Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS
GP: 12 | W: 9 | L: 2 | OTL: 1 | P: 19
GF: 47 | GA: 31 | PP%: 12.12% | PK%: 80.00%
GM : Lori | Morale : 90 | Team Overall : 64
Next Games #137 vs MANHATTAN SWEDES

Game Center
COQUITLAM EXPRESS
4-6-2, 10pts
3
5 NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS
9-2-1, 19pts
Team Stats
L3StreakW2
2-2-2Home Record3-2-1
2-4-0Home Record6-0-0
4-5-1Last 10 Games7-2-1
2.67Goals Per Game3.92
3.58Goals Against Per Game2.58
12.50%Power Play Percentage12.12%
80.36%Penalty Kill Percentage80.00%
NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS
9-2-1, 19pts
4
1 EDMONTON OILERS
4-8-0, 8pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL2
3-2-1Home Record2-4-0
6-0-0Home Record2-4-0
7-2-1Last 10 Games3-7-0
3.92Goals Per Game1.92
2.58Goals Against Per Game3.33
12.12%Power Play Percentage11.76%
80.00%Penalty Kill Percentage78.13%
MANHATTAN SWEDES
5-4-3, 13pts
Day 22
NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS
9-2-1, 19pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW2
2-2-2Home Record3-2-1
3-2-1Away Record6-0-0
5-2-3Last 10 Games7-2-1
2.83Goals Per Game3.92
2.92Goals Against Per Game3.92
25.00%Power Play Percentage12.12%
81.25%Penalty Kill Percentage80.00%
NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS
9-2-1, 19pts
Day 24
HALIFAX HELL
3-8-1, 7pts
Team Stats
W2StreakW1
3-2-1Home Record2-4-0
6-0-0Away Record1-4-1
7-2-1Last 10 Games3-7-0
3.92Goals Per Game2.67
2.58Goals Against Per Game2.67
12.12%Power Play Percentage17.14%
80.00%Penalty Kill Percentage78.57%
NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS
9-2-1, 19pts
Day 25
CALGARY WRANGLERS
7-4-0, 14pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL1
3-2-1Home Record4-2-0
6-0-0Away Record3-2-0
7-2-1Last 10 Games6-4-0
3.92Goals Per Game4.18
2.58Goals Against Per Game4.18
12.12%Power Play Percentage26.32%
80.00%Penalty Kill Percentage75.00%
Team Leaders
Goals
Max Comtois
10
Assists
Ryan Johansen
13
Points
Ryan Johansen
22
Plus/Minus
David Musil
15
Wins
Nico Daws
9
Save Percentage
Nico Daws
0.913

Team Stats
Goals For
47
3.92 GFG
Shots For
263
21.92 Avg
Power Play Percentage
12.1%
4 GF
Offensive Zone Start
32.0%
Goals Against
31
2.58 GAA
Shots Against
334
27.83 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
80.0%%
5 GA
Defensive Zone Start
39.8%
Team Info

General ManagerLori
CoachHayley Wickenheiser
DivisionNorris
ConferenceNeid Conference
Captain
Assistant #1Ryan Johansen
Assistant #2


Arena Info

Capacity3,000
Attendance3,000
Season Tickets750


Roster Info

Pro Team42
Farm Team22
Contract Limit64 / 66
Prospects0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Ryan Johansen (A)X98.004316906376809691598587815799990837823411,400,000$
2Nolan PatrickXX100.006049506980938784708481676099900767512831,725,000$
3Max ComtoisX100.008223617979939485498373565596860837522731,625,000$
4Jakob PelletierXX100.001199898783858655757568749188083741252750,000$
5Joshua Ho-SangXX100.009670426975938684597778575899940837423031,134,000$
6Maxim MayorovX100.00101995980806992498096586699940837303711,125,000$
7Dmytro TimashovXX100.00251996776839082318071705899900837223011,075,000$
8Will Cuylle (R)X100.00991692838584817161696863549476083722243600,000$
9MacKenzie EntwistleXXX100.0068498778483896643676157549582082682271975,000$
10Luca Pinelli (R)X100.001174777577766352615961677960083622211600,000$
11Sam O'Reilly (R)X100.00121280717368716258626058626664082611202800,000$
12Landon Slaggert (R)XX100.0017578707176755854595360557970082602242600,000$
13Maveric LamoureuxX97.00374083868787866144545070508778083691225800,000$
14David MusilX95.004332855981627477507168765899990826923331,000,000$
15Wyatt Kaiser (R)X100.00432284817981836245675162447868083662242600,000$
16Gabriel Eliasson (R)X100.00637245667265665840585462466460083612202700,000$
17Benjamin Roger (R)X100.00461793637857776041495160446961082602232700,000$
18Sean Behrens (R)X100.0020599598357715744545265346875082592232600,000$
Scratches
1Brendan Brisson (R)XXX95.5735489797873777173646159598962072661242800,000$
2Brett LeasonX100.00319997676797568606362605587790686522700$
3Ivan Ryabkin (R)X100.00494180676572686261636060566258069612193900,000$
4Lucas Edmonds (R)X100.001199697359726942595858556562068602223600,000$
5Nathan Behm (R)X100.00264169686765696361606056626562068602193800,000$
6Cooper Simpson (R)X100.00526671656469716259605962565953068602193800,000$
7Brody Lamb (R)X100.0017879767266655944605851656668068592233600,000$
8Kalan Lind (R)X100.009196787059676056585761626367068592211700,000$
9Mateo Nobert (R)X100.00191876656966676256605856566061068592193700,000$
10Joshua Roy (R)X100.002199697573665846555357667273068582232600,000$
11Vasily Ponomarev (R)X100.0081781667074746064545263586967068582243700,000$
12Semyon Der-Arguchintsev X100.004420936774576454565157564673700685822600$
13Cameron Schmidt (R)X100.00293576636461676149585560585963068582193800,000$
14Vojtech Hradec (R)X100.003993656863665258515058546058068542212600,000$
15Nikita Chibrikov (R)XX100.0028196687369654548424156546366068532232700,000$
16David Spacek (R)X100.006289727163665949604765506875068592235600,000$
17Artemi KniazevX100.004824866279586346444648664976690685922500$
18Albert JohanssonX100.003625897471486558445844594570680685922500$
19Tomas Lavoie (R)X100.00454587646858655844565466485652072592202600,000$
20Isaiah George (R)X100.00331291656865665844565059506861072582222650,000$
21Victor Mancini (R)X100.00101395657063685744585562487058068580241600,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.6333208470757174655162606255767107563
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Nico Daws 99.0075787981757173757265649278083742252600,000$
2Sergei Ivanov (R)100.0076636372676667657563656567083672223600,000$
Scratches
1Lucas Beckman (R)100.0061636065626062626055575961074602193700,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.677168677368666767696162726908067
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Hayley Wickenheiser58918680999951CAN4831,150,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Ryan JohansenNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)C1291322110018223692525.00%828323.620222271011212050.97%30813011.5501000302
2Max ComtoisNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)LW121071710804684481922.73%625020.842027270110162050.00%2693101.3601000311
3Jakob PelletierNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)C/LW123121530042723141813.04%723619.680111240000111055.14%10783001.2700000210
4Nolan PatrickNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)C/RW12310139773537182172014.29%323519.60022629000051056.52%2334001.1101212021
5Maxim MayorovNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)LW122810400315256158.00%519015.87000114000010040.00%5103001.0500000001
6Will Cuylle NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)LW1253830033111211141.67%418915.7700000000000066.67%311000.8500000020
7Dmytro TimashovNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)LW/RW124374006112961413.79%619616.3400005000081120.00%543000.7100000001
8Maveric LamoureuxNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)D121671320192011929.09%1734929.10011130000022100%028000.4000000001
9Gabriel EliassonNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)D12066-2181047163250%827522.97011022000013000%013000.4401011000
10Joshua Ho-SangNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)C/RW1241538046172071020.00%521517.97101522000000054.55%1171000.4600000011
11MacKenzie EntwistleNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)C/LW/RW1223550025782425.00%616413.7000000000000039.02%8223000.6100000000
12Wyatt KaiserNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)D12224-440142497522.22%1327823.19101122000013000%028000.2900000000
13Tomas LavoieNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)D21127001420150.00%23216.060000000001100%000001.2500000000
14David MusilNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)D120221500242314350%2834328.62000230000022000%008000.1200000000
15Isaiah GeorgeNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)D2011700011010%03115.600000000000000%000000.6400000000
16Luca PinelliNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)C12011-100380210%1927.6700006000050041.67%2402000.2200000000
17Brendan BrissonNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)C/LW/RW81010004540125.00%2617.65000010000100100.00%211000.3300000000
18Sam O'ReillyNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)C10000000000000%020.270000000000000%00000000000000
19Benjamin RogerNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)D10000100261000%0838.370000000000000%00100000000000
20Sean BehrensNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)D10000000050000%1505.030000000000000%00300000000000
21Ivan RyabkinNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)C2000000120100%0126.410000000000000%00000000000000
Team Total or Average212477912688117453332502638415717.87%122357316.8647112626611211479149.83%5965158110.7104223878
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Nico Daws NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)129110.9132.407010228321165100.6673120112
2Sergei IvanovNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)10100.8465.00240021370000012000
Team Total or Average139210.9102.4872502303341721031212112


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Albert JohanssonNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)D252001-01-04SWENo177 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo0FalseFalsePro & Farm0$0$No---------------------------
Artemi KniazevNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)D252001-01-04RUSNo216 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo0FalseFalsePro & Farm0$0$No---------------------------
Benjamin RogerNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)D232003-06-01RUSYes212 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo22025-06-13FalseFalsePro & Farm700,000$606,040$70,000$60,604$No700,000$--------40,000$--------No--------
Brendan BrissonNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)C/LW/RW242001-10-22USAYes192 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo22024-06-09FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$692,617$80,000$69,262$No800,000$--------40,000$--------No--------
Brett LeasonNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)RW271999-04-30CANNo197 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2025-07-06NoNo0FalseFalsePro & Farm0$0$No---------------------------
Brody LambNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)RW232003-08-30USAYes174 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo32025-06-13FalseFalsePro & Farm600,000$519,463$60,000$51,946$No600,000$600,000$-------40,000$40,000$-------NoNo-------
Cameron SchmidtNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)RW192007-06-01CANYes180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo32026-06-19FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$692,617$80,000$69,262$No800,000$800,000$-------40,000$40,000$-------NoNo-------
Cooper SimpsonNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)LW192007-06-01USAYes180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo32026-06-19FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$692,617$80,000$69,262$No800,000$800,000$-------40,000$40,000$-------NoNo-------
David MusilNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)D331993-04-09CANNo226 Lbs6 ft4NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo32026-09-24FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$865,772$100,000$86,577$No1,000,000$1,000,000$-------40,000$40,000$-------NoNo-------
David SpacekNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)D232003-02-18CZEYes180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2025-07-06NoNo52026-09-24FalseFalsePro & Farm600,000$519,463$60,000$51,946$No600,000$600,000$600,000$600,000$-----40,000$40,000$40,000$40,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Dmytro TimashovNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)LW/RW301996-10-01UKRNo217 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo12024-12-07FalseFalsePro & Farm1,075,000$930,705$107,500$93,070$No---------------------------
Gabriel EliassonNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)D202006-09-09SWEYes217 Lbs6 ft8NoNoTrade2026-01-21NoNo22025-07-16FalseFalsePro & Farm700,000$606,040$70,000$60,604$No700,000$--------40,000$--------No--------
Isaiah GeorgeNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)D222004-02-15CANYes198 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22025-07-18FalseFalsePro & Farm650,000$562,752$65,000$56,275$No650,000$--------40,000$--------No--------
Ivan RyabkinNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)C192007-04-25RUSYes205 Lbs5 ft11NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo32026-06-17FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$779,195$90,000$77,919$No900,000$900,000$-------40,000$40,000$-------NoNo-------
Jakob PelletierNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)C/LW252001-03-07CANNo172 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2024-10-29NoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$649,329$75,000$64,933$No750,000$--------40,000$--------No--------
Joshua Ho-SangNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)C/RW301996-01-22CANNo194 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo32024-06-09FalseFalsePro & Farm1,134,000$981,785$113,400$98,179$No1,134,000$1,134,000$-------40,000$40,000$-------NoNo-------
Joshua RoyNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)RW232003-08-06CANYes197 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2025-07-06NoNo22025-06-13FalseFalsePro & Farm600,000$519,463$60,000$51,946$No600,000$--------40,000$--------No--------
Kalan LindNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)LW212005-01-25CANYes169 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2025-07-07NoNo12024-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm700,000$606,040$70,000$60,604$No---------------------------
Landon SlaggertNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)C/LW242002-06-25USAYes184 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo22024-06-09FalseFalsePro & Farm600,000$519,463$60,000$51,946$No600,000$--------40,000$--------No--------
Luca PinelliNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)C212005-04-05CANYes172 Lbs5 ft9NoNoTrade2025-07-11NoNo12024-07-08FalseFalsePro & Farm600,000$519,463$60,000$51,946$No---------------------------
Lucas BeckmanNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)G192007-06-01CANYes200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo32026-06-21FalseFalsePro & Farm700,000$606,040$70,000$60,604$No700,000$700,000$-------40,000$40,000$-------NoNo-------
Lucas EdmondsNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)RW222004-06-01SWEYes188 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2025-03-06NoNo32026-06-13FalseFalsePro & Farm600,000$519,463$60,000$51,946$No600,000$600,000$-------40,000$40,000$-------NoNo-------
MacKenzie EntwistleNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)C/LW/RW271999-07-14CANNo195 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2025-07-07NoNo12024-10-28FalseFalsePro & Farm975,000$844,128$97,500$84,413$No---------------------------
Mateo NobertNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)C192007-06-01CANYes180 Lbs5 ft10NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo32026-06-21FalseFalsePro & Farm700,000$606,040$70,000$60,604$No700,000$700,000$-------40,000$40,000$-------NoNo-------
Maveric LamoureuxNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)D222004-01-13CANNo205 Lbs6 ft8NoNoN/ANoNo52026-06-13FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$692,617$80,000$69,262$No800,000$800,000$800,000$800,000$-----40,000$40,000$40,000$40,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Max ComtoisNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)LW271999-01-08CANNo204 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2025-02-08NoNo32026-10-08FalseFalsePro & Farm1,625,000$1,406,879$162,500$140,688$No1,625,000$1,625,000$-------40,000$40,000$-------NoNo-------
Maxim MayorovNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)LW371989-03-26RUSNo226 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo12025-01-13FalseFalsePro & Farm1,125,000$973,993$112,500$97,399$No---------------------------
Nathan BehmNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)C192007-06-01CANYes180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo32026-06-19FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$692,617$80,000$69,262$No800,000$800,000$-------40,000$40,000$-------NoNo-------
Nico Daws NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)G252000-12-22CANNo214 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo22024-06-09FalseFalsePro & Farm600,000$519,463$60,000$51,946$No600,000$--------40,000$--------No--------
Nikita ChibrikovNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)LW/RW232003-02-16RUSYes191 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2025-11-18NoNo22025-06-13FalseFalsePro & Farm700,000$606,040$70,000$60,604$No700,000$--------40,000$--------No--------
Nolan PatrickNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)C/RW281998-09-19CANNo223 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2025-07-06NoNo32026-03-05FalseFalsePro & Farm1,725,000$1,493,456$172,500$149,346$No1,725,000$1,725,000$-------40,000$40,000$-------NoNo-------
Ryan JohansenNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)C341992-06-30SWENo205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo12026-10-16FalseFalsePro & Farm1,400,000$1,212,081$140,000$121,208$No---------------------------
Sam O'ReillyNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)C202006-03-30CANYes183 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22025-07-14FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$692,617$80,000$69,262$No800,000$--------40,000$--------No--------
Sean BehrensNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)D232003-06-01USAYes231 Lbs6 ft5NoNoN/ANoNo22025-06-13FalseFalsePro & Farm600,000$519,463$60,000$51,946$No600,000$--------40,000$--------No--------
Semyon Der-Arguchintsev NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)C262000-09-15RUSNo194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo0FalseFalsePro & Farm0$0$No---------------------------
Sergei IvanovNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)G222004-04-03RUSYes169 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2025-07-06NoNo32026-06-13FalseFalsePro & Farm600,000$519,463$60,000$51,946$No600,000$600,000$-------40,000$40,000$-------NoNo-------
Tomas LavoieNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)D202006-06-01CANYes203 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22025-07-20FalseFalsePro & Farm600,000$519,463$60,000$51,946$No600,000$--------40,000$--------No--------
Vasily Ponomarev NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)C242002-03-13RUSYes186 Lbs5 ft10NoNoTrade2024-10-29NoNo32024-06-03FalseFalsePro & Farm700,000$606,040$70,000$60,604$No700,000$700,000$-------40,000$40,000$-------NoNo-------
Victor ManciniNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)D242002-05-26USAYes207 Lbs6 ft4NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12025-07-20FalseFalsePro & Farm600,000$519,463$60,000$51,946$No---------------------------
Vojtech HradecNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)C212005-09-24CZEYes209 Lbs6 ft5NoNoTrade2025-11-18NoNo22025-07-20FalseFalsePro & Farm600,000$519,463$60,000$51,946$No600,000$--------40,000$--------No--------
Will Cuylle NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)LW242002-02-05CANYes217 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2025-03-06NoNo32024-06-09FalseFalsePro & Farm600,000$519,463$60,000$51,946$No600,000$600,000$-------40,000$40,000$-------NoNo-------
Wyatt KaiserNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)D242002-07-31USAYes176 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2025-07-07NoNo22024-06-09FalseFalsePro & Farm600,000$519,463$60,000$51,946$No600,000$--------40,000$--------No--------
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
4223.95196 Lbs6 ft22.14725,214$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Max ComtoisRyan JohansenNolan Patrick40023
2Will Cuylle Jakob PelletierJoshua Ho-Sang30023
3Maxim MayorovMacKenzie EntwistleDmytro Timashov25023
4Nolan PatrickLuca PinelliRyan Johansen5122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1David MusilMaveric Lamoureux40122
2Wyatt KaiserGabriel Eliasson30122
3Maveric LamoureuxDavid Musil25122
4David MusilMaveric Lamoureux5122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Max ComtoisRyan JohansenNolan Patrick60122
2Jakob PelletierNolan PatrickJoshua Ho-Sang40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1David MusilMaveric Lamoureux60122
2Wyatt KaiserGabriel Eliasson40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan JohansenMax Comtois60041
2Nolan PatrickJakob Pelletier40041
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1David MusilMaveric Lamoureux60131
2Wyatt KaiserGabriel Eliasson40131
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan Johansen60050David MusilMaveric Lamoureux60050
2Nolan Patrick40050Wyatt KaiserGabriel Eliasson40050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan JohansenMax Comtois60122
2Nolan PatrickJakob Pelletier40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1David MusilMaveric Lamoureux60122
2Wyatt KaiserGabriel Eliasson40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Max ComtoisRyan JohansenNolan PatrickDavid MusilMaveric Lamoureux
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Max ComtoisRyan JohansenNolan PatrickDavid MusilMaveric Lamoureux
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jakob Pelletier, Maxim Mayorov, Dmytro TimashovJakob Pelletier, Maxim MayorovJakob Pelletier
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Gabriel Eliasson, Maveric Lamoureux, David MusilGabriel EliassonGabriel Eliasson, David Musil
Penalty Shots
Ryan Johansen, Nolan Patrick, Max Comtois, Joshua Ho-Sang, Jakob Pelletier
Goalie
#1 : Nico Daws , #2 : Sergei Ivanov
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Ryan Johansen, Nolan Patrick, Max Comtois, Joshua Ho-Sang, Dmytro Timashov, Maxim Mayorov, Will Cuylle , MacKenzie Entwistle, Luca Pinelli, Jakob Pelletier
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
David Musil, Gabriel Eliasson, Benjamin Roger, Wyatt Kaiser, Maveric Lamoureux


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1COQUITLAM EXPRESS21001000853110000005321000100032141.000814220017161314390102677651730589111.11%60100.00%09218948.68%11623549.36%8916653.61%242121244113238123
2EDMONTON OILERS430000011459210000018442200000061570.875142236021716131839010267774302411010110.00%80100.00%19218948.68%11623549.36%8916653.61%242121244113238123
3NORTH VAN ROCKERS220000001156110000004221100000073441.0001119300017161314590102677602334697114.29%2150.00%09218948.68%11623549.36%8916653.61%242121244113238123
4PINCHER CREEK WOLVERINES1010000015-41010000015-40000000000000.0001230017161319901026773481719200.00%3233.33%09218948.68%11623549.36%8916653.61%242121244113238123
5SAN JOSE AVACADOES11000000532000000000001100000053221.000581300171613128901026773419423100.00%2150.00%09218948.68%11623549.36%8916653.61%242121244113238123
6VANCOUVER THOUSANDAIRES211000008801010000046-21100000042220.50081422001716131559010267767258544125.00%4175.00%09218948.68%11623549.36%8916653.61%242121244113238123
Total128201001473116632000012220265001000251114190.79247791260217161312639010267733412211733333412.12%25580.00%19218948.68%11623549.36%8916653.61%242121244113238123
_Since Last GM Reset128201001473116632000012220265001000251114190.79247791260217161312639010267733412211733333412.12%25580.00%19218948.68%11623549.36%8916653.61%242121244113238123
_Vs Conference64101000271893210000013112320010001477100.83327477400171613114390102677192657218120315.00%12283.33%09218948.68%11623549.36%8916653.61%242121244113238123
_Vs Division64101000271893210000013112320010001477100.83327477400171613114390102677192657218120315.00%12283.33%09218948.68%11623549.36%8916653.61%242121244113238123

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1219W2477912626333412211733302
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
128210014731
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
63200012220
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
65010002511
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
720001
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
33412.12%25580.00%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
901026771716131
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
9218948.68%11623549.36%8916653.61%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
242121244113238123


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
17EDMONTON OILERS0NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS5WBox score
212NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS5SAN JOSE AVACADOES3WBox score
321NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS2EDMONTON OILERS0WBox score
639EDMONTON OILERS4NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS3LXXBox score
746NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS7NORTH VAN ROCKERS3WBox score
1059NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS4VANCOUVER THOUSANDAIRES2WBox score
1166NORTH VAN ROCKERS2NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS4WBox score
1379VANCOUVER THOUSANDAIRES6NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS4LBox score
1491NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS3COQUITLAM EXPRESS2WXBox score
16100PINCHER CREEK WOLVERINES5NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS1LBox score
19118COQUITLAM EXPRESS3NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS5WBox score
20125NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS4EDMONTON OILERS1WBox score
22137MANHATTAN SWEDES-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
24150NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-HALIFAX HELL-
25156NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-CALGARY WRANGLERS-
26164NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-HAWAII PUNCH-
28175HAWAII PUNCH-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
30190MANHATTAN SWEDES-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
32201SYRACUSE BABY BULLS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
35216NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-HAWAII PUNCH-
36225NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-EDMONTON OILERS-
38232COQUITLAM EXPRESS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
39244NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-CALGARY WRANGLERS-
41256EDMONTON OILERS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
43268COLORADO CUBS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
44279NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-COQUITLAM EXPRESS-
46291EDMONTON OILERS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
47298NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-SYRACUSE BABY BULLS-
48305NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-BANGOR PUPPIES-
50316NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-PHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS-
52328NORTH VAN ROCKERS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
54344COLORADO CUBS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
56356CAPE FEAR WILDCATS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
58363NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-LAS CRUCES MESCALEROS-
60377NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-NORTH VAN ROCKERS-
62386COQUITLAM EXPRESS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
64401CHICAGO UNDERTAKERS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
65408NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-COQUITLAM EXPRESS-
66421NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-BROOKLYN GRINDERS-
68430NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-EDMONTON OILERS-
70436PHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
72454NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-CAPE FEAR WILDCATS-
73461HALIFAX HELL-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
76475CAPE FEAR WILDCATS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
78488NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-NORTH VAN ROCKERS-
79497NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-MANHATTAN SWEDES-
80505BANGOR PUPPIES-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
82517PINCHER CREEK WOLVERINES-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
84532NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-SYRACUSE BABY BULLS-
86541NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-VANCOUVER THOUSANDAIRES-
87548NORTH VAN ROCKERS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
89559NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-SAN JOSE AVACADOES-
90570CALGARY WRANGLERS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
92583NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-CAPE BRETON LEPRECHAUNS-
94590HAWAII PUNCH-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
95602NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-BANGOR PUPPIES-
97614DETROIT STEELERS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
98621NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-VANCOUVER THOUSANDAIRES-
100636BROOKLYN GRINDERS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
102649NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-HAWAII PUNCH-
103657PENSACOLA BLACK BEARS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
106673PINCHER CREEK WOLVERINES-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
108687PENSACOLA BLACK BEARS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
109691NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-SAN JOSE AVACADOES-
110695NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-PENSACOLA BLACK BEARS-
113715VANCOUVER THOUSANDAIRES-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
115730DETROIT STEELERS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
116739NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-CAPE FEAR WILDCATS-
117746NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-COLORADO CUBS-
119761HAWAII PUNCH-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
121773VANCOUVER THOUSANDAIRES-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
122778NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-HALIFAX HELL-
125797LAS CRUCES MESCALEROS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
126801NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-CHICAGO UNDERTAKERS-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
128820LAS CRUCES MESCALEROS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
129822NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-CHICAGO UNDERTAKERS-
133844SAN JOSE AVACADOES-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
135852NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-DETROIT STEELERS-
136859NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-PHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS-
138873BROOKLYN GRINDERS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
140880NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-PHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS-
144897CAPE BRETON LEPRECHAUNS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
146911CAPE BRETON LEPRECHAUNS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
147914NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-PINCHER CREEK WOLVERINES-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Capacity20001000
Ticket Price2515
Attendance12,0006,000
Attendance PCT100.00%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
36 3000 - 100.00% 65,000$390,000$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches Salaries
562,738$ 3,045,900$ 3,045,900$ 1,150,000$0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
3,045,900$ 408,378$ 38 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
2,340,000$ 129 28,160$ 3,632,640$




NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA