Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

BROOKLYN GRINDERS
GP: 11 | W: 7 | L: 3 | OTL: 1 | P: 15
GF: 34 | GA: 33 | PP%: 33.33% | PK%: 81.25%
GM : Kyle B | Morale : 86 | Team Overall : 66
Next Games #134 vs HALIFAX HELL

Game Center
CAPE FEAR WILDCATS
6-4-1, 13pts
2
6 BROOKLYN GRINDERS
7-3-1, 15pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
3-2-0Home Record3-2-1
3-2-1Home Record4-1-0
5-4-1Last 10 Games6-3-1
3.64Goals Per Game3.09
3.27Goals Against Per Game3.00
21.43%Power Play Percentage33.33%
82.14%Penalty Kill Percentage81.25%
CAPE BRETON LEPRECHAUNS
2-8-1, 5pts
6
4 BROOKLYN GRINDERS
7-3-1, 15pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
0-6-0Home Record3-2-1
2-2-1Home Record4-1-0
2-7-1Last 10 Games6-3-1
2.36Goals Per Game3.09
3.45Goals Against Per Game3.00
11.76%Power Play Percentage33.33%
68.18%Penalty Kill Percentage81.25%
HALIFAX HELL
2-8-1, 5pts
Day 22
BROOKLYN GRINDERS
7-3-1, 15pts
Team Stats
L4StreakL1
1-4-0Home Record3-2-1
1-4-1Away Record4-1-0
2-8-0Last 10 Games6-3-1
2.73Goals Per Game3.09
4.45Goals Against Per Game3.09
17.14%Power Play Percentage33.33%
78.18%Penalty Kill Percentage81.25%
BROOKLYN GRINDERS
7-3-1, 15pts
Day 24
SAN JOSE AVACADOES
6-5-0, 12pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL1
3-2-1Home Record4-2-0
4-1-0Away Record2-3-0
6-3-1Last 10 Games6-4-0
3.09Goals Per Game3.73
3.00Goals Against Per Game3.73
33.33%Power Play Percentage17.65%
81.25%Penalty Kill Percentage78.57%
BROOKLYN GRINDERS
7-3-1, 15pts
Day 25
COLORADO CUBS
8-2-2, 18pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW2
3-2-1Home Record5-1-0
4-1-0Away Record3-1-2
6-3-1Last 10 Games6-2-2
3.09Goals Per Game3.75
3.00Goals Against Per Game3.75
33.33%Power Play Percentage10.71%
81.25%Penalty Kill Percentage90.91%
Team Leaders
Andrew CoglianoGoals
Andrew Cogliano
7
Assists
Dominik Masin
6
Andrew CoglianoPoints
Andrew Cogliano
11
Andrew CoglianoPlus/Minus
Andrew Cogliano
4
Wins
Joseph Woll
4
Save Percentage
Joseph Woll
0.933

Team Stats
Goals For
34
3.09 GFG
Shots For
323
29.36 Avg
Power Play Percentage
33.3%
7 GF
Offensive Zone Start
38.8%
Goals Against
33
3.00 GAA
Shots Against
337
30.64 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
81.3%%
6 GA
Defensive Zone Start
34.9%
Team Info

General ManagerKyle B
CoachJoe Thornton
DivisionSmythe
ConferenceRosling Conference
CaptainKirill Marchenko
Assistant #1Brad Lambert
Assistant #2Will Smith


Arena Info

Capacity3,000
Attendance2,792
Season Tickets300


Roster Info

Pro Team38
Farm Team18
Contract Limit56 / 66
Prospects0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Andrew CoglianoXXX100.00999916074818779788080766499990817503911,800,000$
2Nathan BastianX100.007121797478798773527373695599860827222821,200,000$
3Marco Kasper (R)X100.00391998585889175646567645587770827112251,000,000$
4Beckett Sennecke (R)X100.00513073808371767351757262637570082690202900,000$
5Brayden Yager (R)X100.0038693797878757657727458676975082691211800,000$
6Ryan Winterton (R)X100.0023299828988876972676461568681082692232700,000$
7Brad Lambert (R) (A)XX100.00311482818889966272626168678779082681221800,000$
8Igor Chernyshov (R)X100.006592777477786748686163586963082642202800,000$
9Felix Nilsson (R)X100.001199707467657067696465586770082642211700,000$
10Charlie Stramel (R)X100.0058198588169706067606065677076082631221800,000$
11Will Horcoff (R)XX100.006715886568656765556463675862650826311931,000,000$
12Alexander Zharovsky (R)X100.00421668657367666254656260586667082622193900,000$
13Tinus Luc Koblar (R)X100.00171178676863656367615963586162082602193800,000$
14David Jiříček (R)X96.446618758885887974396666665289790657212251,000,000$
15Dominik MasinX100.00999916376616887448974555996890837123041,472,000$
16Jeremy LauzonX100.00733996677888270446961594491810806922921,200,000$
17Corson Ceulemans (R)X100.00758069727881766744685571447368082691232900,000$
18Mirco MuellerX100.0020199598466877943706271449993082671311890,000$
19Charlie Trethewey (R)X100.00377344606565686044645666455861082592193700,000$
Scratches
1Sven BaertschiX100.00371899597784848553868071679999066742343930,000$
2Evgeny SvechnikovXXX100.009986356982838582707874546899990697312921,200,000$
3Laurent DauphinX100.0099991677875738264867260649194066722311921,000$
4Luke AdamX100.00999915583617576978184585899960667103611,200,000$
5Miikka SalomakiX100.001111995679667974287877825899990667023331,200,000$
6Mathias Emilio PettersenX100.0011997271797667705856586593820696222600$
7Noel Nordh (R)X100.001199727660676252625861546360069592211600,000$
8Nathan Villeneuve (R)X100.00123871706463585657615663566166069582202700,000$
9John Mustard (R)X100.00392893696863665848565462495759069582202650,000$
10Alexander Campbell (R)X100.002643766676656454565654585574750695822500$
11Tyler Thorpe (R)X100.00297351666861625942585953545964069572212600,000$
12Ryan MurrayX94.63161995979807666475959904295930726923342,090,408$
13Tobias BjörnfotX100.002319969757884674466596850848207966125140,000$
14Owen Pickering (R)X100.00361470787781695249595662487273069631225800,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.7344317469777475695668656556807807666
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Joseph Woll100.00618381817181817375715791710827522811,200,000$
2Jakub Málek (R)98.0065636275676871787158586167082672242600,000$
Scratches
1Calvin Pickard100.00588076807474839082685999930747823411,300,000$
2Eemil Vinni (R)100.0064636165656161616062576258074612202650,000$
3Trenten Bennett (R)100.0060596265595861585956596056074592193600,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.606270687367687172696358756907768
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Joe Thornton76668473838377CAN4731,450,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Andrew CoglianoBROOKLYN GRINDERS (BRK)C/LW/RW11741143620381338122518.42%823221.122242140111232063.08%32527100.9513220202
2Igor ChernyshovBROOKLYN GRINDERS (BRK)LW11448400382451316.67%214913.552134150000101042.86%742001.0711000100
3Nathan BastianBROOKLYN GRINDERS (BRK)RW112573002561233.33%1777.081343151011300042.86%732001.8023000100
4Dmitry KulikovBROOKLYN BLAZERSD6257300213146614.29%717429.0910137000010000%088000.8000000100
5Beckett SenneckeBROOKLYN GRINDERS (BRK)RW11246-18018173817265.26%222020.080000110000110170.59%17143000.5413000100
6Marco KasperBROOKLYN GRINDERS (BRK)C11336-1006727102411.11%522820.730001110001180035.29%34116000.5313000021
7Dominik MasinBROOKLYN GRINDERS (BRK)D50660291514815760%512525.0803316000011000%017000.9601210000
8Corson CeulemansBROOKLYN GRINDERS (BRK)D11145-575301611649.09%1220919.02000111000021100%039000.4800001010
9Brayden YagerBROOKLYN GRINDERS (BRK)C11123-7001412265153.85%116715.2300000000020133.33%952000.3601000001
10Felix NilssonBROOKLYN GRINDERS (BRK)C11213200313107820.00%412211.1500001000001040.74%5425000.4911000001
11Ryan WintertonBROOKLYN GRINDERS (BRK)C11303-7008152341513.04%316314.8700000000000059.12%13790000.3700000100
12Mirco MuellerBROOKLYN GRINDERS (BRK)D110331002168390%418216.6100003011127000%025000.3300000000
13Ryan MurrayBROOKLYN GRINDERS (BRK)D7022-7002127320%712818.330000400007000%003000.3100000000
14Charlie StramelBROOKLYN GRINDERS (BRK)C11022100663010%2968.7400001000000050.00%2411000.4201000000
15Jeremy LauzonBROOKLYN GRINDERS (BRK)D5022-120384220%311122.380111900002000%013000.3600000000
16Tobias BjörnfotBROOKLYN GRINDERS (BRK)D31124000130333.33%36722.470000500008000%002000.5900000010
17Will HorcoffBROOKLYN GRINDERS (BRK)C/LW112020001991571013.33%211710.7110111100001000%113000.3400000001
18Kevin ShattenkirkBROOKLYN BLAZERSD31123003495111.11%88428.120000400004000%003000.4700000010
19Charlie TretheweyBROOKLYN GRINDERS (BRK)D1102211001774630%1316314.8900000000011000%006000.2400000000
20Brad LambertBROOKLYN GRINDERS (BRK)C/RW11011-7001612157130%416214.820000000000000%231000.1211000000
21Alexander ZharovskyBROOKLYN GRINDERS (BRK)RW11101210058105810.00%1988.980000000000000%121000.2000000000
22David JiříčekBROOKLYN GRINDERS (BRK)D4000-2201066110%48421.180000400004000%02100000000000
23Tinus Luc KoblarBROOKLYN GRINDERS (BRK)C110002009107030%412411.29000000000110038.46%130300000000000
Team Total or Average209325284-8104402302263231192009.91%105329415.76710171714012342215256.74%6317483100.51818431756
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Joseph WollBROOKLYN GRINDERS (BRK)64000.9331.8828701913471100047100
2Jakub MálekBROOKLYN GRINDERS (BRK)73310.8873.553890023203102000.6111874010
Team Total or Average137310.9052.84676013233717310181111110


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Alexander CampbellBROOKLYN GRINDERS (BRK)LW252001-06-01CANYes199 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo0FalseFalsePro & Farm0$0$No---------------------------
Alexander ZharovskyBROOKLYN GRINDERS (BRK)RW192007-02-22RUSYes176 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo32026-06-17FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$785,235$90,000$78,523$No900,000$900,000$-------40,000$40,000$-------NoNo-------
Andrew CoglianoBROOKLYN GRINDERS (BRK)C/LW/RW391987-06-14CANNo206 Lbs5 ft10NoNoAssign Manually2025-03-06NoNo12026-09-28FalseFalsePro & Farm1,800,000$1,570,470$180,000$157,047$No---------------------------NHL Link
Beckett SenneckeBROOKLYN GRINDERS (BRK)RW202006-01-28CANYes187 Lbs6 ft3NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22025-07-12FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$785,235$90,000$78,523$No900,000$--------40,000$--------No--------
Brad LambertBROOKLYN GRINDERS (BRK)C/RW222003-12-19FINYes184 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2025-01-10NoNo12026-06-13FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$697,987$80,000$69,799$No---------------------------
Brayden YagerBROOKLYN GRINDERS (BRK)C212005-01-03CANYes179 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-03-03NoNo12024-07-04FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$697,987$80,000$69,799$No---------------------------
Calvin PickardBROOKLYN GRINDERS (BRK)G341992-06-30USANo220 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2025-03-08NoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm1,300,000$1,134,228$130,000$113,423$No---------------------------
Charlie StramelBROOKLYN GRINDERS (BRK)C222004-10-15USAYes231 Lbs6 ft4NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12024-07-04FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$697,987$80,000$69,799$No---------------------------
Charlie TretheweyBROOKLYN GRINDERS (BRK)D192007-06-01USAYes200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo32026-06-21FalseFalsePro & Farm700,000$610,738$70,000$61,074$No700,000$700,000$-------40,000$40,000$-------NoNo-------
Corson CeulemansBROOKLYN GRINDERS (BRK)D232003-05-05CANYes209 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo22025-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$785,235$90,000$78,523$No900,000$--------40,000$--------No--------
David JiříčekBROOKLYN GRINDERS (BRK)D222003-11-28CZEYes198 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2025-01-10NoNo52026-06-13FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$872,483$100,000$87,248$No1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$-----40,000$40,000$40,000$40,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Dominik MasinBROOKLYN GRINDERS (BRK)D301996-06-01CZENo210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo42025-02-25FalseFalsePro & Farm1,472,000$1,284,295$147,200$128,430$No1,472,000$1,472,000$1,472,000$------40,000$40,000$40,000$------NoNoNo------
Eemil VinniBROOKLYN GRINDERS (BRK)G202005-12-18FINYes186 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22025-07-18FalseFalsePro & Farm650,000$567,114$65,000$56,711$No650,000$--------40,000$--------No--------
Evgeny SvechnikovBROOKLYN GRINDERS (BRK)C/LW/RW291996-10-31RUSNo233 Lbs6 ft5NoNoN/ANoNo22025-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm1,200,000$1,046,980$120,000$104,698$No1,200,000$--------40,000$--------No--------
Felix NilssonBROOKLYN GRINDERS (BRK)C212005-06-22SWEYes188 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12024-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm700,000$610,738$70,000$61,074$No---------------------------
Igor ChernyshovBROOKLYN GRINDERS (BRK)LW202005-11-30RUSYes196 Lbs6 ft3NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22025-07-14FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$697,987$80,000$69,799$No800,000$--------40,000$--------No--------
Jakub MálekBROOKLYN GRINDERS (BRK)G242002-04-11CZEYes172 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo22025-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm600,000$523,490$60,000$52,349$No600,000$--------40,000$--------No--------
Jeremy LauzonBROOKLYN GRINDERS (BRK)D291997-05-29CANNo210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo22026-03-10FalseFalsePro & Farm1,200,000$1,046,980$120,000$104,698$No1,200,000$--------40,000$--------No--------
John MustardBROOKLYN GRINDERS (BRK)LW202006-06-01CANYes183 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-01-08NoNo22025-07-18FalseFalsePro & Farm650,000$567,114$65,000$56,711$No650,000$--------40,000$--------No--------
Joseph WollBROOKLYN GRINDERS (BRK)G281998-07-12USANo224 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo12025-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm1,200,000$1,046,980$120,000$104,698$No---------------------------
Laurent DauphinBROOKLYN GRINDERS (BRK)C311995-06-22CANNo209 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo12024-06-10FalseFalsePro & Farm921,000$803,557$92,100$80,356$No---------------------------
Luke AdamBROOKLYN GRINDERS (BRK)C361990-06-18CANNo242 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2024-03-02NoNo12025-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm1,200,000$1,046,980$120,000$104,698$No---------------------------
Marco KasperBROOKLYN GRINDERS (BRK)C222004-04-08AUSYes191 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo52026-06-13FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$872,483$100,000$87,248$No1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$-----40,000$40,000$40,000$40,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Mathias Emilio PettersenBROOKLYN GRINDERS (BRK)C262000-04-03NORNo186 Lbs5 ft10NoNoTrade2024-06-20NoNo0FalseFalsePro & Farm0$0$No---------------------------
Miikka SalomakiBROOKLYN GRINDERS (BRK)RW331993-03-09FINNo229 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo32025-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm1,200,000$1,046,980$120,000$104,698$No1,200,000$1,200,000$-------40,000$40,000$-------NoNo-------
Mirco MuellerBROOKLYN GRINDERS (BRK)D311995-03-21SWINo234 Lbs6 ft6NoNoN/ANoNo12024-06-10FalseFalsePro & Farm890,000$776,510$89,000$77,651$No---------------------------NHL Link
Nathan BastianBROOKLYN GRINDERS (BRK)RW281997-12-06CANNo217 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-03-03NoNo22025-06-13FalseFalsePro & Farm1,200,000$1,046,980$120,000$104,698$No1,200,000$--------40,000$--------No--------
Nathan VilleneuveBROOKLYN GRINDERS (BRK)C202006-06-01CANYes186 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22025-07-16FalseFalsePro & Farm700,000$610,738$70,000$61,074$No700,000$--------40,000$--------No--------
Noel NordhBROOKLYN GRINDERS (BRK)LW212005-06-01SWEYes190 Lbs6 ft6NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12024-07-08FalseFalsePro & Farm600,000$523,490$60,000$52,349$No---------------------------
Owen PickeringBROOKLYN GRINDERS (BRK)D222004-01-27CANYes198 Lbs6 ft5NoNoTrade2025-01-22NoNo52026-06-13FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$697,987$80,000$69,799$No800,000$800,000$800,000$800,000$-----40,000$40,000$40,000$40,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Ryan MurrayBROOKLYN GRINDERS (BRK)D331993-09-27CANNo218 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo42025-02-25FalseFalsePro & Farm2,090,408$1,823,846$209,041$182,385$No2,090,408$2,090,408$2,090,408$------40,000$40,000$40,000$------NoNoNo------
Ryan WintertonBROOKLYN GRINDERS (BRK)C232003-09-04CANYes183 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2024-12-12NoNo22025-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm700,000$610,738$70,000$61,074$No700,000$--------40,000$--------No--------
Sven BaertschiBROOKLYN GRINDERS (BRK)LW341992-10-05SWINo215 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-03-03NoNo32024-11-07FalseFalsePro & Farm930,000$811,409$93,000$81,141$No930,000$930,000$-------40,000$40,000$-------NoNo-------
Tinus Luc KoblarBROOKLYN GRINDERS (BRK)C192007-07-21SLOYes176 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo32026-06-19FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$697,987$80,000$69,799$No800,000$800,000$-------40,000$40,000$-------NoNo-------
Tobias BjörnfotBROOKLYN GRINDERS (BRK)D252001-04-06SWENo204 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo12026-06-13FalseFalsePro & Farm40,000$34,899$4,000$3,490$No---------------------------
Trenten BennettBROOKLYN GRINDERS (BRK)G192007-06-01CANYes180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo32026-06-23FalseFalsePro & Farm600,000$523,490$60,000$52,349$No600,000$600,000$-------40,000$40,000$-------NoNo-------
Tyler ThorpeBROOKLYN GRINDERS (BRK)RW212005-08-11CANYes216 Lbs6 ft7NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22025-07-20FalseFalsePro & Farm600,000$523,490$60,000$52,349$No600,000$--------40,000$--------No--------
Will HorcoffBROOKLYN GRINDERS (BRK)C/LW192007-01-23CANYes201 Lbs6 ft3NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo32026-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$872,483$100,000$87,248$No1,000,000$1,000,000$-------40,000$40,000$-------NoNo-------
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
3825.00202 Lbs6 ft22.11885,353$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Marco KasperRyan WintertonBeckett Sennecke40122
2Brayden YagerAndrew CoglianoBrad Lambert30122
3Igor ChernyshovFelix NilssonTinus Luc Koblar20122
4Will HorcoffCharlie StramelAlexander Zharovsky10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dominik MasinJeremy Lauzon40122
2David JiříčekCorson Ceulemans30122
3Mirco MuellerCharlie Trethewey20122
4Dominik MasinDavid Jiříček10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Igor ChernyshovAndrew CoglianoNathan Bastian60122
2Will HorcoffMarco KasperBeckett Sennecke40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dominik MasinJeremy Lauzon60122
2David JiříčekCorson Ceulemans40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Andrew CoglianoNathan Bastian60122
2Marco KasperBeckett Sennecke40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dominik MasinMirco Mueller60122
2David JiříčekCorson Ceulemans40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Andrew Cogliano60122Dominik MasinJeremy Lauzon60122
2Nathan Bastian40122Charlie TretheweyCorson Ceulemans40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Andrew CoglianoNathan Bastian60122
2Marco KasperBeckett Sennecke40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dominik MasinCharlie Trethewey60122
2Mirco MuellerCorson Ceulemans40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Igor ChernyshovAndrew CoglianoNathan BastianDominik MasinJeremy Lauzon
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Igor ChernyshovAndrew CoglianoNathan BastianDominik MasinJeremy Lauzon
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Felix Nilsson, Charlie Stramel, Tinus Luc KoblarFelix Nilsson, Charlie StramelTinus Luc Koblar
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Mirco Mueller, Charlie Trethewey, David JiříčekMirco MuellerCharlie Trethewey, David Jiříček
Penalty Shots
Andrew Cogliano, Nathan Bastian, Marco Kasper, Beckett Sennecke, Brayden Yager
Goalie
#1 : Jakub Málek, #2 : Joseph Woll
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Andrew Cogliano, Nathan Bastian, Marco Kasper, Beckett Sennecke, Brayden Yager, Ryan Winterton, Brad Lambert, Felix Nilsson, Igor Chernyshov, Will Horcoff
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Dominik Masin, Charlie Trethewey, David Jiříček, Corson Ceulemans, Mirco Mueller


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1CAPE BRETON LEPRECHAUNS211000006601010000046-21100000020220.500611170161699691011249323681739277228.57%12283.33%113023854.62%12821459.81%10016162.11%23713823810120098R4
2CAPE FEAR WILDCATS220000001046110000006241100000042241.0001015250061699521011249323552024406350.00%70100.00%013023854.62%12821459.81%10016162.11%23713823810120098
3HALIFAX HELL10001000321100010003210000000000021.0003470061699171011249323271113182150.00%40100.00%013023854.62%12821459.81%10016162.11%23713823810120098
4HAWAII PUNCH1010000025-3000000000001010000025-300.000246006169925101124932329121117100.00%3166.67%013023854.62%12821459.81%10016162.11%23713823810120098
5LAS CRUCES MESCALEROS1010000017-61010000017-60000000000000.0001230061699281011249323327525000%000%013023854.62%12821459.81%10016162.11%23713823810120098
6MANHATTAN SWEDES21000010633100000103211100000031241.0006915006169966101124932349178475120.00%4250.00%013023854.62%12821459.81%10016162.11%23713823810120098
7SYRACUSE BABY BULLS200000116601000000134-11000001032130.750671300616996610112493237721456000%2150.00%013023854.62%12821459.81%10016162.11%23713823810120098
Total11430102134331612010112023-35310001014104150.6823452860161699323101124932333710510423021733.33%32681.25%113023854.62%12821459.81%10016162.11%23713823810120098
_Since Last GM Reset11430102134331612010112023-35310001014104150.6823452860161699323101124932333710510423021733.33%32681.25%113023854.62%12821459.81%10016162.11%23713823810120098
_Vs Conference941010213121105110101119163430000101257150.83331467701616992701011249323276868818820735.00%29582.76%113023854.62%12821459.81%10016162.11%23713823810120098
_Vs Division941010213121105110101119163430000101257150.83331467701616992701011249323276868818820735.00%29582.76%113023854.62%12821459.81%10016162.11%23713823810120098

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1115L134528632333710510423001
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
114310213433
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
61210112023
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
53100101410
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
630001
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
21733.33%32681.25%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
101124932361699
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
13023854.62%12821459.81%10016162.11%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
23713823810120098


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
13HALIFAX HELL2BROOKLYN GRINDERS3WXBox score
318BROOKLYN GRINDERS3MANHATTAN SWEDES1WBox score
426SYRACUSE BABY BULLS4BROOKLYN GRINDERS3LXXBox score
745LAS CRUCES MESCALEROS7BROOKLYN GRINDERS1LBox score
955BROOKLYN GRINDERS2HAWAII PUNCH5LBox score
1169MANHATTAN SWEDES2BROOKLYN GRINDERS3WXXBox score
1383BROOKLYN GRINDERS3SYRACUSE BABY BULLS2WXXBox score
1487BROOKLYN GRINDERS4CAPE FEAR WILDCATS2WBox score
1598BROOKLYN GRINDERS2CAPE BRETON LEPRECHAUNS0WR4Box score
17107CAPE FEAR WILDCATS2BROOKLYN GRINDERS6WBox score
19122CAPE BRETON LEPRECHAUNS6BROOKLYN GRINDERS4LR4Box score
22134HALIFAX HELL-BROOKLYN GRINDERS-
24149BROOKLYN GRINDERS-SAN JOSE AVACADOES-
25153BROOKLYN GRINDERS-COLORADO CUBS-
26165LAS CRUCES MESCALEROS-BROOKLYN GRINDERS-
27172BROOKLYN GRINDERS-HALIFAX HELL-
29187SYRACUSE BABY BULLS-BROOKLYN GRINDERS-
32200VANCOUVER THOUSANDAIRES-BROOKLYN GRINDERS-
34208BROOKLYN GRINDERS-CAPE BRETON LEPRECHAUNS-
36221LAS CRUCES MESCALEROS-BROOKLYN GRINDERS-
37231BROOKLYN GRINDERS-CAPE FEAR WILDCATS-
39243SYRACUSE BABY BULLS-BROOKLYN GRINDERS-
40252BROOKLYN GRINDERS-CAPE BRETON LEPRECHAUNS-
42266PINCHER CREEK WOLVERINES-BROOKLYN GRINDERS-
44277BROOKLYN GRINDERS-COLORADO CUBS-
45287CAPE FEAR WILDCATS-BROOKLYN GRINDERS-
47301BROOKLYN GRINDERS-LAS CRUCES MESCALEROS-
49310CALGARY WRANGLERS-BROOKLYN GRINDERS-
51323BROOKLYN GRINDERS-CAPE FEAR WILDCATS-
52332MANHATTAN SWEDES-BROOKLYN GRINDERS-
54343BROOKLYN GRINDERS-MANHATTAN SWEDES-
56355CHICAGO UNDERTAKERS-BROOKLYN GRINDERS-
58367BROOKLYN GRINDERS-COLORADO CUBS-
60375PINCHER CREEK WOLVERINES-BROOKLYN GRINDERS-
62390BROOKLYN GRINDERS-HALIFAX HELL-
64399VANCOUVER THOUSANDAIRES-BROOKLYN GRINDERS-
65407BROOKLYN GRINDERS-VANCOUVER THOUSANDAIRES-
66421NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-BROOKLYN GRINDERS-
67425BROOKLYN GRINDERS-BANGOR PUPPIES-
71444EDMONTON OILERS-BROOKLYN GRINDERS-
73459BROOKLYN GRINDERS-MANHATTAN SWEDES-
74465CAPE FEAR WILDCATS-BROOKLYN GRINDERS-
76477BROOKLYN GRINDERS-COQUITLAM EXPRESS-
77486COQUITLAM EXPRESS-BROOKLYN GRINDERS-
79498BROOKLYN GRINDERS-COQUITLAM EXPRESS-
81508COLORADO CUBS-BROOKLYN GRINDERS-
83522BROOKLYN GRINDERS-PHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS-
84530PHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS-BROOKLYN GRINDERS-
86544BROOKLYN GRINDERS-PENSACOLA BLACK BEARS-
88553PENSACOLA BLACK BEARS-BROOKLYN GRINDERS-
89563BROOKLYN GRINDERS-CHICAGO UNDERTAKERS-
91576HALIFAX HELL-BROOKLYN GRINDERS-
93586BROOKLYN GRINDERS-HALIFAX HELL-
95597PENSACOLA BLACK BEARS-BROOKLYN GRINDERS-
96609BROOKLYN GRINDERS-EDMONTON OILERS-
98620PHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS-BROOKLYN GRINDERS-
100636BROOKLYN GRINDERS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
101641HAWAII PUNCH-BROOKLYN GRINDERS-
103654BROOKLYN GRINDERS-CHICAGO UNDERTAKERS-
105664DETROIT STEELERS-BROOKLYN GRINDERS-
107681BROOKLYN GRINDERS-EDMONTON OILERS-
108684HALIFAX HELL-BROOKLYN GRINDERS-
110700BROOKLYN GRINDERS-PINCHER CREEK WOLVERINES-
111708DETROIT STEELERS-BROOKLYN GRINDERS-
112714BROOKLYN GRINDERS-CALGARY WRANGLERS-
115729HAWAII PUNCH-BROOKLYN GRINDERS-
117743BROOKLYN GRINDERS-SAN JOSE AVACADOES-
118750BROOKLYN GRINDERS-BANGOR PUPPIES-
119760CAPE BRETON LEPRECHAUNS-BROOKLYN GRINDERS-
121772BROOKLYN GRINDERS-HAWAII PUNCH-
123781MANHATTAN SWEDES-BROOKLYN GRINDERS-
124792BROOKLYN GRINDERS-NORTH VAN ROCKERS-
126804COQUITLAM EXPRESS-BROOKLYN GRINDERS-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
128816SAN JOSE AVACADOES-BROOKLYN GRINDERS-
129825BROOKLYN GRINDERS-SYRACUSE BABY BULLS-
133841BANGOR PUPPIES-BROOKLYN GRINDERS-
135855BROOKLYN GRINDERS-CALGARY WRANGLERS-
137863CAPE BRETON LEPRECHAUNS-BROOKLYN GRINDERS-
138873BROOKLYN GRINDERS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
141883NORTH VAN ROCKERS-BROOKLYN GRINDERS-
143892BROOKLYN GRINDERS-SYRACUSE BABY BULLS-
144900BROOKLYN GRINDERS-HAWAII PUNCH-
146909NORTH VAN ROCKERS-BROOKLYN GRINDERS-
148922BROOKLYN GRINDERS-DETROIT STEELERS-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Capacity20001000
Ticket Price3515
Attendance10,7526,000
Attendance PCT89.60%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
36 2792 - 93.07% 77,720$466,320$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches Salaries
617,353$ 3,364,341$ 3,364,341$ 1,450,000$0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
3,364,341$ 432,457$ 36 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
2,797,920$ 130 32,311$ 4,200,430$




BROOKLYN GRINDERS Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

BROOKLYN GRINDERS Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

BROOKLYN GRINDERS Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

BROOKLYN GRINDERS Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

BROOKLYN GRINDERS Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA