Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

MANHATTAN ISLANDERS
GP: 10 | W: 2 | L: 7 | OTL: 1 | P: 5
GF: 30 | GA: 45 | PP%: 10.34% | PK%: 76.00%
GM : Mark S | Morale : 66 | Team Overall : 78
Next Games #113 vs CAPE BRETON CELTS

Game Center
HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS
7-3-0, 14pts
6
0 MANHATTAN ISLANDERS
2-7-1, 5pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL2
3-2-0Home Record0-6-0
4-1-0Away Record2-1-1
7-3-0Last 10 Games2-7-1
4.10Goals Per Game3.00
3.00Goals Against Per Game4.50
15.38%Power Play Percentage10.34%
81.97%Penalty Kill Percentage76.00%
BROOKLYN BLAZERS
7-2-1, 15pts
5
3 MANHATTAN ISLANDERS
2-7-1, 5pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL2
3-2-0Home Record0-6-0
4-0-1Away Record2-1-1
7-2-1Last 10 Games2-7-1
3.90Goals Per Game3.00
3.70Goals Against Per Game4.50
8.57%Power Play Percentage10.34%
85.71%Penalty Kill Percentage76.00%
MANHATTAN ISLANDERS
2-7-1, 5pts
Day 20
CAPE BRETON CELTS
5-3-1, 11pts
Team Stats
L2StreakW1
0-6-0Home Record4-1-0
2-1-1Away Record1-2-1
2-7-1Last 10 Games5-3-1
3.00Goals Per Game4.22
4.50Goals Against Per Game4.22
10.34%Power Play Percentage17.95%
76.00%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
MANHATTAN ISLANDERS
2-7-1, 5pts
Day 23
SYRACUSE BULLDOGS
4-2-3, 11pts
Team Stats
L2StreakW1
0-6-0Home Record3-1-1
2-1-1Away Record1-1-2
2-7-1Last 10 Games4-2-3
3.00Goals Per Game3.67
4.50Goals Against Per Game3.67
10.34%Power Play Percentage26.09%
76.00%Penalty Kill Percentage85.00%
MANHATTAN ISLANDERS
2-7-1, 5pts
Day 24
HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS
7-3-0, 14pts
Team Stats
L2StreakL1
0-6-0Home Record3-2-0
2-1-1Away Record4-1-0
2-7-1Last 10 Games7-3-0
3.00Goals Per Game4.10
4.50Goals Against Per Game4.10
10.34%Power Play Percentage15.38%
76.00%Penalty Kill Percentage81.97%
Team Leaders
Goals
Jack Hughes
6
Assists
Jack Hughes
8
Points
Jack Hughes
14
Plus/Minus
Andre Burakovsky
5
Wins
Thatcher Demko
2
Save Percentage
Thatcher Demko
0.864

Team Stats
Goals For
30
3.00 GFG
Shots For
269
26.90 Avg
Power Play Percentage
10.3%
3 GF
Offensive Zone Start
37.6%
Goals Against
45
4.50 GAA
Shots Against
302
30.20 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
76.0%%
6 GA
Defensive Zone Start
34.2%
Team Info

General ManagerMark S
CoachAlain Vigneault
DivisionSmythe
ConferenceRosling Conference
CaptainGabriel Landeskog
Assistant #1Oliver Ekman-Larsson
Assistant #2Mathew Barzal


Arena Info

NameBossydome
Capacity18,000
Attendance17,919
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team21
Farm Team44
Contract Limit65 / 66
Prospects0


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap40,660,459$
Available Salary Cap19,339,541$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap21


Finance

Year to Date Revenue7,571,300$
Year To Date Expenses4,759,690$
Estimated Season Revenue45,427,800$
Estimated Season Expenses34,319,870$
Current Bank Account398,185,783$
Projected Bank Account408,146,033$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Jack HughesXX100.00331999999999999699999876899990658912544,155,250$
2Mathew Barzal (A)XX100.00391999999999899539999576599990678612932,875,000$
3Alex TurcotteX100.004420669295989489818885796195950678312541,650,000$
4Jordan SchroederX100.00999916073738999889195825999990688103612,709,300$
5Anthony BeauvillierXXX100.00341997778999599559592606799990688112932,325,000$
6Gabriel Landeskog (C)XX100.00331997681948999419096706999990668113353,587,250$
7Andre BurakovskyXXX100.0011996576909799709794675899990668013132,436,500$
8Juraj SlafkovskýX100.006223609090989181538781735693740667912251,800,000$
9Denis MalginXX100.00389857275938988568985735999950677822942,220,084$
10Filip ZadinaXX100.00467887988949676528070587299930677422641,200,000$
11Ivan DemidovX100.00151888797875657958747161667876066691202900,000$
12William EklundXX100.009191838081945651626058638881066651244900,000$
13Erik KarlssonX100.009348846774979299259999697199990678223621,770,000$
14Oliver Ekman-Larsson (A)X100.00111998382999399589999715899990678103511,676,000$
15Owen PowerX100.00575979185909172448055734492900677612341,200,000$
16Olli JuoleviX100.0056694677789907625586258509477066681282600,000$
17Ryan PulockX100.0051996278769071387870665299920676813251,010,000$
18Filip HronekX100.0026199727287856334795360349992066672282600,000$
Scratches
1Thomas HickeyX99.33999916373587696509474537599990677303731,253,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.9642188178828990865386816760969206777
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Spencer Knight100.0071898185809495939580659593069861252775,000$
2Thatcher Demko100.00619592817984939789795999860688423021,664,000$
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.006692878380899495928062979006985
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Alain Vigneault99759889999940CAN6111,773,200$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Jack HughesMANHATTAN ISLANDERSC/LW106814-900142044132613.64%725125.181015280000211046.75%23158011.1100000110
2Mathew BarzalMANHATTAN ISLANDERSC/RW105510-6406641131212.20%420920.920115280000191036.00%50123000.9600000111
3Jordan SchroederMANHATTAN ISLANDERSC104594160361421111019.05%1118418.41011226000240056.77%15513000.9800000010
4Anthony BeauvillierMANHATTAN ISLANDERSC/LW/RW105493556183192416.13%318918.991122220000140043.75%1671000.9500001001
5Andre BurakovskyMANHATTAN ISLANDERSC/LW/RW10189500215169176.25%517317.34011022000000057.14%730001.0400000001
6Gabriel LandeskogMANHATTAN ISLANDERSC/LW10527-72013633111915.15%616016.09101123000180060.00%1531000.8700000020
7Ivan DemidovMANHATTAN ISLANDERSRW10044-44011245100%413013.060000100000000%103000.6100000000
8Erik KarlssonMANHATTAN ISLANDERSD10044-1160161814560%2326726.74011331000020000%0410000.3000000000
9Oliver Ekman-LarssonMANHATTAN ISLANDERSD10044-90021319420%1027127.13000631000024000%0712000.2900000000
10Juraj SlafkovskýMANHATTAN ISLANDERSLW10213-412022591822.22%317017.0100002000150050.00%813000.3500000010
11Denis MalginMANHATTAN ISLANDERSC/RW10123-400715171395.88%112612.6300000000000042.19%6413000.4700000000
12Owen PowerMANHATTAN ISLANDERSD10011000433000%0696.940000200005000%021000.2900000000
13Alex TurcotteMANHATTAN ISLANDERSC10011-5208771100%1767.6500013000000057.14%4250000.2600000000
14Filip ZadinaMANHATTAN ISLANDERSLW/RW10101-40033112100.00%0727.270000000002000%102000.2700000000
15Filip HronekMANHATTAN ISLANDERSD10011100230000%713713.7300008000013000%003000.1500000000
16Ryan PulockMANHATTAN ISLANDERSD10011-2000182030%2020920.9800012000005000%026000.1000000000
17Thomas HickeyMANHATTAN ISLANDERSD5000-240722000%36813.6000001000007000%01100000000000
18Olli JuoleviMANHATTAN ISLANDERSD10000-3001063420%1017917.990000000000000%01300000000000
19William EklundMANHATTAN ISLANDERSC/LW5000-100022000%1183.75000000000000100.00%20100000000000
Team Total or Average180305181-5855515918626910016011.15%119296716.493582626400041542049.16%5925564010.5500001263
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Thatcher DemkoMANHATTAN ISLANDERS102710.8644.2754800392861321200100000
2Spencer KnightMANHATTAN ISLANDERS20000.7144.53530041420000010000
Team Total or Average122710.8574.2960100433001341201010000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Alex TurcotteMANHATTAN ISLANDERSC252001-02-26USANo200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo42026-03-31FalseFalsePro Only1,650,000$1,449,038$1,650,000$1,449,038$No1,650,000$1,650,000$1,650,000$------40,000$40,000$40,000$------NoNoNo------
Andre BurakovskyMANHATTAN ISLANDERSC/LW/RW311995-02-09AUSNo202 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo32026-01-21FalseFalsePro Only2,436,500$2,139,747$2,436,500$2,139,747$No2,436,500$2,436,500$-------40,000$40,000$-------NoNo-------
Anthony BeauvillierMANHATTAN ISLANDERSC/LW/RW291997-06-08CANNo204 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo32024-03-14FalseFalsePro Only2,325,000$2,041,827$2,325,000$2,041,827$No2,325,000$2,325,000$-------40,000$40,000$-------NoNo-------
Denis MalginMANHATTAN ISLANDERSC/RW291997-01-18SWINo192 Lbs5 ft9NoNoN/ANoNo42026-03-31FalseFalsePro & Farm2,220,084$1,949,689$2,220,084$1,949,689$No2,220,084$2,220,084$2,220,084$------40,000$40,000$40,000$------NoNoNo------
Erik KarlssonMANHATTAN ISLANDERSD361990-05-31SWENo193 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro Only1,770,000$1,554,423$1,770,000$1,554,423$No1,770,000$--------40,000$--------No--------
Filip HronekMANHATTAN ISLANDERSD281997-11-02CZENo181 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo22025-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm600,000$526,923$600,000$526,923$No600,000$--------40,000$--------No--------
Filip ZadinaMANHATTAN ISLANDERSLW/RW261999-11-27CZENo208 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo42025-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm1,200,000$1,053,846$1,200,000$1,053,846$No1,200,000$1,200,000$1,200,000$------40,000$40,000$40,000$------NoNoNo------
Gabriel LandeskogMANHATTAN ISLANDERSC/LW331992-11-23SWENo236 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo52026-03-31FalseFalsePro Only3,587,250$3,150,341$3,587,250$3,150,341$No3,587,250$3,587,250$3,587,250$3,587,250$-----40,000$40,000$40,000$40,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Ivan DemidovMANHATTAN ISLANDERSRW202005-12-10RUSNo194 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22025-07-12FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$790,385$900,000$790,385$No900,000$--------40,000$--------No--------
Jack HughesMANHATTAN ISLANDERSC/LW252001-05-14USANo187 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo42026-04-08FalseFalsePro Only4,155,250$3,649,162$4,155,250$3,649,162$No4,155,250$4,155,250$4,155,250$------40,000$40,000$40,000$------NoNoNo------
Jordan SchroederMANHATTAN ISLANDERSC361990-09-29USANo200 Lbs5 ft8NoNoN/ANoNo12025-03-26FalseFalsePro Only2,709,300$2,379,321$2,709,300$2,379,321$No---------------------------
Juraj SlafkovskýMANHATTAN ISLANDERSLW222004-03-30SLONo244 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo52026-03-31FalseFalsePro & Farm1,800,000$1,580,769$1,800,000$1,580,769$No1,800,000$1,800,000$1,800,000$1,800,000$-----40,000$40,000$40,000$40,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Mathew BarzalMANHATTAN ISLANDERSC/RW291997-05-26CANNo205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo32026-03-11FalseFalsePro & Farm2,875,000$2,524,840$2,875,000$2,524,840$No2,875,000$2,875,000$-------40,000$40,000$-------NoNo-------
Oliver Ekman-LarssonMANHATTAN ISLANDERSD351991-07-17SWENo211 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only1,676,000$1,471,872$1,676,000$1,471,872$No---------------------------NHL Link
Olli JuoleviMANHATTAN ISLANDERSD281998-05-05FINNo206 Lbs6 ft5NoNoN/ANoNo22025-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm600,000$526,923$600,000$526,923$No600,000$--------40,000$--------No--------
Owen PowerMANHATTAN ISLANDERSD232002-11-22CANNo231 Lbs6 ft8NoNoN/ANoNo42025-03-26FalseFalsePro & Farm1,200,000$1,053,846$1,200,000$1,053,846$No1,200,000$1,200,000$1,200,000$------40,000$40,000$40,000$------NoNoNo------
Ryan PulockMANHATTAN ISLANDERSD321994-10-06CANNo215 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo52026-04-03FalseFalsePro & Farm1,010,000$886,987$1,010,000$886,987$No1,010,000$1,010,000$1,010,000$1,010,000$-----40,000$40,000$40,000$40,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Spencer KnightMANHATTAN ISLANDERSG252001-04-19USANo207 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro Only775,000$680,609$775,000$680,609$No775,000$--------40,000$--------No--------
Thatcher DemkoMANHATTAN ISLANDERSG301995-12-08USANo224 Lbs6 ft5NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro Only1,664,000$1,461,333$1,664,000$1,461,333$No1,664,000$--------40,000$--------No--------
Thomas HickeyMANHATTAN ISLANDERSD371989-02-08CANNo202 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo32024-06-10FalseFalsePro & Farm1,253,000$1,100,391$1,253,000$1,100,391$No1,253,000$1,253,000$-------40,000$40,000$-------NoNo-------
William EklundMANHATTAN ISLANDERSC/LW242002-10-12SWENo193 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo42025-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$790,385$900,000$790,385$No900,000$900,000$900,000$------40,000$40,000$40,000$------NoNoNo------
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2128.71206 Lbs6 ft23.101,776,494$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
37,306,384$32,921,084$26,612,084$17,722,584$6,397,250$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Juraj SlafkovskýJack HughesMathew Barzal37122
2Anthony BeauvillierJordan SchroederAndre Burakovsky30122
3Gabriel LandeskogDenis MalginIvan Demidov20122
4William EklundAlex TurcotteFilip Zadina13122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik KarlssonOliver Ekman-Larsson35122
2Olli JuoleviRyan Pulock35122
3Filip HronekOwen Power20131
4Erik KarlssonOliver Ekman-Larsson10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jack HughesJordan SchroederMathew Barzal60122
2Anthony BeauvillierGabriel LandeskogAndre Burakovsky40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik KarlssonOliver Ekman-Larsson60122
2Ryan PulockFilip Hronek40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mathew BarzalJack Hughes60122
2Gabriel LandeskogAnthony Beauvillier40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik KarlssonOliver Ekman-Larsson60122
2Filip HronekRyan Pulock40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mathew Barzal60122Erik KarlssonOliver Ekman-Larsson60122
2Gabriel Landeskog40122Filip HronekOwen Power40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mathew BarzalJack Hughes60122
2Gabriel LandeskogAnthony Beauvillier40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik KarlssonOliver Ekman-Larsson60122
2Filip HronekRyan Pulock40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jack HughesMathew BarzalGabriel LandeskogErik KarlssonOliver Ekman-Larsson
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jack HughesMathew BarzalGabriel LandeskogErik KarlssonOliver Ekman-Larsson
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Anthony Beauvillier, Andre Burakovsky, Jack HughesAnthony Beauvillier, Andre BurakovskyAnthony Beauvillier
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Erik Karlsson, Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Ryan PulockOliver Ekman-LarssonOliver Ekman-Larsson, Erik Karlsson
Penalty Shots
Jack Hughes, Mathew Barzal, Gabriel Landeskog, Jordan Schroeder, Anthony Beauvillier
Goalie
#1 : Thatcher Demko, #2 : Spencer Knight
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Jack Hughes, Mathew Barzal, Gabriel Landeskog, Jordan Schroeder, Anthony Beauvillier, Andre Burakovsky, Alex Turcotte, Denis Malgin, Filip Zadina, Juraj Slafkovský
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Erik Karlsson, Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Filip Hronek, Olli Juolevi, Ryan Pulock


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1BROOKLYN BLAZERS30300000712-520200000610-41010000012-100.0007132010430092264026084321246400.00%6183.33%012022054.55%8920044.50%8216549.70%643961255325
2CAPE BRETON CELTS1010000038-51010000038-50000000000000.00036900012023481102713215100.00%10100.00%012022054.55%8920044.50%8216549.70%1911219188
3CAPE FEAR PROWLERS2010010058-31010000013-21000010045-110.250591410221054181716364201227300.00%6183.33%012022054.55%8920044.50%8216549.70%382150183315
4HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS2110000058-31010000006-61100000052320.5005914001400469201706627132810220.00%40100.00%012022054.55%8920044.50%8216549.70%382148173217
5PHILADELPHIA MADMEN11000000862000000000001100000086221.000811190004403410141003412616400.00%3233.33%012022054.55%8920044.50%8216549.70%2113218179
6SYRACUSE BULLDOGS1010000023-11010000023-10000000000000.000235001100205870271510277114.29%5260.00%012022054.55%8920044.50%8216549.70%22111981710R5
Total1027001003045-15606000001230-18421001001815350.2503051812081570269721078733021195515929310.34%25676.00%012022054.55%8920044.50%8216549.70%2051192248717286
_Since Last GM Reset1027001003045-15606000001230-18421001001815350.2503051812081570269721078733021195515929310.34%25676.00%012022054.55%8920044.50%8216549.70%2051192248717286
_Vs Conference917001002239-17606000001230-1831100100109130.167224062208113023562937732681074914325312.00%22481.82%012022054.55%8920044.50%8216549.70%1831062027915577
_Vs Division917001002239-17606000001230-1831100100109130.167224062208113023562937732681074914325312.00%22481.82%012022054.55%8920044.50%8216549.70%1831062027915577

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
105L23051812693021195515920
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
102701003045
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
60600001230
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
42101001815
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
270100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
29310.34%25676.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
7210787381570
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
12022054.55%8920044.50%8216549.70%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
2051192248717286


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
16MANHATTAN ISLANDERS8PHILADELPHIA MADMEN6WBox score
212MANHATTAN ISLANDERS5HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS2WBox score
422CAPE FEAR PROWLERS3MANHATTAN ISLANDERS1LBox score
636CAPE BRETON CELTS8MANHATTAN ISLANDERS3LBox score
847MANHATTAN ISLANDERS1BROOKLYN BLAZERS2LBox score
1158BROOKLYN BLAZERS5MANHATTAN ISLANDERS3LBox score
1370SYRACUSE BULLDOGS3MANHATTAN ISLANDERS2LR5Box score
1480MANHATTAN ISLANDERS4CAPE FEAR PROWLERS5LXBox score
1793HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS6MANHATTAN ISLANDERS0LBox score
19109BROOKLYN BLAZERS5MANHATTAN ISLANDERS3LBox score
20113MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-CAPE BRETON CELTS-
23131MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-SYRACUSE BULLDOGS-
24139MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS-
25146DETROIT RED WINGS-MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-
27161MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS-
29169HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS-MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-
31181EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS-MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-
32192MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-
34201MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-NORTH VAN ROCKERS-
36211NORTH VAN ROCKERS-MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-
38223EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS-MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-
40234MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS-
42247MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-VANCOUVER MILLIONAIRES-
44258VANCOUVER MILLIONAIRES-MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-
46271PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS-MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-
47281MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-LAS CRUCES SPURS-
49293CALGARY COWBOYS-MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-
52304MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-DETROIT RED WINGS-
53311MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
55323LAS CRUCES SPURS-MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-
57335HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS-MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-
60353CHICAGO CRUSHERS-MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-
61359MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-CAPE FEAR PROWLERS-
64375MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-PENSACOLA BADGERS-
65381MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-VANCOUVER MILLIONAIRES-
67390PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS-MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-
69403MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-DETROIT RED WINGS-
70412CAPE FEAR PROWLERS-MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-
72429SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-
74438MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-HAWAII TYPHOON-
75448COLORADO WOLVES-MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-
77463MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-CALGARY COWBOYS-
78471MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-CAPE BRETON CELTS-
80480CAPE BRETON CELTS-MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-
82491MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-CHICAGO CRUSHERS-
84501CALGARY COWBOYS-MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-
86515PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-
87526DETROIT RED WINGS-MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-
89536MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-BANGOR BEAGLES-
91550MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-CALGARY COWBOYS-
92558HAWAII TYPHOON-MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-
94568MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-CAPE BRETON CELTS-
96579BROOKLYN BLAZERS-MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-
97591MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
99603HAWAII TYPHOON-MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-
102618MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-CHICAGO CRUSHERS-
103624CAPE BRETON CELTS-MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-
105637MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-COLORADO WOLVES-
108649LAS CRUCES SPURS-MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-
109660MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS-
110665MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS-
112678SYRACUSE BULLDOGS-MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-
114691BROOKLYN BLAZERS-MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-
115701MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-COLORADO WOLVES-
117708MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-SYRACUSE BULLDOGS-
119719CAPE FEAR PROWLERS-MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-
121735PENSACOLA BADGERS-MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-
123749SYRACUSE BULLDOGS-MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-
124753MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS-
125760MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-SYRACUSE BULLDOGS-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
128779MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-CAPE FEAR PROWLERS-
129785MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
131793PENSACOLA BADGERS-MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-
133808COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-
135819MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-NORTH VAN ROCKERS-
138831NEWTON NIGHTMARES-MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-
140846COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-
142858MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-BROOKLYN BLAZERS-
143862MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-
145874NEWTON NIGHTMARES-MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-
146882MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-
148891MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-BROOKLYN BLAZERS-
150900BANGOR BEAGLES-MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-
155922BANGOR BEAGLES-MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance35,51330,00012,00024,0006,000
Attendance PCT98.65%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
36 17919 - 99.55% 1,261,883$7,571,300$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
4,759,690$ 37,306,384$ 37,306,384$ 1,773,200$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
37,306,384$ 4,543,717$ 90,687$ 21 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
45,427,800$ 137 250,510$ 34,319,870$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
38,293,190$ 398,185,783$ 408,146,033$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
40,660,459$ 19,339,541$ 60,000,000$ 20,660,459$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Jack HughesAGE:25PO:0OV:89
Anthony BeauvillierAGE:29PO:0OV:81
Gabriel LandeskogAGE:33PO:0OV:81
Andre BurakovskyAGE:31PO:0OV:80
Juraj SlafkovskýAGE:22PO:0OV:79
Filip ZadinaAGE:26PO:0OV:74
Isac LundeströmAGE:26PO:0OV:71
Evgeny KuznetsovAGE:34PO:0OV:67
William EklundAGE:24PO:0OV:65
Joe VelenoAGE:26PO:0OV:65
Colby Barlow (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:63
Dylan James (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:60
Rodion Amirov (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:59
Alexander Suzdalev (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:59
Štěpán Hoch (R)AGE:19PO:0OV:59
Jan Myšák (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:58
Jack HughesAGE:25PO:0OV:89
Mathew BarzalAGE:29PO:0OV:86
Alex TurcotteAGE:25PO:0OV:83
Jordan SchroederAGE:36PO:0OV:81
Anthony BeauvillierAGE:29PO:0OV:81
Gabriel LandeskogAGE:33PO:0OV:81
Andre BurakovskyAGE:31PO:0OV:80
Denis MalginAGE:29PO:0OV:78
Isac LundeströmAGE:26PO:0OV:71
Mavrik Bourque (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:67
Evgeny KuznetsovAGE:34PO:0OV:67
Frank Nazar (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:65
William EklundAGE:24PO:0OV:65
Fedor Svechkov (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:65
Aleksi SaarelaAGE:29PO:0OV:65
Joe VelenoAGE:26PO:0OV:65
Brady Martin (R)AGE:19PO:0OV:64
Noah Östlund (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:61
Charlie Cerrato (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:61
Sacha Boisvert (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:60
Carey Terrance (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:60
Cole Huckins (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:60
Rodion Amirov (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:59
Max Plante (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:59
Jan Myšák (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:58
Mathew BarzalAGE:29PO:0OV:86
Anthony BeauvillierAGE:29PO:0OV:81
Andre BurakovskyAGE:31PO:0OV:80
Denis MalginAGE:29PO:0OV:78
Filip ZadinaAGE:26PO:0OV:74
Isac LundeströmAGE:26PO:0OV:71
Ivan DemidovAGE:20PO:0OV:69
Isak RosénAGE:23PO:0OV:65
Sam Colangelo (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:61
Blake Vanek (R)AGE:19PO:0OV:59

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Erik KarlssonAGE:36PO:0OV:82
Oliver Ekman-LarssonAGE:35PO:0OV:81
Owen PowerAGE:23PO:0OV:76
Thomas HickeyAGE:37PO:0OV:73
Griffin ReinhartAGE:32PO:0OV:68
Olli JuoleviAGE:28PO:0OV:68
Ryan PulockAGE:32PO:0OV:68
Ethan BearAGE:29PO:0OV:67
Filip HronekAGE:28PO:0OV:67
Sascha Boumedienne (R)AGE:19PO:0OV:63
Logan Mailloux (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:63
Maxim Štrbák (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:62
Peyton Kettles (R)AGE:19PO:0OV:62
Sam Rinzel (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:61
Ben Danford (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:61
Jordan SpenceAGE:25PO:0OV:61
Aram Minnetian (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:60
Gabriel CarlssonAGE:29PO:0OV:60
Spencer Gill (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:60
Timothy LiljegrenAGE:27PO:0OV:60
Artyom Grushnikov (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:60
Gustav LindstromAGE:28PO:0OV:60
Gavin McCarthy (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:60
Tyson Hinds (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:60
Spencer KnightAGE:25PO:0OV:86
Thatcher DemkoAGE:30PO:0OV:84
Magnus HellbergAGE:35PO:0OV:74
Alexei Kolosov (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:66
Benjamin Gaudreau (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:64
Mason Beaupit (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:61

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
16
17
18
19
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


MANHATTAN ISLANDERS Trade History

[9/30/2026 7:49:01 AM] MANHATTAN SWEDES hired Alex Tanguay for $1,200,000 for 3 year(s).
[8/21/2026 2:56:52 PM] Adam Erne was released.
[6/23/2026 10:07:24 AM] Charlie Cerrato was added to MANHATTAN ISLANDERS.
[6/21/2026 12:36:44 PM] Štěpán Hoch was added to MANHATTAN ISLANDERS.
[6/19/2026 10:06:35 AM] Blake Vanek was added to MANHATTAN ISLANDERS.
[6/19/2026 10:02:47 AM] Peyton Kettles was added to MANHATTAN ISLANDERS.
[6/17/2026 9:43:08 AM] Sascha Boumedienne was added to MANHATTAN ISLANDERS.
[6/15/2026 7:35:34 AM] Brady Martin was added to MANHATTAN ISLANDERS.
[6/13/2026 5:52:51 AM] Oskar Pettersson was released.
[6/13/2026 5:52:51 AM] MANHATTAN ISLANDERS paid $0 to release Oskar Pettersson.
[6/13/2026 5:52:45 AM] Danny Zhilkin was released.
[6/13/2026 5:52:45 AM] MANHATTAN ISLANDERS paid $0 to release Danny Zhilkin.
[5/13/2026 2:37:45 PM] Alex Tanguay contract with MANHATTAN SWEDES has ended.
[5/7/2026 7:47:56 AM] MANHATTAN ISLANDERS was eliminated at round 3 of year 14.
[4/11/2026 12:37:03 PM] MANHATTAN SWEDES didn't make playoff for year 14.
[3/5/2026 6:46:36 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (50) in 1 Game for MANHATTAN ISLANDERS!
[3/2/2026 6:55:16 AM] TRADE : From MANHATTAN ISLANDERS to BROOKLYN BLAZERS : Malcolm Subban (83).
[3/2/2026 6:55:16 AM] TRADE : From BROOKLYN BLAZERS to MANHATTAN ISLANDERS : $1 (Money).
[9/30/2025 6:36:58 AM] Anttoni Honka was released.
[9/30/2025 6:36:58 AM] MANHATTAN ISLANDERS paid $0 to release Anttoni Honka.
[9/30/2025 6:36:46 AM] Samuel Bolduc was released.
[9/30/2025 6:36:46 AM] MANHATTAN ISLANDERS paid $0 to release Samuel Bolduc.
[9/30/2025 6:36:31 AM] Vladi Firstov was released.
[9/30/2025 6:36:31 AM] MANHATTAN ISLANDERS paid $0 to release Vladi Firstov.
[9/30/2025 6:36:15 AM] Ty Smilanic was released.
[9/30/2025 6:36:15 AM] MANHATTAN ISLANDERS paid $0 to release Ty Smilanic .
[9/30/2025 6:35:18 AM] Josh Bailey was released.
[9/30/2025 6:35:18 AM] Josh Bailey retired from MANHATTAN ISLANDERS
[7/20/2025 1:38:33 PM] Spencer Gill was added to MANHATTAN ISLANDERS.
[7/18/2025 7:37:57 AM] Max Plante was added to MANHATTAN ISLANDERS.
[7/16/2025 7:49:05 AM] Ben Danford was added to MANHATTAN ISLANDERS.
[7/14/2025 7:16:47 AM] Sacha Boisvert was added to MANHATTAN ISLANDERS.
[7/12/2025 11:27:31 AM] Ivan Demidov was added to MANHATTAN ISLANDERS.
[7/5/2025 10:20:21 AM] Dominik Bokk was released.
[7/5/2025 10:20:21 AM] MANHATTAN ISLANDERS paid $0 to release Dominik Bokk.
[7/5/2025 10:20:13 AM] Alexander Alexeyev was released.
[7/5/2025 10:20:13 AM] MANHATTAN ISLANDERS paid $0 to release Alexander Alexeyev.
[4/17/2025 4:59:06 AM] MANHATTAN SWEDES was eliminated at round 1 of year 13.
[4/14/2025 5:40:37 AM] MANHATTAN ISLANDERS didn't make playoff for year 13.
[3/5/2025 5:11:15 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (24) in 1 Game for MANHATTAN ISLANDERS!
[7/9/2024 10:57:06 AM] Gavin McCarthy was added to MANHATTAN ISLANDERS.
[7/8/2024 6:51:41 AM] Carey Terrance was added to MANHATTAN ISLANDERS.
[7/6/2024 7:40:09 AM] Aram Minnetian was added to MANHATTAN ISLANDERS.
[7/4/2024 8:55:40 AM] Maxim Štrbák was added to MANHATTAN ISLANDERS.
[7/2/2024 9:43:06 AM] Colby Barlow was added to MANHATTAN ISLANDERS.
[6/20/2024 6:59:34 AM] Jack Rathbone was released.
[6/20/2024 6:59:34 AM] MANHATTAN ISLANDERS paid $0 to release Jack Rathbone.
[6/20/2024 6:59:27 AM] Reilly Walsh was released.
[6/20/2024 6:59:27 AM] MANHATTAN ISLANDERS paid $0 to release Reilly Walsh.
[6/20/2024 6:59:19 AM] Jonah Gadjovich was released.
[6/20/2024 6:59:19 AM] MANHATTAN ISLANDERS paid $0 to release Jonah Gadjovich.
[6/20/2024 6:48:52 AM] Drew Commesso was released.
[6/20/2024 6:48:52 AM] MANHATTAN ISLANDERS paid $0 to release Drew Commesso .
[6/1/2024 7:47:36 AM] General Manager Change : MANHATTAN ISLANDERS hired general manager Mark S
[6/1/2024 7:47:36 AM] General Manager Change : MANHATTAN ISLANDERS fired general manager Justin B
[5/17/2024 7:30:47 AM] Mikko Koskinen was released.
[5/17/2024 7:30:47 AM] Mikko Koskinen retired from MANHATTAN ISLANDERS
[5/16/2024 10:40:37 AM] MANHATTAN ISLANDERS hired Alain Vigneault for $1,773,200 for 3 year(s).
[5/16/2024 7:49:42 AM] MANHATTAN ISLANDERS fired Mike Bossy.
[4/17/2024 8:03:08 AM] MANHATTAN SWEDES was eliminated at round 1 of year 12.
[4/12/2024 11:52:04 AM] MANHATTAN ISLANDERS didn't make playoff for year 12.
[2/19/2024 8:51:39 AM] Owen Power has been selected as assistant for MANHATTAN SWEDES.
[2/19/2024 8:51:38 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for MANHATTAN SWEDES.
[2/19/2024 8:51:33 AM] Alex Turcotte has been selected as the team Captain for the MANHATTAN SWEDES.
[2/19/2024 8:51:32 AM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for MANHATTAN SWEDES.
[2/19/2024 8:51:16 AM] Oliver Ekman-Larsson has been selected as assistant for MANHATTAN ISLANDERS.
[2/19/2024 8:51:15 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for MANHATTAN ISLANDERS.
[2/19/2024 8:51:06 AM] Mathew Barzal has been selected as assistant for MANHATTAN ISLANDERS.
[2/19/2024 8:51:05 AM] Erik Karlsson is no longer as assistant for MANHATTAN ISLANDERS.
[2/19/2024 8:50:57 AM] Gabriel Landeskog has been selected as the team Captain for the MANHATTAN ISLANDERS.
[2/19/2024 8:50:56 AM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for MANHATTAN ISLANDERS.
[2/2/2024 9:36:31 AM] New Record for Team's Most Points (26) in 1 Game for MANHATTAN ISLANDERS!
[2/2/2024 9:36:31 AM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (17) in 1 Game for MANHATTAN ISLANDERS!
[9/25/2023 7:52:03 AM] Carl Grundström was released.
[9/25/2023 7:52:03 AM] MANHATTAN ISLANDERS paid $0 to release Carl Grundström.
[9/25/2023 7:51:50 AM] Oskari Laaksonen was released.
[9/25/2023 7:51:50 AM] MANHATTAN ISLANDERS paid $0 to release Oskari Laaksonen .
[9/25/2023 7:51:37 AM] Jacob Olofsson was released.
[9/25/2023 7:51:37 AM] MANHATTAN ISLANDERS paid $0 to release Jacob Olofsson.
[9/25/2023 7:51:26 AM] Vitalii Abramov was released.
[9/25/2023 7:51:26 AM] MANHATTAN ISLANDERS paid $0 to release Vitalii Abramov.
[9/25/2023 7:51:09 AM] Kole Lind was released.
[9/25/2023 7:51:09 AM] MANHATTAN ISLANDERS paid $0 to release Kole Lind.
[9/25/2023 7:50:55 AM] Filip Hållander was released.
[9/25/2023 7:50:55 AM] MANHATTAN ISLANDERS paid $0 to release Filip Hållander.
[9/25/2023 7:50:27 AM] Calle Clang was released.
[9/25/2023 7:50:27 AM] MANHATTAN ISLANDERS paid $0 to release Calle Clang .
[7/25/2023 10:25:16 AM] Danny Zhilkin was added to MANHATTAN ISLANDERS.
[7/25/2023 10:22:24 AM] Alexander Suzdalev was added to MANHATTAN ISLANDERS.
[7/23/2023 8:37:31 AM] Mason Beaupit was added to MANHATTAN ISLANDERS.
[7/21/2023 9:29:24 AM] Oskar Pettersson was added to MANHATTAN ISLANDERS.
[7/19/2023 6:45:53 AM] Dylan James was added to MANHATTAN ISLANDERS.
[7/19/2023 6:44:42 AM] Sam Rinzel was added to MANHATTAN ISLANDERS.
[7/19/2023 6:41:45 AM] Noah Östlund was added to MANHATTAN ISLANDERS.
[7/17/2023 9:30:51 AM] Frank Nazar was added to MANHATTAN ISLANDERS.
[7/17/2023 9:26:40 AM] Juraj Slafkovský was added to MANHATTAN ISLANDERS.
[6/23/2023 7:58:57 AM] Pierre-Marc Bouchard was released.
[6/23/2023 7:58:57 AM] Pierre-Marc Bouchard retired from MANHATTAN ISLANDERS
[5/10/2023 7:43:39 AM] MANHATTAN SWEDES hired Alex Tanguay for $1,200,000 for 4 year(s).
[5/10/2023 7:43:28 AM] MANHATTAN SWEDES fired Alex Tanguay.
[5/10/2023 7:43:23 AM] MANHATTAN ISLANDERS hired Mike Bossy for $1,808,000 for 4 year(s).
[5/10/2023 7:43:09 AM] MANHATTAN ISLANDERS fired Mike Bossy.
[4/17/2023 3:32:57 PM] MANHATTAN SWEDES didn't make playoff for year 11.
[4/17/2023 3:32:57 PM] MANHATTAN ISLANDERS didn't make playoff for year 11.
[1/21/2023 9:36:31 AM] TRADE : From MANHATTAN ISLANDERS to BROOKLYN BLAZERS : John Tavares (78).
[1/21/2023 9:36:31 AM] TRADE : From BROOKLYN BLAZERS to MANHATTAN ISLANDERS : Malcolm Subban (81).
[9/30/2022 1:19:17 PM] Niklas Nordgren was released.
[9/30/2022 1:19:17 PM] MANHATTAN ISLANDERS paid $1,072,500 to release Niklas Nordgren.
[9/30/2022 1:19:06 PM] Jonatan Berggren was released.
[9/30/2022 1:19:06 PM] MANHATTAN ISLANDERS paid $1,170,000 to release Jonatan Berggren.
[9/30/2022 1:18:47 PM] Yegor Korshkov was released.
[9/30/2022 1:18:47 PM] MANHATTAN ISLANDERS paid $1,267,500 to release Yegor Korshkov.
[9/30/2022 1:18:19 PM] Riley Damiani was released.
[9/30/2022 1:18:19 PM] MANHATTAN ISLANDERS paid $975,000 to release Riley Damiani.
[8/27/2022 9:25:15 AM] Tyson Hinds was added to MANHATTAN ISLANDERS.
[8/27/2022 9:18:24 AM] Cole Huckins was added to MANHATTAN ISLANDERS.
[8/25/2022 10:41:24 AM] Artyom Grushnikov was added to MANHATTAN ISLANDERS.
[8/23/2022 7:33:36 AM] Benjamin Gaudreau was added to MANHATTAN ISLANDERS.
[8/23/2022 7:32:44 AM] Alexei Kolosov was added to MANHATTAN ISLANDERS.
[8/21/2022 10:12:14 AM] Logan Mailloux was added to MANHATTAN ISLANDERS.
[8/21/2022 10:08:08 AM] Fedor Svechkov was added to MANHATTAN ISLANDERS.
[8/19/2022 8:24:02 AM] Isak Rosén was added to MANHATTAN ISLANDERS.
[8/19/2022 8:23:19 AM] William Eklund was added to MANHATTAN ISLANDERS.
[8/19/2022 8:19:06 AM] Owen Power was added to MANHATTAN ISLANDERS.
[8/7/2022 9:35:31 AM] Calle Jarnkrok was released.
[8/7/2022 9:35:31 AM] MANHATTAN ISLANDERS paid $0 to release Calle Jarnkrok.
[8/7/2022 9:35:26 AM] Matt Martin was released.
[8/7/2022 9:35:26 AM] MANHATTAN ISLANDERS paid $0 to release Matt Martin.
[8/7/2022 9:35:16 AM] Alexander Chmelevski was released.
[8/7/2022 9:35:16 AM] MANHATTAN ISLANDERS paid $0 to release Alexander Chmelevski .
[8/7/2022 9:35:11 AM] Gustav Nyquist was released.
[8/7/2022 9:35:11 AM] MANHATTAN ISLANDERS paid $0 to release Gustav Nyquist.
[8/7/2022 9:34:52 AM] Kirill Kabanov was released.
[8/7/2022 9:34:52 AM] MANHATTAN ISLANDERS paid $0 to release Kirill Kabanov.
[8/7/2022 9:34:45 AM] Luke Schenn was released.
[8/7/2022 9:34:45 AM] MANHATTAN ISLANDERS paid $0 to release Luke Schenn.
[7/26/2022 9:12:57 AM] Eric Nystrom was released.
[7/26/2022 9:12:57 AM] Eric Nystrom retired from MANHATTAN ISLANDERS
[7/26/2022 9:12:22 AM] Johnny Boychuk was released.
[7/26/2022 9:12:22 AM] Johnny Boychuk retired from MANHATTAN ISLANDERS
[4/17/2022 7:40:06 PM] MANHATTAN SWEDES didn't make playoff for year 10.
[4/17/2022 7:40:06 PM] MANHATTAN ISLANDERS didn't make playoff for year 10.
[3/7/2022 7:29:24 AM] TRADE : From MANHATTAN ISLANDERS to PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS : Blake Wheeler (78), Jonas Brodin (73).
[3/7/2022 7:29:24 AM] TRADE : From PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS to MANHATTAN ISLANDERS : Ryan Pulock (72), Pierre-Marc Bouchard (76).
[2/17/2022 9:05:20 AM] TRADE : From SYRACUSE BULLDOGS to MANHATTAN ISLANDERS : Alexander Alexeyev (60), Filip Zadina (69).
[2/17/2022 9:05:20 AM] TRADE : From MANHATTAN ISLANDERS to SYRACUSE BULLDOGS : Ty Dellandrea (64), Marat Khusnutdinov (59).
[2/17/2022 9:04:34 AM] TRADE : From PENSACOLA BADGERS to MANHATTAN ISLANDERS : Nail Yakupov (77), Alex Turcotte (65), Mavrik Bourque (62), Vladi Firstov (59).
[2/17/2022 9:04:34 AM] TRADE : From MANHATTAN ISLANDERS to PENSACOLA BADGERS : Lucas Raymond (62), Simon Holmström (61), Jordan Eberle (80).
[11/30/2021 7:42:56 AM] TRADE : From MANHATTAN ISLANDERS to PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS : Tyler Toffoli (72).
[11/30/2021 7:42:56 AM] TRADE : From PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS to MANHATTAN ISLANDERS : Joe Veleno (63).
[10/2/2021 8:13:59 AM] MANHATTAN SWEDES hired Alex Tanguay for $1,200,000 for 2 year(s).
[9/30/2021 2:43:04 PM] TRADE : From PENSACOLA BADGERS to MANHATTAN ISLANDERS : Alexander Chmelevski (60), Filip Hronek (67).
[9/30/2021 2:43:04 PM] TRADE : From MANHATTAN ISLANDERS to PENSACOLA BADGERS : Braden Schneider (61), Ridly Greig (61).
[9/30/2021 2:36:01 PM] TRADE : From SYRACUSE BULLDOGS to MANHATTAN ISLANDERS : Jan Myšák (59), Jordan Spence (57).
[9/30/2021 2:36:01 PM] TRADE : From MANHATTAN ISLANDERS to SYRACUSE BULLDOGS : Yegor Chinakhov (62), Filip Zadina (69).
[6/29/2021 10:38:08 AM] Ty Smilanic was added to MANHATTAN ISLANDERS.
[6/27/2021 2:34:57 PM] Calle Clang was added to MANHATTAN ISLANDERS.
[6/27/2021 2:34:09 PM] Drew Commesso was added to MANHATTAN ISLANDERS.
[6/25/2021 10:37:47 AM] Marat Khusnutdinov was added to MANHATTAN ISLANDERS.
[6/23/2021 9:48:43 AM] Sam Colangelo was added to MANHATTAN ISLANDERS.
[6/23/2021 9:45:01 AM] Ridly Greig was added to MANHATTAN ISLANDERS.
[6/23/2021 9:43:10 AM] Yegor Chinakhov was added to MANHATTAN ISLANDERS.
[6/23/2021 9:42:13 AM] Rodion Amirov was added to MANHATTAN ISLANDERS.
[6/21/2021 8:01:40 AM] Braden Schneider was added to MANHATTAN ISLANDERS.
[6/21/2021 7:59:21 AM] Lucas Raymond was added to MANHATTAN ISLANDERS.
[6/19/2021 11:04:55 AM] Brock Nelson was released.
[6/19/2021 11:04:55 AM] MANHATTAN ISLANDERS paid $0 to release Brock Nelson.
[6/19/2021 11:04:27 AM] Casey Cizikas was released.
[6/19/2021 11:04:27 AM] MANHATTAN ISLANDERS paid $0 to release Casey Cizikas.
[6/19/2021 11:04:19 AM] Scott Mayfield was released.
[6/19/2021 11:04:19 AM] MANHATTAN ISLANDERS paid $0 to release Scott Mayfield.
[6/19/2021 11:04:14 AM] Brock McGinn was released.
[6/19/2021 11:04:14 AM] MANHATTAN ISLANDERS paid $0 to release Brock McGinn.
[6/19/2021 10:56:58 AM] Sami Aittokallio was released.
[6/19/2021 10:56:58 AM] MANHATTAN ISLANDERS paid $0 to release Sami Aittokallio.
[6/19/2021 10:56:50 AM] Joseph Pearce was released.
[6/19/2021 10:56:50 AM] MANHATTAN ISLANDERS paid $0 to release Joseph Pearce.



Colby Barlow is out for 1 days because of a Bruised Left Foot Injury.



MANHATTAN ISLANDERS Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

MANHATTAN ISLANDERS Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

MANHATTAN ISLANDERS Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

MANHATTAN ISLANDERS Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

MANHATTAN ISLANDERS Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA