Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

COLORADO CUBS
GP: 12 | W: 8 | L: 2 | OTL: 2 | P: 18
GF: 45 | GA: 28 | PP%: 10.71% | PK%: 90.91%
GM : Jerry W | Morale : 87 | Team Overall : 65
Next Games #129 vs PENSACOLA BLACK BEARS

Game Center
EDMONTON OILERS
4-7-0, 8pts
1
3 COLORADO CUBS
8-2-2, 18pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW2
2-3-0Home Record5-1-0
2-4-0Home Record3-1-2
4-6-0Last 10 Games6-2-2
2.00Goals Per Game3.75
3.27Goals Against Per Game2.33
14.29%Power Play Percentage10.71%
77.42%Penalty Kill Percentage90.91%
COLORADO CUBS
8-2-2, 18pts
7
6 SAN JOSE AVACADOES
6-5-0, 12pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL1
5-1-0Home Record4-2-0
3-1-2Home Record2-3-0
6-2-2Last 10 Games6-4-0
3.75Goals Per Game3.73
2.33Goals Against Per Game3.64
10.71%Power Play Percentage17.65%
90.91%Penalty Kill Percentage78.57%
COLORADO CUBS
8-2-2, 18pts
Day 21
PENSACOLA BLACK BEARS
5-5-1, 11pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL1
5-1-0Home Record1-4-0
3-1-2Away Record4-1-1
6-2-2Last 10 Games5-4-1
3.75Goals Per Game3.55
2.33Goals Against Per Game3.55
10.71%Power Play Percentage11.54%
90.91%Penalty Kill Percentage81.82%
COLORADO CUBS
8-2-2, 18pts
Day 23
MANHATTAN SWEDES
5-3-3, 13pts
Team Stats
W2StreakSOL1
5-1-0Home Record2-2-2
3-1-2Away Record3-1-1
6-2-2Last 10 Games5-2-3
3.75Goals Per Game3.00
2.33Goals Against Per Game3.00
10.71%Power Play Percentage26.67%
90.91%Penalty Kill Percentage81.25%
BROOKLYN GRINDERS
7-3-1, 15pts
Day 25
COLORADO CUBS
8-2-2, 18pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW2
3-2-1Home Record5-1-0
4-1-0Away Record3-1-2
6-3-1Last 10 Games6-2-2
3.09Goals Per Game3.75
3.00Goals Against Per Game3.75
33.33%Power Play Percentage10.71%
81.25%Penalty Kill Percentage90.91%
Team Leaders
Goals
Martin Kaut
8
Assists
Jay O'Brien
10
Points
Martin Kaut
16
Plus/Minus
Zachary L'Heureux
11
Wins
Samu Perhonen
3
Save Percentage
Samu Perhonen
0.941

Team Stats
Goals For
45
3.75 GFG
Shots For
440
36.67 Avg
Power Play Percentage
10.7%
3 GF
Offensive Zone Start
36.0%
Goals Against
28
2.33 GAA
Shots Against
385
32.08 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
90.9%%
1 GA
Defensive Zone Start
37.0%
Team Info

General ManagerJerry W
CoachDave Tippett
DivisionPatrick
ConferenceRosling Conference
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

Capacity3,000
Attendance2,354
Season Tickets300


Roster Info

Pro Team37
Farm Team18
Contract Limit55 / 66
Prospects0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Matt PuempelX100.002615965781868589389292605599900827523351,000,000$
2Martin KautX100.0025193737797888553747470559378082732271775,000$
3Zack Bolduc (R)XXX100.0039192888881867468716769487872082711234900,000$
4Ryan Suzuki (R)X100.004199788185877759737365608682082711252675,000$
5Jay O'BrienX100.001199687290798074827966628376082712261750,000$
6Calum Ritchie (R)X100.00281084838182826957726862577177082681211800,000$
7Zachary L'Heureux (R)XXX99.00575288767577786153636058667888082651231800,000$
8Cole Beaudoin (R)XXX100.00601289747768686355626159546260082631202800,000$
9Ethan Gauthier (R)X100.00888241687474735945665761616470082632211700,000$
10Mason West (R)X100.00681678646873696168646361656863082631193900,000$
11Ethan Czata (R)X100.00171478656769646359656160656368082612193700,000$
12Francesco Pinelli (R)X100.00352299697766685482545169586377076602232600,000$
13Damon SeversonX100.00533862608482858338837772439998082732325800,000$
14Mason Lohrei X100.00585991868484817640735964429281077722253700,000$
15Jacob Bernard-DockerX100.0059198818388877030676562449992082722261650,000$
16Carson Lambos (R)X100.00846337757974697744707370626569082701234900,000$
17Oliver Bonk (R)X100.0041793817476766644655965526979082661211900,000$
18Carter Yakemchuk (R)X100.00515770747373646839686367526670082651212900,000$
19Kashawn Aitcheson (R)X100.007570526567646867446660676160640806412031,000,000$
Scratches
1Brayden Tracey (R)X100.00382799707673785949575860587673068621251600,000$
2Martin Mišiak (R)X100.00382783697364656144665867455955068612221700,000$
3Cole McKinney (R)X100.00372179686568696560626161576564078612193800,000$
4Alexander Perevalov (R)X100.00151686697570686062575758656569068592221600,000$
5Julius Miettinen (R)X100.00151366676865646242565959637172068582202700,000$
6William WhitelawX100.00383893795361665245525363566668068582211600,000$
7Christopher Pelosi (R)X100.00438499697465695565545552486660068582212600,000$
8Sam MorinX100.0099994608485797338696872489688073721313800,000$
9Artem Duda (R)X100.00362076647865705644625559386670068602222800,000$
10Tyler Kleven (R)X100.00304068657861745544504866506970068602241700,000$
11Antti Tuomisto (R)X100.0027583597860706644625265506872068602251600,000$
12Filip JohanssonX100.0049199697349635230474664577676068602261600,000$
13Konnor Smith (R)X100.00463275657664675943585461506264068602211500,000$
14Dmitri Kuzmin (R)X100.0044877627964685840575559446666068602231600,000$
15Ryan O'Rourke (R)X100.00272773578362705950525364516770068592241700,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.9743297970767373665064626354737307665
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Kirill Ustimenko 100.0061767581727375738167658674083732275800,000$
2Carter George (R)97.0069636567676363616258516161079622202700,000$
Scratches
1Samu Perhonen100.00647276837474828380635499790797623351,678,500$
TEAM AVERAGE99.006570727771707372746357827108070
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Dave Tippett66699473979753CAN6031,742,400$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Martin KautCOLORADO CUBS (WOL)RW1288162005950282616.00%626822.391127290000112142.55%47114001.1900000102
2Jay O'BrienCOLORADO CUBS (WOL)C12510154000224281911.90%725521.33101328000000054.65%35546001.1700000010
3Matt PuempelCOLORADO CUBS (WOL)LW12581300051248101910.42%325621.38000928000142033.33%12115001.0100000101
4Cole BeaudoinCOLORADO CUBS (WOL)C/LW/RW1236990058255812.00%217714.82000112000030050.00%12246001.0100000011
5Zachary L'HeureuxCOLORADO CUBS (WOL)C/LW/RW1245911006922101218.18%316513.7800000000000133.33%622001.0900000111
6Ethan GauthierCOLORADO CUBS (WOL)RW124379803381471328.57%717414.52101112000000033.33%1223000.8000000002
7Ryan SuzukiCOLORADO CUBS (WOL)C12336100014345168.82%417314.4900016000041044.68%9492000.6900000000
8Carson LambosCOLORADO CUBS (WOL)D1206624055192211160%1126722.2801132500002000%049000.4500000010
9Ethan CzataCOLORADO CUBS (WOL)C1242620002123433.33%11048.720000000000010%202001.1500000100
10Mason WestCOLORADO CUBS (WOL)C1223530015422589.09%41119.3100000000040052.27%4401000.9000000011
11Damon SeversonCOLORADO CUBS (WOL)D12055500236224100%1121417.9001111300008000%059000.4700000000
12Carter YakemchukCOLORADO CUBS (WOL)D12134740261112438.33%1020316.980000000001000%027000.3900000000
13Calum RitchieCOLORADO CUBS (WOL)C121342005913387.69%416713.9900006000001057.14%717000.4800000000
14Zack BolducCOLORADO CUBS (WOL)C/LW/RW122241001512405335.00%419216.010114170000112050.00%6134000.4200000000
15Erik CernakCOLORADO WOLVESD9224700513208710.00%1119121.3000026000013000%056000.4200000010
16Oliver BonkCOLORADO CUBS (WOL)D1203340051713640%924420.3701111900005000%0310000.2500000000
17Kashawn AitchesonCOLORADO CUBS (WOL)D812330019482312.50%914618.250000800002000%022000.4100000100
18Mason Lohrei COLORADO CUBS (WOL)D3033000466310%24816.210000000000000%040001.2300000000
19Sam MorinCOLORADO CUBS (WOL)D4000040400000%1297.430000000006000%00100000000000
20Francesco PinelliCOLORADO CUBS (WOL)C5000200122040%0438.71000000000000100.00%10100000000000
21Jacob Bernard-DockerCOLORADO CUBS (WOL)D12000200366130%41048.7100022100000000%04200000000000
22Cole McKinneyCOLORADO CUBS (WOL)C7000000027030%1618.730000000000000%03000000000000
Team Total or Average22845771227620023419544012822010.23%114360415.81358352390001808350.56%7088989000.6800000568
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Yaroslav AskarovCOLORADO WOLVES33000.9511.331810148239000031010
2Samu PerhonenCOLORADO CUBS (WOL)43010.9411.9824200813662000042210
3Carter GeorgeCOLORADO CUBS (WOL)22000.8993.501200076931000020100
4Kirill Ustimenko COLORADO CUBS (WOL)30210.9082.951832099849000039001
Team Total or Average128220.9272.3172621283851810001212321


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Alexander PerevalovCOLORADO CUBS (WOL)LW222004-06-01RUSYes193 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo12026-06-06FalseFalsePro & Farm600,000$523,490$60,000$52,349$No---------------------------
Antti TuomistoCOLORADO CUBS (WOL)D252001-06-01FINYes220 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo12026-06-06FalseFalsePro & Farm600,000$523,490$60,000$52,349$No---------------------------
Artem DudaCOLORADO CUBS (WOL)D222004-06-01RUSYes209 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo22026-06-06FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$697,987$80,000$69,799$No800,000$--------40,000$--------No--------
Brayden TraceyCOLORADO CUBS (WOL)LW252001-05-28CANYes194 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo12026-06-06FalseFalsePro & Farm600,000$523,490$60,000$52,349$No---------------------------
Calum RitchieCOLORADO CUBS (WOL)C212005-01-21CANYes198 Lbs6 ft4NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12024-07-04FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$697,987$80,000$69,799$No---------------------------
Carson LambosCOLORADO CUBS (WOL)D232003-01-14CANYes221 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo42025-06-16FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$785,235$90,000$78,523$No900,000$900,000$900,000$------40,000$40,000$40,000$------NoNoNo------
Carter GeorgeCOLORADO CUBS (WOL)G202006-05-20CANYes166 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22025-07-16FalseFalsePro & Farm700,000$610,738$70,000$61,074$No700,000$--------40,000$--------No--------
Carter YakemchukCOLORADO CUBS (WOL)D212005-09-29CANYes196 Lbs6 ft5NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22025-07-12FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$785,235$90,000$78,523$No900,000$--------40,000$--------No--------
Christopher PelosiCOLORADO CUBS (WOL)C212005-06-01USAYes190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22025-07-20FalseFalsePro & Farm600,000$523,490$60,000$52,349$No600,000$--------40,000$--------No--------
Cole BeaudoinCOLORADO CUBS (WOL)C/LW/RW202006-04-24CANYes212 Lbs6 ft3NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22025-07-14FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$697,987$80,000$69,799$No800,000$--------40,000$--------No--------
Cole McKinneyCOLORADO CUBS (WOL)C192007-03-16USAYes185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo32026-06-19FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$697,987$80,000$69,799$No800,000$800,000$-------40,000$40,000$-------NoNo-------
Damon SeversonCOLORADO CUBS (WOL)D321994-09-10CANNo232 Lbs6 ft6NoNoN/ANoNo52026-06-06FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$697,987$80,000$69,799$No800,000$800,000$800,000$800,000$-----40,000$40,000$40,000$40,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Dmitri KuzminCOLORADO CUBS (WOL)D232003-06-01BELYes218 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo12026-06-06FalseFalsePro & Farm600,000$523,490$60,000$52,349$No---------------------------
Ethan CzataCOLORADO CUBS (WOL)C192007-05-09CANYes174 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo32026-06-21FalseFalsePro & Farm700,000$610,738$70,000$61,074$No700,000$700,000$-------40,000$40,000$-------NoNo-------
Ethan GauthierCOLORADO CUBS (WOL)RW212005-01-26CANYes191 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2024-12-14NoNo12024-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm700,000$610,738$70,000$61,074$No---------------------------
Filip JohanssonCOLORADO CUBS (WOL)D262000-03-23SWENo188 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo12026-06-06FalseFalsePro & Farm600,000$523,490$60,000$52,349$No---------------------------
Francesco PinelliCOLORADO CUBS (WOL)C232003-04-11CANYes198 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22026-06-23FalseFalsePro & Farm600,000$523,490$60,000$52,349$No600,000$--------40,000$--------No--------
Jacob Bernard-DockerCOLORADO CUBS (WOL)D262000-06-30CANNo210 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm650,000$567,114$65,000$56,711$No---------------------------
Jay O'BrienCOLORADO CUBS (WOL)C261999-11-04USANo187 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo12025-03-03FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$654,362$75,000$65,436$No---------------------------
Julius MiettinenCOLORADO CUBS (WOL)LW202006-01-20FINYes203 Lbs6 ft5NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22025-07-16FalseFalsePro & Farm700,000$610,738$70,000$61,074$No700,000$--------40,000$--------No--------
Kashawn AitchesonCOLORADO CUBS (WOL)D202006-09-21CANYes196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo32026-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$872,483$100,000$87,248$No1,000,000$1,000,000$-------40,000$40,000$-------NoNo-------
Kirill Ustimenko COLORADO CUBS (WOL)G271999-01-29RUSNo218 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo52026-06-06FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$697,987$80,000$69,799$No800,000$800,000$800,000$800,000$-----40,000$40,000$40,000$40,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Konnor SmithCOLORADO CUBS (WOL)D212005-06-01CANYes208 Lbs6 ft3NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12024-07-09FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$436,242$50,000$43,624$No---------------------------
Martin KautCOLORADO CUBS (WOL)RW271999-10-02CZENo194 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$676,174$77,500$67,617$No---------------------------
Martin MišiakCOLORADO CUBS (WOL)RW222004-09-30SLOYes188 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12024-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm700,000$610,738$70,000$61,074$No---------------------------
Mason Lohrei COLORADO CUBS (WOL)D252001-01-17USANo214 Lbs6 ft5NoNoTrade2025-11-27NoNo32024-06-09FalseFalsePro & Farm700,000$610,738$70,000$61,074$No700,000$700,000$-------40,000$40,000$-------NoNo-------
Mason WestCOLORADO CUBS (WOL)C192007-08-03USAYes218 Lbs6 ft5NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo32026-06-17FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$785,235$90,000$78,523$No900,000$900,000$-------40,000$40,000$-------NoNo-------
Matt PuempelCOLORADO CUBS (WOL)LW331993-01-24CanNo226 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo52026-06-06FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$872,483$100,000$87,248$No1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$-----40,000$40,000$40,000$40,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Oliver BonkCOLORADO CUBS (WOL)D212005-01-09CANYes185 Lbs6 ft5NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$785,235$90,000$78,523$No---------------------------
Ryan O'RourkeCOLORADO CUBS (WOL)D242002-06-01CANYes237 Lbs6 ft5NoNoN/ANoNo12024-06-11FalseFalsePro & Farm700,000$610,738$70,000$61,074$No---------------------------
Ryan SuzukiCOLORADO CUBS (WOL)C252001-05-28CANYes198 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo22026-01-13FalseFalsePro & Farm675,000$588,926$67,500$58,893$No675,000$--------40,000$--------No--------
Sam MorinCOLORADO CUBS (WOL)D311995-07-12CANNo240 Lbs6 ft8NoNoN/ANoNo32026-06-06FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$697,987$80,000$69,799$No800,000$800,000$-------40,000$40,000$-------NoNo-------
Samu PerhonenCOLORADO CUBS (WOL)G331993-03-07FINNo218 Lbs6 ft5NoNoN/ANoNo52026-03-04FalseFalsePro & Farm1,678,500$1,464,463$167,850$146,446$No1,678,500$1,678,500$1,678,500$1,678,500$-----40,000$40,000$40,000$40,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Tyler KlevenCOLORADO CUBS (WOL)D242002-01-10USAYes213 Lbs6 ft5NoNoN/ANoNo12024-06-11FalseFalsePro & Farm700,000$610,738$70,000$61,074$No---------------------------
William WhitelawCOLORADO CUBS (WOL)RW212005-02-05NUSNo172 Lbs4 ft11NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12024-07-08FalseFalsePro & Farm600,000$523,490$60,000$52,349$No---------------------------
Zachary L'HeureuxCOLORADO CUBS (WOL)C/LW/RW232003-05-15CANYes206 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo12025-06-16FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$697,987$80,000$69,799$No---------------------------
Zack BolducCOLORADO CUBS (WOL)C/LW/RW232003-02-24CANYes185 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2024-10-14NoNo42025-06-16FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$785,235$90,000$78,523$No900,000$900,000$900,000$------40,000$40,000$40,000$------NoNoNo------
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
3723.62203 Lbs6 ft32.14765,635$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Zachary L'HeureuxJay O'BrienMartin Kaut40023
2Matt PuempelCole BeaudoinEthan Gauthier30023
3Calum RitchieRyan SuzukiZack Bolduc20023
4Ethan CzataMason WestFrancesco Pinelli10023
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Carson LambosOliver Bonk40023
2Mason Lohrei Kashawn Aitcheson30023
3Carter YakemchukDamon Severson20023
4Carter YakemchukDamon Severson10023
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Matt PuempelJay O'BrienMartin Kaut60005
2Cole BeaudoinZachary L'HeureuxEthan Gauthier40005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Carson LambosOliver Bonk60005
2Jacob Bernard-DockerKashawn Aitcheson40005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Martin KautZack Bolduc60050
2Ryan SuzukiMatt Puempel40050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mason Lohrei Damon Severson70050
2Oliver BonkKashawn Aitcheson30050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Matt Puempel60050Mason Lohrei Damon Severson60050
2Martin Kaut40050Kashawn AitchesonOliver Bonk40050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mason WestFrancesco Pinelli60023
2Ethan CzataCole Beaudoin40023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Carter YakemchukKashawn Aitcheson60023
2Damon SeversonJacob Bernard-Docker40023
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Matt PuempelJay O'BrienMartin KautMason Lohrei Kashawn Aitcheson
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Matt PuempelJay O'BrienMartin KautMason Lohrei Damon Severson
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Mason West, Ethan Czata, Francesco PinelliMason West, Ethan CzataMason West
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Carter Yakemchuk, Mason Lohrei , Damon SeversonCarter YakemchukCarson Lambos, Jacob Bernard-Docker
Penalty Shots
Matt Puempel, Martin Kaut, Jay O'Brien, Ryan Suzuki, Zack Bolduc
Goalie
#1 : Carter George, #2 : Kirill Ustimenko
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Matt Puempel, Martin Kaut, Jay O'Brien, Ryan Suzuki, Zack Bolduc, Calum Ritchie, Mason West, Ethan Gauthier, Zachary L'Heureux, Cole Beaudoin
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Mason Lohrei , Damon Severson, Carter Yakemchuk, Oliver Bonk, Carson Lambos


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1CALGARY WRANGLERS21000100633000000000002100010063330.750691500121913177144152139567182444125.00%10100.00%012425349.01%14026053.85%9418949.74%273167243100210106
2CAPE FEAR WILDCATS1010000023-1000000000001010000023-100.000246001219131401441521395268217200.00%10100.00%012425349.01%14026053.85%9418949.74%273167243100210106
3CHICAGO UNDERTAKERS1010000024-21010000024-20000000000000.0002460012191313214415213953911010100.00%000%012425349.01%14026053.85%9418949.74%273167243100210106
4COQUITLAM EXPRESS11000000606110000006060000000000021.00061016011219131431441521395247022400.00%000%012425349.01%14026053.85%9418949.74%273167243100210106
5EDMONTON OILERS21000100761110000003121000010045-130.75071320001219131811441521395522004210220.00%000%012425349.01%14026053.85%9418949.74%273167243100210106
6PENSACOLA BLACK BEARS11000000413000000000001100000041321.000471100121913131144152139527111016300.00%50100.00%012425349.01%14026053.85%9418949.74%273167243100210106R5
7PINCHER CREEK WOLVERINES21001000743210010007430000000000041.000712190012191316414415213956517840300.00%4175.00%012425349.01%14026053.85%9418949.74%273167243100210106
8SAN JOSE AVACADOES220000001174110000004131100000076141.0001118290012191317214415213958522043100.00%000%012425349.01%14026053.85%9418949.74%273167243100210106
Total127201200452817641010002210126310020023185180.750457712201121913144014415213953851142223428310.71%11190.91%012425349.01%14026053.85%9418949.74%273167243100210106
_Since Last GM Reset127201200452817641010002210126310020023185180.750457712201121913144014415213953851142223428310.71%11190.91%012425349.01%14026053.85%9418949.74%273167243100210106
_Vs Conference951012003323104300100014685210020019172140.7783356890012191313341441521395295851218620315.00%6183.33%012425349.01%14026053.85%9418949.74%273167243100210106
_Vs Division850012003120114300100014684200020017143140.8753152830012191312941441521395269771016918316.67%5180.00%012425349.01%14026053.85%9418949.74%273167243100210106

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1218W245771224403851142223401
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
127212004528
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
64110002210
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
63102002318
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
620200
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
28310.71%11190.91%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
14415213951219131
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
12425349.01%14026053.85%9418949.74%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
273167243100210106


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
16PINCHER CREEK WOLVERINES3COLORADO CUBS4WXBox score
211COLORADO CUBS4PENSACOLA BLACK BEARS1WR5Box score
427COQUITLAM EXPRESS0COLORADO CUBS6WBox score
533COLORADO CUBS1CALGARY WRANGLERS2LXBox score
850PINCHER CREEK WOLVERINES1COLORADO CUBS3WBox score
956COLORADO CUBS2CAPE FEAR WILDCATS3LBox score
1170CHICAGO UNDERTAKERS4COLORADO CUBS2LBox score
1277COLORADO CUBS5CALGARY WRANGLERS1WBox score
1490SAN JOSE AVACADOES1COLORADO CUBS4WBox score
16101COLORADO CUBS4EDMONTON OILERS5LXBox score
18114EDMONTON OILERS1COLORADO CUBS3WBox score
19119COLORADO CUBS7SAN JOSE AVACADOES6WBox score
21129COLORADO CUBS-PENSACOLA BLACK BEARS-
23146COLORADO CUBS-MANHATTAN SWEDES-
25153BROOKLYN GRINDERS-COLORADO CUBS-
27168CALGARY WRANGLERS-COLORADO CUBS-
28180COLORADO CUBS-COQUITLAM EXPRESS-
29188CALGARY WRANGLERS-COLORADO CUBS-
33205DETROIT STEELERS-COLORADO CUBS-
34213COLORADO CUBS-BANGOR PUPPIES-
36224COLORADO CUBS-COQUITLAM EXPRESS-
37228COLORADO CUBS-PHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS-
39241NORTH VAN ROCKERS-COLORADO CUBS-
41254CALGARY WRANGLERS-COLORADO CUBS-
43268COLORADO CUBS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
44277BROOKLYN GRINDERS-COLORADO CUBS-
46290COLORADO CUBS-NORTH VAN ROCKERS-
47300COLORADO CUBS-CHICAGO UNDERTAKERS-
48308HAWAII PUNCH-COLORADO CUBS-
50319COLORADO CUBS-CALGARY WRANGLERS-
52327PENSACOLA BLACK BEARS-COLORADO CUBS-
54344COLORADO CUBS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
56352HALIFAX HELL-COLORADO CUBS-
58367BROOKLYN GRINDERS-COLORADO CUBS-
60379CHICAGO UNDERTAKERS-COLORADO CUBS-
62391COLORADO CUBS-PHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS-
64400COLORADO CUBS-LAS CRUCES MESCALEROS-
65409COLORADO CUBS-EDMONTON OILERS-
66418COQUITLAM EXPRESS-COLORADO CUBS-
68431COLORADO CUBS-MANHATTAN SWEDES-
70439DETROIT STEELERS-COLORADO CUBS-
72452COLORADO CUBS-PINCHER CREEK WOLVERINES-
73460PHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS-COLORADO CUBS-
76474PINCHER CREEK WOLVERINES-COLORADO CUBS-
77485COLORADO CUBS-HALIFAX HELL-
80500SYRACUSE BABY BULLS-COLORADO CUBS-
81508COLORADO CUBS-BROOKLYN GRINDERS-
82518SYRACUSE BABY BULLS-COLORADO CUBS-
84531COLORADO CUBS-LAS CRUCES MESCALEROS-
86540COLORADO CUBS-PINCHER CREEK WOLVERINES-
87547CAPE BRETON LEPRECHAUNS-COLORADO CUBS-
89557COLORADO CUBS-CAPE BRETON LEPRECHAUNS-
90569CAPE BRETON LEPRECHAUNS-COLORADO CUBS-
92582COLORADO CUBS-CALGARY WRANGLERS-
94592MANHATTAN SWEDES-COLORADO CUBS-
95600COLORADO CUBS-HALIFAX HELL-
97613BANGOR PUPPIES-COLORADO CUBS-
99628SAN JOSE AVACADOES-COLORADO CUBS-
101642COLORADO CUBS-NORTH VAN ROCKERS-
102650BANGOR PUPPIES-COLORADO CUBS-
105665PINCHER CREEK WOLVERINES-COLORADO CUBS-
106672COLORADO CUBS-HAWAII PUNCH-
108688VANCOUVER THOUSANDAIRES-COLORADO CUBS-
109694COLORADO CUBS-CAPE FEAR WILDCATS-
111704COLORADO CUBS-VANCOUVER THOUSANDAIRES-
113717CHICAGO UNDERTAKERS-COLORADO CUBS-
114722COLORADO CUBS-SAN JOSE AVACADOES-
115731COLORADO CUBS-PINCHER CREEK WOLVERINES-
117746NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-COLORADO CUBS-
118755COLORADO CUBS-EDMONTON OILERS-
120769SAN JOSE AVACADOES-COLORADO CUBS-
122779COLORADO CUBS-DETROIT STEELERS-
124791CAPE FEAR WILDCATS-COLORADO CUBS-
126802COLORADO CUBS-SAN JOSE AVACADOES-
127812COLORADO CUBS-SYRACUSE BABY BULLS-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
128814VANCOUVER THOUSANDAIRES-COLORADO CUBS-
131834HAWAII PUNCH-COLORADO CUBS-
135851COLORADO CUBS-PENSACOLA BLACK BEARS-
136857COQUITLAM EXPRESS-COLORADO CUBS-
138872EDMONTON OILERS-COLORADO CUBS-
141885COLORADO CUBS-PENSACOLA BLACK BEARS-
143895LAS CRUCES MESCALEROS-COLORADO CUBS-
146912COLORADO CUBS-CAPE FEAR WILDCATS-
148923EDMONTON OILERS-COLORADO CUBS-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Capacity20001000
Ticket Price3525
Attendance10,4253,699
Attendance PCT86.88%61.65%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
36 2354 - 78.47% 76,225$457,350$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches Salaries
579,412$ 2,832,850$ 2,832,850$ 1,742,400$0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
2,832,850$ 357,226$ 37 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
2,744,100$ 130 30,706$ 3,991,780$




COLORADO CUBS Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

COLORADO CUBS Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

COLORADO CUBS Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

COLORADO CUBS Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

COLORADO CUBS Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA