%13423557.02%8915856.33%203100248105215108
4NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS30200010410-61010000002-22010001048-420.33345900299254667390772272368500.00%9188.89%07816048.75%13423557.02%8915856.33%203100248105215108
5PINCHER CREEK WOLVERINES22000000734110000004221100000031241.0007121900299244667390764144314250.00%20100.00%07816048.75%13423557.02%8915856.33%203100248105215108
6SAN JOSE AVACADOES1010000014-3000000000001010000014-300.000123002992206673907358417200.00%20100.00%07816048.75%13423557.02%8915856.33%203100248105215108
Total1127010102236-14513010001215-3614000101021-1180.36422365800299223366739073531036720714214.29%31777.42%07816048.75%13423557.02%8915856.33%203100248105215108
_Since Last GM Reset1127010102236-14513010001215-3614000101021-1180.36422365800299223366739073531036720714214.29%31777.42%07816048.75%13423557.02%8915856.33%203100248105215108
_Vs Conference724010001621-531101000108241300000613-760.429162743002992161667390724263381157228.57%19384.21%07816048.75%13423557.02%8915856.33%203100248105215108
_Vs Division724010001621-531101000108241300000613-760.429162743002992161667390724263381157228.57%19384.21%07816048.75%13423557.02%8915856.33%203100248105215108

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
118L12236582333531036720700
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
112710102236
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
51310001215
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
61400101021
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
460000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
14214.29%31777.42%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
66739072992
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
7816048.75%13423557.02%8915856.33%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
203100248105215108


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
17EDMONTON OILERS0NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS5LBox score
215EDMONTON OILERS3PINCHER CREEK WOLVERINES1WBox score
321NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS2EDMONTON OILERS0LBox score
639EDMONTON OILERS4NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS3WXXBox score
743CALGARY WRANGLERS2EDMONTON OILERS1LBox score
1061PINCHER CREEK WOLVERINES2EDMONTON OILERS4WBox score
1271HAWAII PUNCH5EDMONTON OILERS2LBox score
1384EDMONTON OILERS1SAN JOSE AVACADOES4LBox score
1488EDMONTON OILERS1CALGARY WRANGLERS5LBox score
16101COLORADO CUBS4EDMONTON OILERS5WXBox score
18114EDMONTON OILERS1COLORADO CUBS3LBox score
20125NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-EDMONTON OILERS-
22140CAPE BRETON LEPRECHAUNS-EDMONTON OILERS-
23148EDMONTON OILERS-CAPE BRETON LEPRECHAUNS-
25160MANHATTAN SWEDES-EDMONTON OILERS-
27169EDMONTON OILERS-PINCHER CREEK WOLVERINES-
28181SAN JOSE AVACADOES-EDMONTON OILERS-
29189EDMONTON OILERS-LAS CRUCES MESCALEROS-
33204EDMONTON OILERS-NORTH VAN ROCKERS-
34211SYRACUSE BABY BULLS-EDMONTON OILERS-
36225NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-EDMONTON OILERS-
38235EDMONTON OILERS-VANCOUVER THOUSANDAIRES-
39245EDMONTON OILERS-COQUITLAM EXPRESS-
41256EDMONTON OILERS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
42261PHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS-EDMONTON OILERS-
44275CHICAGO UNDERTAKERS-EDMONTON OILERS-
46291EDMONTON OILERS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
47297EDMONTON OILERS-CAPE FEAR WILDCATS-
48306NORTH VAN ROCKERS-EDMONTON OILERS-
50320EDMONTON OILERS-PINCHER CREEK WOLVERINES-
52329HAWAII PUNCH-EDMONTON OILERS-
54341LAS CRUCES MESCALEROS-EDMONTON OILERS-
56353EDMONTON OILERS-NORTH VAN ROCKERS-
58365VANCOUVER THOUSANDAIRES-EDMONTON OILERS-
60378LAS CRUCES MESCALEROS-EDMONTON OILERS-
61385EDMONTON OILERS-PENSACOLA BLACK BEARS-
63398EDMONTON OILERS-CALGARY WRANGLERS-
65409COLORADO CUBS-EDMONTON OILERS-
66420EDMONTON OILERS-CALGARY WRANGLERS-
68430NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-EDMONTON OILERS-
71444EDMONTON OILERS-BROOKLYN GRINDERS-
72450HALIFAX HELL-EDMONTON OILERS-
73457EDMONTON OILERS-DETROIT STEELERS-
76473CALGARY WRANGLERS-EDMONTON OILERS-
78489EDMONTON OILERS-SYRACUSE BABY BULLS-
79496CALGARY WRANGLERS-EDMONTON OILERS-
81511EDMONTON OILERS-CHICAGO UNDERTAKERS-
83519MANHATTAN SWEDES-EDMONTON OILERS-
84533HALIFAX HELL-EDMONTON OILERS-
85538EDMONTON OILERS-CAPE BRETON LEPRECHAUNS-
88552EDMONTON OILERS-HAWAII PUNCH-
90566CAPE FEAR WILDCATS-EDMONTON OILERS-
91578EDMONTON OILERS-PHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS-
93587EDMONTON OILERS-VANCOUVER THOUSANDAIRES-
94593CAPE BRETON LEPRECHAUNS-EDMONTON OILERS-
96609BROOKLYN GRINDERS-EDMONTON OILERS-
98622EDMONTON OILERS-PENSACOLA BLACK BEARS-
99629PENSACOLA BLACK BEARS-EDMONTON OILERS-
101640EDMONTON OILERS-BANGOR PUPPIES-
103651DETROIT STEELERS-EDMONTON OILERS-
105663EDMONTON OILERS-MANHATTAN SWEDES-
106675EDMONTON OILERS-HALIFAX HELL-
107681BROOKLYN GRINDERS-EDMONTON OILERS-
110696HAWAII PUNCH-EDMONTON OILERS-
112710SAN JOSE AVACADOES-EDMONTON OILERS-
113718EDMONTON OILERS-PHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS-
115733SAN JOSE AVACADOES-EDMONTON OILERS-
116740EDMONTON OILERS-CHICAGO UNDERTAKERS-
118755COLORADO CUBS-EDMONTON OILERS-
120764EDMONTON OILERS-DETROIT STEELERS-
122777BANGOR PUPPIES-EDMONTON OILERS-
123788EDMONTON OILERS-SYRACUSE BABY BULLS-
125799CAPE FEAR WILDCATS-EDMONTON OILERS-
126806EDMONTON OILERS-HALIFAX HELL-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
129823PINCHER CREEK WOLVERINES-EDMONTON OILERS-
132838BANGOR PUPPIES-EDMONTON OILERS-
135849EDMONTON OILERS-SAN JOSE AVACADOES-
137862COQUITLAM EXPRESS-EDMONTON OILERS-
138872EDMONTON OILERS-COLORADO CUBS-
141884PINCHER CREEK WOLVERINES-EDMONTON OILERS-
143893EDMONTON OILERS-DETROIT STEELERS-
145904COQUITLAM EXPRESS-EDMONTON OILERS-
146908EDMONTON OILERS-SAN JOSE AVACADOES-
148923EDMONTON OILERS-COLORADO CUBS-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Capacity20001000
Ticket Price3515
Attendance8,6214,984
Attendance PCT86.21%99.68%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
37 2721 - 90.70% 75,299$376,495$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches Salaries
514,423$ 3,105,700$ 3,105,700$ 900,000$0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
3,105,700$ 399,654$ 39 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
2,786,063$ 130 26,884$ 3,494,920$




EDMONTON OILERS Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

EDMONTON OILERS Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

EDMONTON OILERS Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

EDMONTON OILERS Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

EDMONTON OILERS Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA