Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS
GP: 6 | W: 3 | L: 3 | OTL: 0 | P: 6
GF: 19 | GA: 17 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 83.33%
GM : Sean S | Morale : 80 | Team Overall : 81
Next Games #76 vs CALGARY COWBOYS

Game Center
SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS
3-3-0, 6pts
1
3 SYRACUSE BULLDOGS
2-1-3, 7pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW1
2-1-0Home Record2-0-1
1-2-0Away Record0-1-2
3-3-0Last 10 Games2-1-3
3.17Goals Per Game4.00
2.83Goals Against Per Game4.17
0.00%Power Play Percentage25.00%
83.33%Penalty Kill Percentage94.44%
COLORADO WOLVES
3-3-0, 6pts
5
6 SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS
3-3-0, 6pts
Team Stats
L3StreakW1
1-2-0Home Record2-1-0
2-1-0Away Record1-2-0
3-3-0Last 10 Games3-3-0
3.50Goals Per Game3.17
3.50Goals Against Per Game2.83
13.04%Power Play Percentage0.00%
75.00%Penalty Kill Percentage83.33%
SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS
3-3-0, 6pts
Day 14
CALGARY COWBOYS
4-2-0, 8pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL2
2-1-0Home Record2-1-0
1-2-0Away Record2-1-0
3-3-0Last 10 Games4-2-0
3.17Goals Per Game4.00
2.83Goals Against Per Game4.00
0.00%Power Play Percentage5.26%
83.33%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS
3-3-0, 6pts
Day 15
PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS
3-3-0, 6pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW3
2-1-0Home Record1-2-0
1-2-0Away Record2-1-0
3-3-0Last 10 Games3-3-0
3.17Goals Per Game3.17
2.83Goals Against Per Game3.17
0.00%Power Play Percentage9.09%
83.33%Penalty Kill Percentage96.30%
CAPE BRETON CELTS
4-2-0, 8pts
Day 16
SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS
3-3-0, 6pts
Team Stats
W4StreakW1
3-1-0Home Record2-1-0
1-1-0Away Record1-2-0
4-2-0Last 10 Games3-3-0
4.67Goals Per Game3.17
3.67Goals Against Per Game3.17
8.33%Power Play Percentage0.00%
100.00%Penalty Kill Percentage83.33%
Team Leaders
Goals
Claude Giroux
3
Assists
Claude Giroux
4
Points
Claude Giroux
7
Plus/Minus
Peyton Krebs
4
Wins
Jeremy Swayman
2
Save Percentage
Jeremy Swayman
0.915

Team Stats
Goals For
19
3.17 GFG
Shots For
158
26.33 Avg
Power Play Percentage
0.0%
0 GF
Offensive Zone Start
35.1%
Goals Against
17
2.83 GAA
Shots Against
173
28.83 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
83.3%%
4 GA
Defensive Zone Start
41.6%
Team Info

General ManagerSean S
CoachWayne Gretzky
DivisionPatrick
ConferenceRosling Conference
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

NameBrimstone Palace
Capacity23,000
Attendance20,880
Season Tickets9,200


Roster Info

Pro Team22
Farm Team44
Contract Limit66 / 66
Prospects0


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap37,349,118$
Available Salary Cap22,650,882$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap22


Finance

Year to Date Revenue4,395,585$
Year To Date Expenses2,735,796$
Estimated Season Revenue57,142,605$
Estimated Season Expenses32,829,552$
Current Bank Account499,849,916$
Projected Bank Account523,023,260$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Alexis LafrenièreXX100.0052294989498989557969679609999079871253825,000$
2Dawson MercerXX100.0025790979497959050979680689697079861243800,000$
3Dylan LarkinXX100.00261998680999999699999676399990798523053,291,500$
4Claude GirouxXXX100.008844968171939690879595857999980798523811,902,750$
5Kirill KaprizovXX100.00602778747895949237978975599999079822291925,000$
6Peyton KrebsXX100.007651729294939588708579726899950798212551,125,000$
7Kent JohnsonXXX100.00812983959395938764877668559591079811234900,000$
8Jakub VoracekXX100.00221995780999397358894907699990798123722,500,000$
9Valentin ZykovXX100.00101998080969591289388686199990798023111,650,000$
10Colin WhiteXXX100.009997187476989386528687645295930797912921,722,500$
11Pavel BuchnevichXX100.006338706678919591378883715999940777823121,495,000$
12Kerby RychelX100.00967940637878858242848175549794080761321891,250$
13Bowen ByramX100.009622859788929695449578835098990798712551,875,000$
14Jacob Trouba X100.009981397182938899499188864999980798423222,382,656$
15Travis SanheimX100.008524836978889689329277795794990798023021,987,500$
16Juuso VälimäkiX100.009872489182948875508062726099820797912831,000,000$
17Simon Nemec (R)X100.00282948682958780498571705288840797512251,000,000$
18Joe MorrowX100.00979936480698367486053955399720777423311,200,000$
Scratches
1Arthur KaliyevXX100.00281999494969681458379587298920767822531,995,000$
2Philip BrobergX100.0035199949996998944917674509995076821252750,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0063347481849393884989827660979407981
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Jeremy Swayman100.00709498788291999393727299990808722741,993,250$
2Igor Shesterkin100.00648489797790878888746499990808323031,935,000$
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.006789947980919391917368999908085
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Wayne Gretzky76847687999938CAN6131,419,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Claude GirouxSAN JOSE BLASPHEMERSC/LW/RW634730054133923.08%310918.250002120000180056.79%8123001.2800000101
2Alexis LafrenièreSAN JOSE BLASPHEMERSLW/RW633612043187816.67%412621.09000011000222000%273000.9500000010
3Peyton KrebsSAN JOSE BLASPHEMERSC/LW6336440571361323.08%27612.750000000000000%101101.5700000010
4Kirill KaprizovSAN JOSE BLASPHEMERSLW/RW614532048104910.00%011018.480001120000181050.00%604000.9000000100
5Dawson MercerSAN JOSE BLASPHEMERSC/RW623510028124116.67%210317.21000011000000056.25%1622000.9700000100
6Dylan LarkinSAN JOSE BLASPHEMERSC/RW613400027103410.00%210317.22000012000001045.60%12513000.7700000000
7Simon NemecSAN JOSE BLASPHEMERSD612300051251220.00%913422.4900011500008010%004000.4400000000
8Kent JohnsonSAN JOSE BLASPHEMERSC/LW/RW612310041157126.67%07412.4700000000060041.67%4860000.8000000000
9Kerby RychelSAN JOSE BLASPHEMERSLW621311752432166.67%36310.6000000000001050.00%200000.9400100000
10Bowen ByramSAN JOSE BLASPHEMERSD602224091210440%514223.7100008000019000%023000.2800000000
11Jacob Trouba SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERSD6022420495200%810217.1400008000021000%035000.3900000000
12Colin WhiteSAN JOSE BLASPHEMERSC/LW/RW6022110010119490%18814.74000000000180033.33%2741000.4500000010
13Valentin ZykovSAN JOSE BLASPHEMERSLW/RW61121001394911.11%1559.270000000000000%320000.7200000010
14Jakub VoracekSAN JOSE BLASPHEMERSLW/RW61011001452120.00%36711.25000011000000040.91%2200000.3000000000
15Juuso VälimäkiSAN JOSE BLASPHEMERSD601141551174040%610417.48000114000016000%011000.1900001000
16Pavel BuchnevichSAN JOSE BLASPHEMERSLW/RW1011220303000%01010.220000000000000%001001.9600000000
17Philip BrobergSAN JOSE BLASPHEMERSD5000-200692040%38917.950000000000000%05300000000000
18Travis SanheimSAN JOSE BLASPHEMERSD60004001275110%512220.4100000000014000%00500000000000
19Arthur KaliyevSAN JOSE BLASPHEMERSLW/RW5000-100137220%1469.2700000000000016.67%60000000000000
20Joe MorrowSAN JOSE BLASPHEMERSD1000000440000%12323.870000000004000%00100000000000
Team Total or Average10819345330581095123158569312.03%59175716.27000511900021693145.72%3393540100.6000101341
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Jeremy SwaymanSAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS52300.9152.42297001214258000051002
2Igor ShesterkinSAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS11000.8395.00600053115000015000
Team Total or Average63300.9022.8635700171737300066002


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Alexis LafrenièreSAN JOSE BLASPHEMERSLW/RW252001-10-11CANNo211 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo32025-01-04FalseFalsePro Only825,000$761,538$825,000$761,538$No825,000$825,000$-------40,000$40,000$-------NoNo-------
Arthur KaliyevSAN JOSE BLASPHEMERSLW/RW252001-06-26UZBNo204 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo32026-03-06FalseFalsePro & Farm1,995,000$1,841,538$1,995,000$1,841,538$No1,995,000$1,995,000$-------40,000$40,000$-------NoNo-------
Bowen ByramSAN JOSE BLASPHEMERSD252001-06-13CANNo208 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo52026-03-06FalseFalsePro Only1,875,000$1,730,769$1,875,000$1,730,769$No1,875,000$1,875,000$1,875,000$1,875,000$-----40,000$40,000$40,000$40,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Claude GirouxSAN JOSE BLASPHEMERSC/LW/RW381988-01-12CANNo187 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2025-02-10NoNo1FalseFalsePro Only1,902,750$1,756,385$1,902,750$1,756,385$No---------------------------
Colin WhiteSAN JOSE BLASPHEMERSC/LW/RW291997-01-30USANo202 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro Only1,722,500$1,590,000$1,722,500$1,590,000$No1,722,500$--------40,000$--------No--------
Dawson MercerSAN JOSE BLASPHEMERSC/RW242001-10-27CANNo190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo32024-06-09FalseFalsePro Only800,000$738,462$800,000$738,462$No800,000$800,000$-------40,000$40,000$-------NoNo-------
Dylan LarkinSAN JOSE BLASPHEMERSC/RW301996-07-30USANo194 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo52026-03-06FalseFalsePro Only3,291,500$3,038,308$3,291,500$3,038,308$No3,291,500$3,291,500$3,291,500$3,291,500$-----40,000$40,000$40,000$40,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Igor ShesterkinSAN JOSE BLASPHEMERSG301995-11-30RUSNo207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2024-02-09NoNo32024-03-30FalseFalsePro Only1,935,000$1,786,154$1,935,000$1,786,154$No1,935,000$1,935,000$-------40,000$40,000$-------NoNo-------
Jacob Trouba SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERSD321994-02-26USANo232 Lbs6 ft5NoNoTrade2024-09-22NoNo2FalseFalsePro Only2,382,656$2,199,375$2,382,656$2,199,375$No2,382,656$--------40,000$--------No--------
Jakub VoracekSAN JOSE BLASPHEMERSLW/RW371989-08-15CZENo231 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo22026-06-05FalseFalsePro Only2,500,000$2,307,692$2,500,000$2,307,692$No2,500,000$--------40,000$--------No--------
Jeremy SwaymanSAN JOSE BLASPHEMERSG271998-11-24USANo198 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo42025-03-04FalseFalsePro Only1,993,250$1,839,923$1,993,250$1,839,923$No1,993,250$1,993,250$1,993,250$------40,000$40,000$40,000$------NoNoNo------
Joe MorrowSAN JOSE BLASPHEMERSD331992-12-09CANNo228 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo12025-06-12FalseFalsePro & Farm1,200,000$1,107,692$1,200,000$1,107,692$No---------------------------
Juuso VälimäkiSAN JOSE BLASPHEMERSD281998-10-06FINNo228 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2024-09-22NoNo32026-06-05FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$923,077$1,000,000$923,077$No1,000,000$1,000,000$-------40,000$40,000$-------NoNo-------
Kent JohnsonSAN JOSE BLASPHEMERSC/LW/RW232002-10-18CANNo193 Lbs6 ft5NoNoN/ANoNo42025-06-12FalseFalsePro Only900,000$830,769$900,000$830,769$No900,000$900,000$900,000$------40,000$40,000$40,000$------NoNoNo------
Kerby RychelSAN JOSE BLASPHEMERSLW321994-10-07USANo224 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo12024-03-30FalseFalsePro & Farm891,250$822,692$891,250$822,692$No---------------------------
Kirill KaprizovSAN JOSE BLASPHEMERSLW/RW291997-04-26RUSNo206 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only925,000$853,846$925,000$853,846$No---------------------------
Pavel BuchnevichSAN JOSE BLASPHEMERSLW/RW311995-06-22RUSNo211 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-01-19NoNo22024-06-09FalseFalsePro Only1,495,000$1,380,000$1,495,000$1,380,000$No1,495,000$--------40,000$--------No--------
Peyton KrebsSAN JOSE BLASPHEMERSC/LW252001-01-26CANNo197 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo52026-03-06FalseFalsePro Only1,125,000$1,038,462$1,125,000$1,038,462$No1,125,000$1,125,000$1,125,000$1,125,000$-----40,000$40,000$40,000$40,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Philip BrobergSAN JOSE BLASPHEMERSD252001-06-25SWENo222 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2024-07-01NoNo2FalseFalsePro Only750,000$692,308$750,000$692,308$No750,000$--------40,000$--------No--------
Simon NemecSAN JOSE BLASPHEMERSD222004-02-15SLOYes204 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo52026-06-05FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$923,077$1,000,000$923,077$No1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$-----40,000$40,000$40,000$40,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Travis SanheimSAN JOSE BLASPHEMERSD301996-03-29CANNo214 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2026-03-03NoNo2FalseFalsePro Only1,987,500$1,834,615$1,987,500$1,834,615$No1,987,500$--------40,000$--------No--------
Valentin ZykovSAN JOSE BLASPHEMERSLW/RW311995-05-15RUSNo227 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only1,650,000$1,523,077$1,650,000$1,523,077$No---------------------------
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2228.68210 Lbs6 ft22.731,552,109$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
34,146,406$27,577,406$16,739,750$10,184,750$7,291,500$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alexis LafrenièreDylan LarkinDawson Mercer33005
2Peyton KrebsClaude GirouxKirill Kaprizov28014
3Colin WhiteKent JohnsonKerby Rychel22113
4Pavel BuchnevichJakub VoracekValentin Zykov17005
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Travis SanheimBowen Byram38113
2Joe MorrowSimon Nemec37122
3Juuso VälimäkiJacob Trouba 23230
4Bowen ByramJacob Trouba 2113
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Kirill KaprizovDylan LarkinClaude Giroux50005
2Alexis LafrenièreDawson MercerJakub Voracek50005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Simon NemecJuuso Välimäki52014
2Jacob Trouba Bowen Byram48014
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Colin WhiteAlexis Lafrenière51131
2Claude GirouxKirill Kaprizov49131
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Bowen ByramJuuso Välimäki50140
2Jacob Trouba Joe Morrow50140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Claude Giroux50140Juuso VälimäkiTravis Sanheim50140
2Colin White50140Bowen ByramJacob Trouba 50140
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Dawson MercerDylan Larkin55113
2Claude GirouxKirill Kaprizov45122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jacob Trouba Bowen Byram55122
2Juuso VälimäkiTravis Sanheim45122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Kirill KaprizovDawson MercerDylan LarkinSimon NemecTravis Sanheim
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Kerby RychelClaude GirouxColin WhiteBowen ByramJacob Trouba
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Dawson Mercer, Claude Giroux, Kirill KaprizovValentin Zykov, Dylan LarkinAlexis Lafrenière
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jacob Trouba , Juuso Välimäki, Bowen ByramJacob Trouba Juuso Välimäki, Jacob Trouba
Penalty Shots
Claude Giroux, Kirill Kaprizov, Dawson Mercer, Jakub Voracek, Alexis Lafrenière
Goalie
#1 : Igor Shesterkin, #2 : Jeremy Swayman
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Kent Johnson, Dylan Larkin, Kirill Kaprizov, Valentin Zykov, Claude Giroux, Dawson Mercer, Colin White, Kerby Rychel, Jakub Voracek, Alexis Lafrenière
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Bowen Byram, Joe Morrow, Jacob Trouba , Travis Sanheim, Juuso Välimäki


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1CALGARY COWBOYS2020000046-21010000023-11010000023-100.000471100121050112712053141021300.00%5180.00%05211943.70%6014142.55%437954.43%412644183315
2COLORADO WOLVES11000000651110000006510000000000021.00061117002220301111803181216000%6266.67%05211943.70%6014142.55%437954.43%1911238167
3EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS11000000422000000000001100000042221.00046100030103312165033111817400.00%40100.00%05211943.70%6014142.55%437954.43%2112229168
4PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS11000000413110000004130000000000021.000481200031023599026101019200.00%50100.00%05211943.70%6014142.55%437954.43%189229189
5SYRACUSE BULLDOGS1010000013-2000000000001010000013-200.0001230000102258903016822400.00%4175.00%05211943.70%6014142.55%437954.43%2112209189
Total63300000191723210000012933120000078-160.50019345300676015844714301735958951300.00%24483.33%05211943.70%6014142.55%437954.43%123721335510249
_Since Last GM Reset63300000191723210000012933120000078-160.50019345300676015844714301735958951300.00%24483.33%05211943.70%6014142.55%437954.43%123721335510249
_Vs Conference63300000191723210000012933120000078-160.50019345300676015844714301735958951300.00%24483.33%05211943.70%6014142.55%437954.43%123721335510249
_Vs Division53200000181443210000012932110000065160.6001832500067501363963340143435073900.00%20385.00%05211943.70%6014142.55%437954.43%10160113468440

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
66W119345315817359589500
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
63300001917
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3210000129
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
312000078
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
330000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1300.00%24483.33%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
44714306760
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
5211943.70%6014142.55%437954.43%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
123721335510249


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
27SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS4EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS2WBox score
418PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS1SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS4WBox score
531CALGARY COWBOYS3SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS2LBox score
741SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS2CALGARY COWBOYS3LBox score
843SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS1SYRACUSE BULLDOGS3LBox score
1160COLORADO WOLVES5SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS6WBox score
1476SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-CALGARY COWBOYS-
1582SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS-
1688CAPE BRETON CELTS-SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-
19104NEWTON NIGHTMARES-SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-
21115SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS-
22124EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS-SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-
23130SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-COLORADO WOLVES-
25145BANGOR BEAGLES-SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-
27160SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-VANCOUVER MILLIONAIRES-
29170PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS-SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-
31182CAPE FEAR PROWLERS-SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-
33193SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-VANCOUVER MILLIONAIRES-
34202SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-LAS CRUCES SPURS-
36213EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS-SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-
38224PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS-SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-
41238SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-SYRACUSE BULLDOGS-
43248SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-
44257HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS-SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-
46269CAPE FEAR PROWLERS-SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-
47282SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-DETROIT RED WINGS-
49291SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS-
51303NEWTON NIGHTMARES-SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-
54315VANCOUVER MILLIONAIRES-SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-
56327SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-NORTH VAN ROCKERS-
57334NEWTON NIGHTMARES-SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-
60348SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
61361SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-PENSACOLA BADGERS-
62369CHICAGO CRUSHERS-SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-
66384BROOKLYN BLAZERS-SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-
68399EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS-SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-
69405SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-BROOKLYN BLAZERS-
71417SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-BANGOR BEAGLES-
72429SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-
73434SYRACUSE BULLDOGS-SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-
74445SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS-
76455CALGARY COWBOYS-SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-
78469SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-PENSACOLA BADGERS-
80481HAWAII TYPHOON-SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-
82493PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-
84505SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS-
85511SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
87524PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-
89537SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-CHICAGO CRUSHERS-
90545BANGOR BEAGLES-SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-
92559COLORADO WOLVES-SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-
94569SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-COLORADO WOLVES-
96580SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-CHICAGO CRUSHERS-
97589COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-
99605NORTH VAN ROCKERS-SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-
101613SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-HAWAII TYPHOON-
103625COLORADO WOLVES-SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-
104635SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-CAPE BRETON CELTS-
106643SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS-
109655CALGARY COWBOYS-SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-
111669HAWAII TYPHOON-SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-
112683SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-CALGARY COWBOYS-
114689SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-BANGOR BEAGLES-
115700DETROIT RED WINGS-SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-
118713SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-BROOKLYN BLAZERS-
119720BANGOR BEAGLES-SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-
121734CAPE BRETON CELTS-SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-
122741SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS-
124759CAPE BRETON CELTS-SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-
127772NORTH VAN ROCKERS-SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
128776SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-
130792SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-CALGARY COWBOYS-
133802LAS CRUCES SPURS-SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-
134812SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-HAWAII TYPHOON-
137826LAS CRUCES SPURS-SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-
139836SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS-
140847PENSACOLA BADGERS-SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-
143862MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-
146882MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-
147884SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-SYRACUSE BULLDOGS-
148893SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-COLORADO WOLVES-
151905DETROIT RED WINGS-SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-
152907SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-SYRACUSE BULLDOGS-
155919SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-CAPE FEAR PROWLERS-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity70006000300050002000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance17,47017,6298,36714,4964,678
Attendance PCT83.19%97.94%92.97%96.64%77.97%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
39 20880 - 90.78% 1,465,195$4,395,585$23000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
2,735,796$ 34,146,406$ 34,146,406$ 1,419,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
34,146,406$ 2,626,644$ 52,416$ 22 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
57,142,605$ 144 227,983$ 32,829,552$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
36,815,156$ 499,849,916$ 523,023,260$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
37,349,118$ 22,650,882$ 60,000,000$ 17,349,118$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Alexis LafrenièreAGE:25PO:0OV:87
Claude GirouxAGE:38PO:0OV:85
Kirill KaprizovAGE:29PO:0OV:82
Peyton KrebsAGE:25PO:0OV:82
Kent JohnsonAGE:23PO:0OV:81
Jakub VoracekAGE:37PO:0OV:81
Valentin ZykovAGE:31PO:0OV:80
Colin WhiteAGE:29PO:0OV:79
Arthur KaliyevAGE:25PO:0OV:78
Pavel BuchnevichAGE:31PO:0OV:78
Kerby RychelAGE:32PO:0OV:76
Artturi LehkonenAGE:31PO:0OV:74
Easton Cowan (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:69
Cole Eiserman (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:63
Zion Nybeck (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:60
Aleksandr Kisakov (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:59
Rhett PitlickAGE:25PO:0OV:58
Egor AfanasyevAGE:25PO:0OV:58
Josh Bloom (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:58
Gleb Trikozov (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:57
Javon Moore (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:57
Samuel Savoie (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:57
Aydar Suniev (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:56
Dawson MercerAGE:24PO:0OV:86
Dylan LarkinAGE:30PO:0OV:85
Claude GirouxAGE:38PO:0OV:85
Peyton KrebsAGE:25PO:0OV:82
Kent JohnsonAGE:23PO:0OV:81
Colin WhiteAGE:29PO:0OV:79
Tyson Foerster (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:76
Hendrix Lapierre (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:70
Easton Cowan (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:69
Michael Misa (R)AGE:19PO:0OV:64
Dominic TurgeonAGE:30PO:0OV:63
Jean-Luc Foudy (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:59
Aleksandr Kisakov (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:59
Thomas Bordeleau (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:58
Alexis LafrenièreAGE:25PO:0OV:87
Dawson MercerAGE:24PO:0OV:86
Dylan LarkinAGE:30PO:0OV:85
Claude GirouxAGE:38PO:0OV:85
Kirill KaprizovAGE:29PO:0OV:82
Kent JohnsonAGE:23PO:0OV:81
Jakub VoracekAGE:37PO:0OV:81
Valentin ZykovAGE:31PO:0OV:80
Colin WhiteAGE:29PO:0OV:79
Arthur KaliyevAGE:25PO:0OV:78
Pavel BuchnevichAGE:31PO:0OV:78
Tyson Foerster (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:76
Artturi LehkonenAGE:31PO:0OV:74
Easton Cowan (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:69
Joakim Kemell (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:68
Lynden Lakovic (R)AGE:19PO:0OV:63
Chase Stillman (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:60
Zion Nybeck (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:60
Justin Poirer (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:59
Aleksandr Kisakov (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:59
Danila Yurov (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:58

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Bowen ByramAGE:25PO:0OV:87
Jacob Trouba AGE:32PO:0OV:84
Philip BrobergAGE:25PO:0OV:82
Travis SanheimAGE:30PO:0OV:80
Juuso VälimäkiAGE:28PO:0OV:79
Simon Nemec (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:75
Joe MorrowAGE:33PO:0OV:74
Simon DespresAGE:36PO:0OV:73
Dalton ThrowerAGE:32PO:0OV:68
Will ButcherAGE:31PO:0OV:66
Mikhail Gulyayev (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:64
Luca Cagnoni (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:63
Mario FerraroAGE:28PO:0OV:63
Daemon Hunt (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:62
Evan Nause (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:62
Max GildonAGE:27PO:0OV:62
David Bedkowski (R)AGE:19PO:0OV:61
Sawyer Mynio (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:59
George Fegaras (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:58
Aron Kiviharju (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:57
Jeremy SwaymanAGE:27PO:0OV:87
Igor ShesterkinAGE:30PO:0OV:83
Evan FitzpatrickAGE:28PO:0OV:71
Jon GilliesAGE:32PO:0OV:71
Damian Clara (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:66
Ilya Nabokov (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:63
Jakub ŠkarekAGE:26PO:0OV:63
Semyon Frolov (R)AGE:19PO:0OV:62
Yegor Yegorov (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:62
Philip Svedebäck (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:58

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
16
17
18
19
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS Trade History

[9/23/2026 5:12:34 AM] Simon Despres was added to SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS.
[8/21/2026 2:56:52 PM] Simon Despres was released.
[8/21/2026 2:56:52 PM] Zack Kassian was released.
[8/21/2026 2:56:52 PM] John Hayden was released.
[6/21/2026 12:30:25 PM] David Bedkowski was added to SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS.
[6/19/2026 10:03:00 AM] Semyon Frolov was added to SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS.
[6/17/2026 9:39:32 AM] Lynden Lakovic was added to SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS.
[6/15/2026 7:30:55 AM] Michael Misa was added to SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS.
[4/14/2026 3:10:15 AM] Jamie Benn was released.
[4/14/2026 3:10:15 AM] Jamie Benn retired from SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS
[4/11/2026 12:37:03 PM] SAN JOSE AVACADOES didn't make playoff for year 14.
[4/11/2026 12:37:03 PM] SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS didn't make playoff for year 14.
[3/4/2026 5:18:20 AM] TRADE : From SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS to HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS : Erik Brännström (80).
[3/4/2026 5:18:20 AM] TRADE : From HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS to SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS : Joakim Kemell (65).
[3/3/2026 6:47:43 PM] Ivan Morozov was released.
[3/3/2026 6:47:43 PM] SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS paid $78,523 to release Ivan Morozov.
[3/3/2026 4:59:43 AM] TRADE : From CHICAGO CRUSHERS to SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS : Aydar Suniev (57), Travis Sanheim (81).
[3/3/2026 4:59:43 AM] TRADE : From SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS to CHICAGO CRUSHERS : Jared Cowen (90).
[1/19/2026 7:32:55 AM] TRADE : From CHICAGO CRUSHERS to SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS : Pavel Buchnevich (79), Yegor Yegorov (61).
[1/19/2026 7:32:55 AM] TRADE : From SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS to CHICAGO CRUSHERS : Rickard Rakell (80).
[7/20/2025 1:41:06 PM] Javon Moore was added to SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS.
[7/18/2025 7:40:32 AM] Justin Poirer was added to SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS.
[7/16/2025 7:52:03 AM] Aron Kiviharju was added to SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS.
[7/14/2025 7:18:48 AM] Ilya Nabokov was added to SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS.
[7/12/2025 11:30:10 AM] Cole Eiserman was added to SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS.
[7/5/2025 10:26:00 AM] Stelio Mattheos was released.
[7/5/2025 10:26:00 AM] SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS paid $0 to release Stelio Mattheos .
[7/5/2025 10:25:50 AM] Scott Perunovich was released.
[7/5/2025 10:25:50 AM] SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS paid $0 to release Scott Perunovich.
[7/5/2025 10:25:41 AM] Jordan Harris was released.
[7/5/2025 10:25:41 AM] SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS paid $0 to release Jordan Harris.
[7/5/2025 10:25:35 AM] Mike Anderson was released.
[7/5/2025 10:25:35 AM] SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS paid $0 to release Mike Anderson .
[7/5/2025 10:25:27 AM] Philipp Kurashev was released.
[7/5/2025 10:25:27 AM] SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS paid $0 to release Philipp Kurashev.
[6/11/2025 4:16:26 PM] SAN JOSE AVACADOES hired Darryl Sutter for $1,132,000 for 3 year(s).
[6/11/2025 4:16:14 PM] SAN JOSE AVACADOES fired Luke Richardson.
[4/19/2025 5:26:33 AM] SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS was eliminated at round 1 of year 13.
[4/14/2025 5:40:37 AM] SAN JOSE AVACADOES didn't make playoff for year 13.
[2/10/2025 6:35:00 AM] TRADE : From SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS to HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS : Seamus Casey (58), Moritz Seider (83), David Pastrnak (87).
[2/10/2025 6:35:00 AM] TRADE : From HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS to SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS : Mikhail Gulyayev (63), Jared Cowen (89), Tyson Foerster (69), Claude Giroux (87).
[1/28/2025 5:49:10 AM] New Record for Team's Most Points (27) in 1 Game for SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS!
[1/28/2025 5:49:10 AM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (17) in 1 Game for SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS!
[1/28/2025 5:49:10 AM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (10) in 1 Game for SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS!
[12/4/2024 6:40:10 AM] Jon Gillies was added to SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS.
[12/4/2024 6:40:10 AM] SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS claimed Jon Gillies from waivers by BROOKLYN BLAZERS for $0.
[12/3/2024 12:25:21 PM] SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS show interest in Jon Gillies from waiver.
[10/14/2024 7:50:10 AM] TRADE : From SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS to PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS : Jacob Larsson (71).
[10/14/2024 7:50:10 AM] TRADE : From PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS to SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS : Mario Ferraro (66), Sawyer Mynio (58).
[9/23/2024 8:35:48 AM] Dominic Turgeon was added to SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS.
[9/22/2024 6:24:29 AM] TRADE : From CHICAGO CRUSHERS to SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS : Jacob Trouba (83), Juuso Välimäki (80), David Pastrnak (87), Rickard Rakell (80), Seamus Casey (58).
[9/22/2024 6:24:29 AM] TRADE : From SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS to CHICAGO CRUSHERS : Connor Hellebuyck (80), Shea Theodore (78), John Klingberg (77), Nolan Patrick (77), Tyson Jost (83), Egor Sokolov (60).
[7/9/2024 10:56:09 AM] Thomas Bordeleau was added to SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS.
[7/8/2024 6:51:14 AM] Damian Clara was added to SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS.
[7/6/2024 7:39:40 AM] Luca Cagnoni was added to SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS.
[7/2/2024 9:46:42 AM] Easton Cowan was added to SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS.
[7/1/2024 7:46:21 AM] TRADE : From SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS to CAPE FEAR PROWLERS : Evan Bouchard (86), Zac Jones (65).
[7/1/2024 7:46:21 AM] TRADE : From CAPE FEAR PROWLERS to SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS : Moritz Seider (84), Philip Broberg (73).
[6/15/2024 11:05:46 AM] J.T. Compher was released.
[6/15/2024 11:05:46 AM] SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS paid $0 to release J.T. Compher.
[6/10/2024 12:15:03 PM] SAN JOSE AVACADOES hired Luke Richardson for $950,000 for 3 year(s).
[6/10/2024 12:14:49 PM] SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS hired Wayne Gretzky for $1,419,000 for 5 year(s).
[5/16/2024 4:00:12 PM] Johannes Salmonsson was released.
[5/16/2024 4:00:12 PM] Johannes Salmonsson retired from SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS
[5/16/2024 10:38:12 AM] Mark Giordano contract with SAN JOSE AVACADOES has ended.
[5/16/2024 10:37:50 AM] Peter Laviolette contract with SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS has ended.
[4/12/2024 11:52:04 AM] SAN JOSE AVACADOES didn't make playoff for year 12.
[4/12/2024 11:52:04 AM] SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS didn't make playoff for year 12.
[3/28/2024 5:45:33 PM] Anders Lindback was released.
[3/28/2024 5:45:33 PM] Anders Lindback retired from SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS
[2/9/2024 8:34:04 AM] TRADE : From CHICAGO CRUSHERS to SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS : Igor Shesterkin (82), Jacob Larsson (72), Rhett Pitlick (59).
[2/9/2024 8:34:04 AM] TRADE : From SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS to CHICAGO CRUSHERS : Kelly Guard (83), Nils Lundkvist (63), John Marino (73).
[1/1/2024 9:28:15 AM] TRADE : From SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS to PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS : Jake Bean (78), Ryan McLeod (63).
[1/1/2024 9:28:15 AM] TRADE : From PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS to SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS : Shea Theodore (80).
[11/23/2023 7:24:39 AM] TRADE : From VANCOUVER MILLIONAIRES to SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS : Colin White (80).
[11/23/2023 7:24:39 AM] TRADE : From SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS to VANCOUVER MILLIONAIRES : Logan Brown (76).
[9/22/2023 8:32:30 AM] Martin Jones was added to SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS.
[7/25/2023 10:23:27 AM] Samuel Savoie was added to SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS.
[7/23/2023 8:38:17 AM] George Fegaras was added to SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS.
[7/21/2023 9:30:08 AM] Gleb Trikozov was added to SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS.
[7/19/2023 6:42:47 AM] Danila Yurov was added to SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS.
[7/17/2023 9:27:24 AM] Šimon Nemec was added to SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS.
[7/6/2023 9:42:14 AM] Jakob Forsbacka-Karlsson was released.
[7/6/2023 9:42:14 AM] SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS paid $0 to release Jakob Forsbacka-Karlsson.
[7/6/2023 9:42:07 AM] AJ Greer was released.
[7/6/2023 9:42:07 AM] SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS paid $0 to release AJ Greer.
[7/6/2023 9:31:57 AM] Elvis Merzlikins was released.
[7/6/2023 9:31:57 AM] SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS paid $0 to release Elvis Merzlikins.
[7/6/2023 9:31:50 AM] Jonas Johansson was released.
[7/6/2023 9:31:50 AM] SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS paid $0 to release Jonas Johansson.
[7/1/2023 8:25:46 AM] Robert Bortuzzo was released.
[7/1/2023 8:25:46 AM] SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS paid $0 to release Robert Bortuzzo.
[6/28/2023 11:16:54 AM] Dalton Thrower was added to SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS.
[5/23/2023 8:22:26 AM] Carl Soderberg was released.
[5/23/2023 8:22:26 AM] Carl Soderberg retired from SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS
[5/23/2023 8:22:05 AM] Andrew Ladd was released.
[5/23/2023 8:22:05 AM] Andrew Ladd retired from SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS
[5/16/2023 6:59:05 AM] SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS was eliminated at round 3 of year 11.
[4/28/2023 6:27:07 AM] SAN JOSE AVACADOES was eliminated at round 1 of year 11.
[1/21/2023 9:35:54 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (22) in 1 Game for SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS!
[9/23/2022 8:09:07 AM] J.T. Compher was added to SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS.
[8/27/2022 9:18:53 AM] Josh Bloom was added to SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS.
[8/25/2022 10:46:55 AM] Ryan McLeod was added to SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS.
[8/25/2022 10:46:23 AM] Philip Svedebäck was added to SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS.
[8/23/2022 7:35:38 AM] Max Gildon was added to SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS.
[8/23/2022 7:33:18 AM] Evan Nause was added to SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS.
[8/21/2022 10:13:50 AM] Aleksandr Kisakov was added to SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS.
[8/21/2022 10:08:38 AM] Chase Stillman was added to SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS.
[8/19/2022 8:19:40 AM] Kent Johnson was added to SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS.
[8/7/2022 9:46:11 AM] Brandon Halverson was released.
[8/7/2022 9:46:11 AM] SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS paid $0 to release Brandon Halverson.
[8/7/2022 9:40:52 AM] Tyler Madden was released.
[8/7/2022 9:40:52 AM] SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS paid $0 to release Tyler Madden.
[8/7/2022 9:40:47 AM] Tom Fristche was released.
[8/7/2022 9:40:47 AM] SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS paid $0 to release Tom Fristche.
[8/7/2022 9:40:40 AM] Mike Weber was released.
[8/7/2022 9:40:40 AM] SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS paid $0 to release Mike Weber.
[8/7/2022 9:40:35 AM] Zack Phillips was released.
[8/7/2022 9:40:35 AM] SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS paid $0 to release Zack Phillips.
[8/7/2022 9:40:28 AM] Cody Franson was released.
[8/7/2022 9:40:28 AM] SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS paid $0 to release Cody Franson.
[8/7/2022 9:40:22 AM] Oskar Lindblom was released.
[8/7/2022 9:40:22 AM] SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS paid $0 to release Oskar Lindblom.
[8/7/2022 9:40:16 AM] Tyler Ennis was released.
[8/7/2022 9:40:16 AM] SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS paid $0 to release Tyler Ennis.
[8/2/2022 12:06:59 PM] Jordan Harris was added to SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS.
[5/23/2022 12:57:43 PM] Zack Stortini was released.
[5/23/2022 12:57:43 PM] Zack Stortini retired from SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS
[5/23/2022 12:57:27 PM] Alexandre Picard was released.
[5/23/2022 12:57:27 PM] Alexandre Picard retired from SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS
[5/23/2022 12:57:05 PM] Maxim Lapierre was released.
[5/23/2022 12:57:05 PM] Maxim Lapierre retired from SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS
[4/17/2022 7:40:06 PM] SAN JOSE AVACADOES didn't make playoff for year 10.
[4/17/2022 7:40:06 PM] SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS didn't make playoff for year 10.
[3/1/2022 9:33:20 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (45) in 1 Game for SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS!
[2/7/2022 8:53:08 AM] TRADE : From CHICAGO CRUSHERS to SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS : Andrew Ladd (74), Nils Lundkvist (58).
[2/7/2022 8:53:08 AM] TRADE : From SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS to CHICAGO CRUSHERS : Patrick Kane (80).
[1/31/2022 8:07:23 AM] TRADE : From SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS to CHICAGO CRUSHERS : Dougie Hamilton (80).
[1/31/2022 8:07:23 AM] TRADE : From CHICAGO CRUSHERS to SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS : Jake Bean (70).
[1/31/2022 8:06:52 AM] TRADE : From SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN : Mark Scheifele (82).
[1/31/2022 8:06:52 AM] TRADE : From PHILADELPHIA MADMEN to SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS : Jakub Voracek (86).
[1/31/2022 8:06:09 AM] TRADE : From SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS to PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS : Jared McCann (85), Shea Theodore (81), Nathan Gerbe (78).
[1/31/2022 8:06:09 AM] TRADE : From PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS to SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS : John Klingberg (74), Tyson Jost (76), Scott Perunovich (58), Dawson Mercer (61).
[9/28/2021 4:34:42 PM] Jonas Johansson was added to SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS.
[9/27/2021 7:05:51 AM] Zack Phillips was added to SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS.
[9/27/2021 7:05:01 AM] Brandon Halverson was added to SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS.
[9/25/2021 7:50:37 AM] Mike Weber was added to SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS.
[9/25/2021 7:48:27 AM] Cody Franson was added to SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS.
[9/25/2021 7:44:38 AM] Tom Fristche was added to SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS.
[9/24/2021 8:38:42 AM] Robert Bortuzzo was added to SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS.
[6/29/2021 10:37:37 AM] Zion Nybeck was added to SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS.
[6/27/2021 2:33:00 PM] Egor Sokolov was added to SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS.
[6/25/2021 10:38:03 AM] Daemon Hunt was added to SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS.
[6/25/2021 10:34:03 AM] Jean-Luc Foudy was added to SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS.
[6/23/2021 9:40:05 AM] Hendrix Lapierre was added to SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS.
[6/21/2021 9:39:29 AM] Alexis Lafrenière was added to SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS.
[6/21/2021 9:39:04 AM] Alex Laferriere was released.
[6/21/2021 9:39:04 AM] SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS paid $0 to release Alex Laferriere.
[6/21/2021 7:58:16 AM] Alex Laferriere was added to SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS.
[6/19/2021 11:08:45 AM] Janos Vas was released.
[6/19/2021 11:08:45 AM] SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS paid $0 to release Janos Vas.
[6/19/2021 11:08:41 AM] Mike Weber was released.
[6/19/2021 11:08:41 AM] SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS paid $0 to release Mike Weber.
[6/19/2021 11:08:29 AM] Cody Franson was released.
[6/19/2021 11:08:29 AM] SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS paid $0 to release Cody Franson.
[6/19/2021 11:08:24 AM] Niklas Hjalmarsson was released.
[6/19/2021 11:08:24 AM] SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS paid $0 to release Niklas Hjalmarsson.
[6/19/2021 11:08:14 AM] Mattias Tedenby was released.
[6/19/2021 11:08:14 AM] SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS paid $0 to release Mattias Tedenby.
[6/19/2021 11:08:09 AM] Shane O'Brien was released.
[6/19/2021 11:08:09 AM] SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS paid $0 to release Shane O'Brien.
[6/19/2021 10:57:12 AM] Christopher Gibson was released.
[6/19/2021 10:57:12 AM] SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS paid $0 to release Christopher Gibson.



No Injury or Suspension.


SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA