Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login
Ville Husso

CHICAGO UNDERTAKERS (CHI)

Age Condition Suspension Height Weight Link
31 100.00 0 74 201
SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
6665767373657174726755796407969
RANK #
64e 94e 60e 167e 65e 103e 81e 75e 79e 60e 165e 97e 152e 81e 128e 81e



Information

Birthday Country Rookie Injury Health # Loss StarPower Draft Year Draft Overall Pick Acquired By Last Trade Date Trade History
1995-02-06FINNo02--N/ALink
Available for Trade No Trade Force Waivers Waiver Possible Can Play Pro Can Play Farm Exclude from Salary Cap Pro Salary in Farm / 1 Way Contract Force UFA Emergency Recall
NoNoNoNoYesYesNoNoNoNo
ContractContract Signature DateSalary Year1Salary RemainingSalary CapSalary Cap Remaining
1 2026-06-09 600,000$ 523,490$60,000$52,349$
Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6
-----
Salary Cap Year 2 Salary Cap Year 3 Salary Cap Year 4 Salary Cap Year 5 Salary Cap Year 6
-----
No Trade Year 2 No Trade Year 3 No Trade Year 4 No Trade Year 5 No Trade Year 6
-----



Pro Stats

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
0 0 0 0 0.000 0.00 0
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0.000 0 0 0 0
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 0



Farm Stats

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
3 2 1 0 0.899 3.28 183
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 10 99 54 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0 0 3 7
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 0



Stat per Team



Career Pro Stats

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
CHICAGO CRUSHERS1210010.7946.56640073413000.600510000
HAWAII TYPHOON1250182440.8634.182715211891382601210.917124623120
HAWAII TYPHOON1330111210.8714.14149220103798347600.83362452000
HAWAII TYPHOON14592321130.8773.763483002181768788220.571145817330
HAWAII TYPHOON1552110.9192.59255001113569100.667346100
Total Regular Season1455458200.8723.95801041528411718181130.7254013398550
Playoff


Career Farm Stats

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
CHICAGO CRUSHERS12163720.8893.678334051458225020.50021142001
CHICAGO UNDERTAKERS (CHI)1430121150.8943.3616630093879488200.417122849122
CHICAGO UNDERTAKERS (CHI)1532100.8993.2818300109954000037000
Total Regular Season49171970.8933.452681401541436767220.429144298123
Playoff
CHICAGO UNDERTAKERS (CHI)1410000.9501.30460012080000012000
Total Playoff10000.9501.2846001208000%0012000


Rating Over Time

Year SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
126665767173727471746755776105569
1269 (+3)83 (+18)84 (+8)77 (+6)75 (+2)86 (+14)87 (+13)81 (+10)85 (+11)78 (+11)66 (+11)99 (+22)76 (+15)047 (-8)80 (+11)
1367 (-2)65 (-18)76 (-8)76 (-1)73 (-2)73 (-13)72 (-15)72 (-9)70 (-15)67 (-11)55 (-11)80 (-19)64 (-12)019 (-28)69 (-11)
1364 (-3)83 (+18)84 (+8)77 (+1)75 (+2)87 (+14)87 (+15)81 (+9)86 (+16)78 (+11)66 (+11)99 (+19)81 (+17)053 (+34)80 (+11)
1466 (+2)65 (-18)76 (-8)78 (+1)73 (-2)63 (-24)72 (-15)72 (-9)70 (-16)67 (-11)55 (-11)75 (-24)60 (-21)082 (+29)69 (-11)
1462 (-4)83 (+18)84 (+8)77 (-1)74 (+1)88 (+25)88 (+16)82 (+10)87 (+17)78 (+11)66 (+11)99 (+24)84 (+24)061 (-21)80 (+11)
1566 (+4)65 (-18)76 (-8)73 (-4)73 (-1)65 (-23)71 (-17)74 (-8)72 (-15)67 (-11)55 (-11)79 (-20)64 (-20)079 (+18)69 (-11)
1562 (-4)83 (+18)84 (+8)77 (+4)74 (+1)83 (+18)89 (+18)83 (+9)82 (+10)78 (+11)66 (+11)99 (+20)88 (+24)076 (-3)80 (+11)